Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1535 Numistats ref: 585981

Felipe V Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2267 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 158 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

MBC- Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
3700 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1144 Numistats ref: 585441

Tiberius Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.29 RIC 29 References
Roman Imperial Category
Tiberius. Aureus. 14-37 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-I 29). (Bmcre-46). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS, laureate head to right. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM, Livia, as Pax, seated to right on throne with ornamented legs, holding sceptre and olive branch; single exergual line below. Au. 7,65 g. banker's mark in obverse. VF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Tiberio. Áureo. 14-37 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-I 29). (Bmcre-46). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM. Livia como Pax , sedente a derecha sobre trono con las patas ornamentadas, portando cetro y rama de olivo, debajo línea exergal simple. Au. 7,65 g. Marca de banquero en anverso. MBC. Est...3000,00.
MBC Grade
1800 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate
2900 EUR Realized
188 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1151 Numistats ref: 585448

Gaius/Caligula Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).gai.37 RIC 37 References
Roman Imperial Category
Caligula. Sestertius. 37-38 AD. Rome. (Ric-I 37). (C-24). (Bmcre-38). Anv.: C•CAESAR AVG GERMANICVS PON M TR POT, laureate head to left. Rev.: S P Q R P P OB•CIVES SERVATOS in four lines within oak wreath. Ae. 25,28 g. Slightly smoothed fields. Choice VF. Est...3500,00.

Spanish Description: Calígula. Sestercio. 37-38 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 37). (C-24). (Bmcre-38). Anv.: C•CAESAR AVG GERMANICVS PON M TR POT. Cabeza laureada a izquierda. Rev.: S P Q R P P OB•CIVES SERVATOS, en cuatro líneas dentro de corona de roble. Ae. 25,28 g. Campos ligeramente alisados. MBC+. Est...3500,00.
MBC+ Grade
2000 EUR Starting
3500 EUR Estimate
2600 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1483 Numistats ref: 585929

Carlos II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 774 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 415 References
Charles II (1665-1700) Category
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1687. Segovia. BR (Bernardo Pedrera). (Cal-774). Ag. 21,46 g. "Maria" type. Hairlines. Toned. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1687. Segovia. BR (Bernardo Pedrera). (Cal-774). Ag. 21,46 g. Tipo "María". Algunas rayitas. Tono. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...3000,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
ebc- Grade
1200 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate
2400 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1154 Numistats ref: 585451

Roman Imperial Category
Nero. Aureus. 66-68 AD. Rome. (Ric-unlisted). (Cal-444). (Ch-315). Anv.: IMP NERO CΛESΛR ΛVG P P, laureate head right. Rev.: SALVS, draped, seated left on ornamented throne, holding patera in extended right hand and resting left hand at side. Au. 7,11 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Nerón. Áureo. 66-68 d.C. Roma. (Ric-no cita). (Cal-444). (Ch-315). Anv.: IMP NERO CΛESΛR ΛVG P P. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: SALVS. Salus sentada a izquierda en un trono ornamentado, sosteniendo pátera con la mano derecha extendida y descansando la mano izquierda en el trono. Au. 7,11 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...2500,00.
MBC- Grade
1800 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
2100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1533 Numistats ref: 585979

Felipe V Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1597 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 915 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category

good Grade
800 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
2000 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1780 Numistats ref: 586226

Isabel II Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 827 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category

ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
1900 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2014 Numistats ref: 586460

USA Authority
20 Dollars Denomination
KM 131 References
United States Category

1200 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1596 Numistats ref: 586042

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1920 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 15 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category

MBC+ Grade
1200 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1740 Numistats ref: 586186

Fernando VII Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1792 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 53 References
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-1792). (Cal onza-1262). Au. 27,00 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1800,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2033 Numistats ref: 586479

France Category

EBC Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1636 Numistats ref: 586082

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1644 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 55 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category

ebc- Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1700 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1987 Numistats ref: 586433

Austria Category

1300 EUR Starting
1700 EUR Estimate
1411 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1637 Numistats ref: 586083

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1751 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 146 References

ebc- Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2001 Numistats ref: 586447

Cuba Category

ebc- Grade
500 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1635 Numistats ref: 586081

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1621 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 33 References

MBC+ Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1375 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1638 Numistats ref: 586084

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1782 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 172 References

MBC Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1207 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1026 Numistats ref: 585203

Greek Coins Category
Ptolemaic Kings of Egypt. Ptolemy I, as satrap. Tetradrachm. 309-305 BC. Alexandria. (Svoronos-164). Anv.: Diademed head of the deified Alexander right, wearing elephant skin headdress. Rev.: Athena Alkidemos advancing right, brandishing spear and holding shield; helmet, monogram, and eagle on thunderbolt to right, AΛEΞANΔPOY to left. Ag. 15,77 g. Banker's countermarks and scratch on obverse; graffiti on reverse. Choice VF. Est...1600,00.

Spanish Description: Egipto Ptolemaico. Ptolomeo I, como Sátrapa. Tetradracma. 309-305 a.C. Alejandría. (Svoronos-164). (SNG Lockett-3393). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Alejandro  deificado a derecha, con tocado de piel de elefante. Rev.: Atenea Alkodemos avanzando a la derecha, blandiendo lanza y sosteniendo escudo; casco, monograma y águila sobre rayo a la derecha, AΛEΞANΔPOY a la izquierda. Ag. 15,77 g. Contramarcas de banquero y raya en anverso; graffiti en reverso. MBC+. Est...1600,00.
MBC+ Grade
1000 EUR Starting
1600 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1001 Numistats ref: 585178

Greek Coins Category
Attica. Tetradrachm. 454-404 BC. Athens. (Gc-2526). (Sng Cop-31). Anv.: Head of Athena right. Rev.: Owl standing to right with head facing, olive sprig and crescent behind, ΑΘΕ before; all within incuse square. Ag. 17,14 g. XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: Attica. Tetradracma. 454-404 a.C. Atenas. (Gc-2526). (Sng Cop-31). Anv.: Cabeza de Atenea a derecha. Rev.: Lechuza en pie a derecha, mirando de frente con rama de olivo y creciente detrás, delante ΑΘΕ. Todo dentro de cuadrado incuso. Ag. 17,14 g. EBC+. Est...800,00.
EBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1126 Numistats ref: 585403

Julius Caesar Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 443/1 References
Roman Imperatorial Category

MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
109 Past auctions