Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Fecha: 2022-06-28

# Objetos: 1226

Total salida: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1225 Numistats ref: 585602

Roman Imperial Categoria

MBC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1429 Numistats ref: 585875

Felipe IV Autoridad
16 Maravedís Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 497 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1568 Referencias
Philip IV (1621-1665) Categoria
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-497). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M613). Ae. 3,89 g. Planchet break. Original silvering. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-497). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M613). Ae. 3,89 g. Cospel faltado. Plateado original. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado
45 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1971 Numistats ref: 586417

Germany Categoria
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1914. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-112). Ag. 16,67 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1914. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-112). Ag. 16,67 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
ebc- Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2005 Numistats ref: 586451

Cuba Categoria

EBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1272 Numistats ref: 585689

Roman Imperial Categoria
Valentinian II. Maiorina. 378-383 AD. Siscia. (Ric-VIII 26b). Anv.: D N VALENTINIANVS IVN P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: REPARATIO REIPVB, Emperor standing to left, offering hand to kneeling woman and holding Victory on globe; *BSISC• in exergue. Ae. 4,04 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Valentiniano II. Maiorina. 378-383 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-VIII 26b). Anv.: D N VALENTINIANVS IVN P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: REPARATIO REIPVB. EMperador en pie a izquierda, ofreciendo su mano a mujer arrodillada y portando Victoria sobre globo; *BSISC• en exergo. Ae. 4,04 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2083 Numistats ref: 586529

Mexico Categoria

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1892. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,87 g. Pequeños resellos orientales. Rayas. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1337 Numistats ref: 585783

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Noven. Leon. (Bautista-485.1). Ve. 0,79 g. L below the castle. Roundel above right tower and before lion. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Novén. León. (Bautista-485.1). Ve. 0,79 g. L debajo del castillo, roel sobre la torre derecha y delante del león. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1357 Numistats ref: 585803

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
2 Maravedís Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 89 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 572 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 573 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 574 Referencias
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Categoria
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-89). Anv.: ✶ Cuenco ✶ FERDINANDVS ◦ ET . Rev.: ✶ Cuenco ✶ REX ◦ ET REGINA ◦ C. Ae. 4,26 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-89). Anv.: ✶ Cuenco ✶ FERDINANDVS ◦ ET . Rev.: ✶ Cuenco ✶ REX ◦ ET REGINA ◦ C. Ae. 4,26 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado
37 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2137 Numistats ref: 586583

Venezuela Categoria

MBC Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1249 Numistats ref: 585646

Roman Imperial Categoria
Delmatius. Follis. 335-336 AD. Siscia. (Ric-256). Anv.: FL DELMATIVS NOB C Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Two soldiers standing facing each other, each holding inverted spear in his outer hand and placing his inner on shield set on ground, between them signum; BSIS in exergue. Ae. 1,89 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Delmacio. Follis. 335-336 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-256). Anv.: FL DELMATIVS NOB C. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Dos soldados en pie uno frente al otr, ambos sosteniendo una lanza invertida en la mano exterior, reposando la interior sobre un escudo apoyado en el suelo, entre ellos signum; BSIS en exergo. Ae. 1,89 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
45 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1980 Numistats ref: 586426

Germany Categoria
Germany. 5.000.000 Mark. 1923. Westphalia. (Jaeger-N22). Ae. 33,46 g. Patina. 44 mm.. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 5.000.000 Mark. 1923. Westphalia. (Jaeger-N22). Ae. 33,46 g. Pátina. 44 mm.. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
45 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1284 Numistats ref: 585721

Roman Imperial Categoria
Honorius. Maiorina. 408-420 AD. Antioch. (Ric-X 72). (LRBC-2793). Anv.: D N HONORIVS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: VIRTVS EXERCITI, emperor standing to left, holding spear and resting on shield; Victory crowning him with a wreath on right; ANTΔ in exergue. Ae. 2,44 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Honorio. Maiorina. 408-420 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-X 72). (LRBC-2793). Anv.: D N HONORIVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS EXERCITI. Emperador en pie a izquierda, portando lanza y descansando la mano sobre escudo, Victoria coronandolo con una corona a la derecha; ANTΔ en exergo. Ae. 2,44 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
45 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1218 Numistats ref: 585575

Roman Imperial Categoria
Maximino II. Follis. 311 AD. Nicomedia. (Ric-69b). Anv.: IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMINVS P F AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI, Jupiter standing left, holding Victory on globe and sceptre; Δ in right field, SMN in exergue. Ae. 5,21 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Maximino II. Follis. 311 d.C. Nicomedia. (Ric-69b). Anv.: IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMINVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI. Júpiter en pie a izquierda, portando Victoria sobre globo y cetro; Δ en el campo derecho, SMN en exergo. Ae. 5,21 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1232 Numistats ref: 585609

Roman Imperial Categoria

EBC Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1248 Numistats ref: 585645

Roman Imperial Categoria
Constantinus II. Follis. 330-331 AD. Trier. (Ric-VII 539). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C, laureate cuirassed bust right. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS, two soldiers standing facing one another, two standards between them; TR•P in exergue. Ae. 3,13 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Constantino II. Follis. 330-331 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-VII 539). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C. Busto laureado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Dos soldados en pie uno frente al otro con dos estandartes entre ellos; TR•P en exergo. Ae. 3,13 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1260 Numistats ref: 585657

Roman Imperial Categoria
Julian II Apostata. Follis. 360-363 AD. Thessalonica. (Ric-227). Anv.: D N FL CL IVLIANVS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, helmeted and cuirassed bust to left, holding spear and shield. Rev.: VOT X MVLT X X in four lines within wreath; [palm] TESΓ in exergue. Ae. 3,11 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Juliano II El Apóstata. Follis. 360-363 d.C. Thessalonica. (Ric-227). Anv.: D N FL CL IVLIANVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, casco y coraza a izquierda, portando lanza y escudo. Rev.: VOT X MVLT X X en cuatro líneas dentro de corona; (Palma) TESΓ en exergo. Ae. 3,11 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1264 Numistats ref: 585681

Roman Imperial Categoria
Valens. Follis. 364-378 AD. Antioch. (Ric-IX 10b). Anv.: D N VALENS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: GLORIA ROMANORVM, emperor, holding labarum, walking right, head left, dragging captive; ANTS in exergue. Ae. 3,35 g. XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Valens. Follis. 364-378 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-IX 10b). Anv.: D N VALENS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA ROMANORVM. Emperador avanzando a derecha portando labarum, arrastrando cautivo; ANTS en exergo. Ae. 3,35 g. EBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1510 Numistats ref: 585956

Felipe V Autoridad
Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 579 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1648 Referencias
Philip V (1700-1746) Categoria
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1720. Potosí. Y. (Cal-579). Ag. 1,88 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1720. Potosí. Y. (Cal-579). Ag. 1,88 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
BC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado
2 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1326 Numistats ref: 585772

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Leon. (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,85 g. L below the castle. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. León. (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,85 g. L bajo el castillo. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC+/EBC- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1333 Numistats ref: 585779

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. Toledo. (Bautista-457). Ve. 0,66 g. T below the castle. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. Toledo. (Bautista-457). Ve. 0,66 g. T debajo del castillo. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Conservación
15 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
26 EUR Realizado