Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Fecha: 2022-06-28

# Objetos: 1226

Total salida: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2217 Numistats ref: 586663

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 5 coins of Alfonso XII. 5 Pesetas 1879 *18-79 Madrid EMM. Some faint stars. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de Alfonso XII. 5 Pesetas 1879 *18-79 Madrid EMM. Algunas estrellas ténues. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
BC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1480 Numistats ref: 585926

Charles II (1665-1700) Categoria
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. Mexico. G. (Cal-tipo 71). Ag. 6,73 g. Date not visible. Rare. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. México. G. (Cal-tipo 71). Ag. 6,73 g. Fecha no visible. Rara. BC+. Est...150,00.
BC+ Conservación
90 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2035 Numistats ref: 586481

Great Britain Categoria

BC+ Conservación
90 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1069 Numistats ref: 585286

Celtiberian Coins Categoria
................................................ Descripción
100 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1089 Numistats ref: 585326

Anonymous Autoridad
As Denominación
Crawford 89/3 Referencias
Roman Republican Categoria
Anonymous. Unit. 208 a.C. South of Italy. Second Punic War. (Craw-89/3). (McCabe-Group C3). Anv.: Laureate head of Janus; I (mark of value) above. Rev.: Prow to right; I (mark of value) above, ROMA in exergue. Ae. 33,17 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Anónimo. As. 208 a.C. Sur de Italia. Segunda guerra púnica. (Craw-89/3). (McCabe-Group C3). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Jano; I (Marca de valor) arriba. Rev.: Proa a la derecha; I (Marca de valor) arriba, ROMA en exergo. Ae. 33,17 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
160 EUR Estimado
2 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2028 Numistats ref: 586474

France Categoria
France. Charles X. 1/2 franc. 1929. Rouen. B. (Gad-402). Ag. 2,55 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Charles X. 1/2 franc. 1929. Rouen. B. (Gad-402). Ag. 2,55 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...160,00.
MBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
160 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2064 Numistats ref: 586510

Italy Categoria

ebc- Conservación
140 EUR Salida
170 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2173 Numistats ref: 586619

Banknotes Categoria
5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed-454). April 12, Seneca's head. Without serie. Correlative pair. Almost MS. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed-454). 12 de abril, cabeza de Séneca. Sin serieA. Pareja correlativa. SC-. Est...180,00.
120 EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2030 Numistats ref: 586476

France Categoria
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1847. Paris. A. (Km-749.1). (Gad-678a). Ag. 24,99 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1847. París. A. (Km-749.1). (Gad-678a). Ag. 24,99 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...180,00.
ebc- Conservación
120 EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2052 Numistats ref: 586498

British India Categoria

EBC Conservación
100 EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1385 Numistats ref: 585831

Felipe II Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 393 Referencias
Philip II (1556-1598) Categoria
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1593/2. Segovia. (Cal-393). Ag. 5,90 g. Overdate. ancient incisions, we think to adjust the weight. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1593/2. Segovia. (Cal-393). Ag. 5,90 g. Sobrefecha. Incisiones de época, creemos que para ajustar el peso. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
1 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1093 Numistats ref: 585330

Mn. Aemilius Lepidus Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
Crawford 291/1 Referencias
Roman Republican Categoria
Aemilius. Man. Aemilius Lepidus. Denarius. 114-113 BC. South of Italy. (Ffc-103). (Craw-291/1). (Cal-73). Anv.: Laureate and diademed head of Roma slightly draped right ,ROMA (interlace MA) before, N behind. Rev.: MN. AEMILIO, (interlace MN), esquetrian statue on triumphal arch. LEP between the arches. Ag. 3,84 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Aemilia. Man. Aemilius Lepidus. Denario. 114-113 a.C. Sur de Italia. (Ffc-103). (Craw-291/1). (Cal-73). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Roma a derecha, detrás: X, delante: ROMA. (MA entrelazadas). Rev.: Estatua ecuestre a derecha sobre tres arcos: dentro de ellos LEP,en círculo. MN. AEMILIO (MN entrelazadas). Ag. 3,84 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00.
ebc- Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
54 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2178 Numistats ref: 586624

Banknotes Categoria
1000 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed-477b). October 23, Benito Pérez Galdós. Serie 9A. Slabbed by PMG as Gem Uncirculated 66 EPQ. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: 1000 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed-477b). 23 de octubre, Benito Pérez Galdós. Serie 9A. Encapsulado por PMG como Gem Uncirculated 66 EPQ. Est...200,00.
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2180 Numistats ref: 586626

Banknotes Categoria
2.000 pesetas. 1992. Madrid. (Ed-482c). April 24, José Celestino Mutis. Serie B. Slabbed by PMG as 64 Choice Uncirculated. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: 2.000 pesetas. 1992. Madrid. (Ed-482c). 24 de abril, José Celestino Mutis. Serie especial 9B. Encapsulado por PMG como Choice Uncirculated 64 EPQ. Est...200,00.
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2018 Numistats ref: 586464

France Categoria
France. Charles II, le Chauve (840-877). Dinero. (Depeyrot-160). Ag. 1,45 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Carlos II, el Calvo (840-877). Dinero. Blois. (Depeyrot-160). Ag. 1,45 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1057 Numistats ref: 585254

Celtiberian Coins Categoria
Kelse-Celsa. Unit. 50-30 BC. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-794). Anv.: COL. VIC. IVL. LEP. Female bust right. Rev.: Bull right, PR. II. VIR. above, L. NEP. L. SVRA below. Ae. 17,34 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Kelse-Celsa. As. 50-30 a.C. Velilla de Ebro (Zaragoza). (Abh-794). Anv.: Busto femenino a derecha, delante COL. VIC. IVL. LEP. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima PR. II. VIR., debajo L. NEP. L. SVRA. Ae. 17,34 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...220,00.
MBC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
220 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2171 Numistats ref: 586617

Banknotes Categoria
5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed-454). Slabbed by PMG as 65 EPQ (Gem Uncirculated). April 12, Seneca's head. Without serie. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed-454). Encapsulado por PMG como 65 EPQ (Gem Uncirculated). 12 de abril, cabeza de Séneca. Sin Serie. Est...250,00.
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2034 Numistats ref: 586480

Great Britain Categoria

MBC- Conservación
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2036 Numistats ref: 586482

Great Britain Categoria

BC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1065 Numistats ref: 585282

Celtiberian Coins Categoria
Iltirta. Half unit. 200-20 BC. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1462). Anv.: Male head right, three dolphins around. Rev.: Horse right, crescent above, iberian legend ILTIRTA below. Ae. 8,71 g. Heavy series. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Iltirta. Semis. 200-20 a.C. Lleida (Cataluña). (Abh-1462). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, rodeada de tres delfines. Rev.: Caballo a derecha, encima creciente, debajo leyenda ibérica ILTIRTA. Ae. 8,71 g. Serie pesada. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Conservación
120 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado