Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Fecha: 2022-06-28

# Objetos: 1226

Total salida: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2029 Numistats ref: 586475

France Categoria

MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
55 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1416 Numistats ref: 585862

Philip IV (1621-1665) Categoria
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (1626). Madrid. M. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F127). Ae. 1,50 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1626). Madrid. M. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F127). Ae. 1,50 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC- Conservación
30 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1681 Numistats ref: 586127

Fernando VII Autoridad
1/2 Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 348 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1299 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Categoria

MBC- Conservación
30 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
13 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1239 Numistats ref: 585616

Roman Imperial Categoria

MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1317 Numistats ref: 585763

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: Stars. (Bautista-312). Ve. 1,06 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: Estrellas. (Bautista-312). Ve. 1,06 g.  Pátina. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Conservación
35 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1199 Numistats ref: 585536

Roman Imperial Categoria
Galerius. Follis. 298-299 AD. Ticinum. (Ric-35b). Anv.: IMP C MAXIMIANVS P F AVG, laureate head of Maximianus Herculius right. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genius standing left, modius on head, naked but for chlamys over left shoulder, holding patera from which liquid flows, and cornucopiae, * in left field; ST· in exergue. Ae. 9,42 g. Rust on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Galerio. Follis. 298-299 d.C. Ticinum. (Ric-35b). Anv.: IMP C MAXIMIANVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio en pie a la izquierda con modio sobre la cabeza, desnudo excepto por clámide sobre el hombro izquierdo, sosteniendo pátera de la que fluye líquido y cornucopia, * en el campo izquierdo; ST· en exergo. Ae. 9,42 g. Oxidaciones en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Conservación
35 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2055 Numistats ref: 586501

British India Categoria

ebc- Conservación
45 EUR Salida
65 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1099 Numistats ref: 585336

C. Considius Paetus Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
Crawford 465/5 Referencias
Roman Republican Categoria
Considius. C. Considius Paetus. Denarius. 46 BC. Rome. (Ffc-588). (Craw-465/5). (Cal-455). Anv.: Bust of Minerva right, wearing Corinthian helmet. Rev.: Victory in quadriga right, C. CONSIDI. in exergue. Ag. 3,60 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Considia. C. Considius Paetus. Denario. 46 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-588). (Craw-465/5). (Cal-455). Anv.: Busto de Palas o Minerva con casco corintio a derecha. Rev.: Victoria en cuadriga a derecha, con palma y corona,en el exergo: C. CONSIDI. Ag. 3,60 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Conservación
45 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
8 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1014 Numistats ref: 585191

Greek Coins Categoria
Lycia. Mithrapata. Diobol. 425-360 BC. (Müseler-VIII 29). (Sng Cop-476 sup.). Anv.: Facing lion's scalp. Rev.: Triskeles with legend arround, all within incuse square. Ag. 1,22 g. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Lycia. Mithrapata. Dióbolo. 425-360 a.C. (Müseler-VIII 29). (Sng Cop-476 sup.). Anv.: Cabeza de león de frente. Rev.:  Triskeles con leyenda alrededor, todo dentro de cuadrado incuso. Ag. 1,22 g. BC+/MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2053 Numistats ref: 586499

British India Categoria

ebc- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2076 Numistats ref: 586522

Mexico Categoria

ebc- Conservación
35 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2155 Numistats ref: 586601

Banknotes Categoria
100 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-355). August 15, Spanish Bank of the Island of Cuba. Without serie. Correlative pair. Central bend in both of them. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: 100 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-355). 15 de agosto, Banco Español de la Isla de Cuba. Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. Doblez central en ambos. EBC. Est...75,00.
EBC Conservación
60 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2023 Numistats ref: 586469

France Categoria

MBC- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1201 Numistats ref: 585558

Roman Imperial Categoria
Galerius. Follis. 305-311 AD. Cyzicus. (Ric-44). Anv.: GAL MAXIMIANVS P F AVG. laureate head right. Rev.: GENIO AVGVSTI. Genius standing left, modius on head, naked but for chlamys over left shoulder, holding patera from which liquid flows, and cornucopiae; Δ in left field, MKV in exergue. Ae. 6,01 g. Scarce. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Galerio. Follis. 305-311 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-44). Anv.: GAL MAXIMIANVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: GENIO AVGVSTI. Genio en pie a la izquierda, modio sobre la cabeza, desnudo excepto por clámide sobre el hombro izquierdo, sosteniendo pátera de la que fluye líquido y cornucopia; Δ en el campo izquierdo, MKV en exergo. Ae. 6,01 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...75,00.
MBC Conservación
40 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1081 Numistats ref: 585318

Celtiberian Coins Categoria
Kese. Unit. 220-200 BC. Tarragona. (Abh-2294). Anv.: Male head right, iberian letters Ti and GI behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm, iberian legend KESE below, cruder style. Ae. 6,87 g. Cruder style. Choice VF/F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Kese. As. 220-200 a.C. Tarragona. (Abh-2294). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás letras ibéricas Ti y GI. Rev.: Jinete a derecha, con palma, debajo leyenda ibércia KESE. Ae. 6,87 g. MBC+/BC. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Conservación
50 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1400 Numistats ref: 585846

Philip III (1598-1621) Categoria
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 dinero. Solsona (Lleida). (Cru C.G-3859). (Cal-52). Ae. 0,72 g. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 dinero. Solsona (Lleida). (Cru C.G-3859). (Cal-52). Ae. 0,72 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC Conservación
50 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2174 Numistats ref: 586620

Banknotes Categoria
5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed-954a). April 12, Seneca's head. Serie B. Correlative pair. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed-954a). 12 de abril, cabeza de Séneca. Serie B. Pareja correlativa. EBC+. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Conservación
60 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1665 Numistats ref: 586111

Fernando VII Autoridad
2 Maravedís Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 155 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1733 Referencias

ebc- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
15 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1597 Numistats ref: 586043

Charles III (1759-1788) Categoria

MBC+ Conservación
50 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1934 Numistats ref: 586380

Germany Categoria

MBC- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
85 EUR Estimado