Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Fecha: 2022-06-28

# Objetos: 1226

Total salida: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1948 Numistats ref: 586394

Germany Categoria
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 2 1/2 Silbergroschen. 1863. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-90). (AKS-102). Ag. 3,23 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 2 1/2 Silbergroschen. 1863. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-90). (AKS-102). Ag. 3,23 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Conservación
12 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
13 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1651 Numistats ref: 586097

Fernando VII Autoridad
Maravedí Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 39 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1657 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Categoria

BC+ Conservación
12 EUR Salida
20 EUR Estimado
15 EUR Realizado
34 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1667 Numistats ref: 586113

Fernando VII Autoridad
8 Maravedís Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 196 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1550 Referencias

MBC- Conservación
15 EUR Salida
25 EUR Estimado
15 EUR Realizado
54 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1860 Numistats ref: 586306

Franco Autoridad
100 Pesetas Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 145 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 11 Referencias
Spanish State (1936-1975) Categoria
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-66. Madrid. (Cal-145). Ag. 18,86 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-66. Madrid. (Cal-145). Ag. 18,86 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...25,00.
10 EUR Salida
25 EUR Estimado
15 EUR Realizado
26 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1873 Numistats ref: 586319

Germany Categoria
Germany. Friedrich I. 1/2 kreuzer. 1866. Baden. (Jaeger-80). (AKS-134). Ae. 2,11 g. AU. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich I. 1/2 kreuzer. 1866. Baden. (Jaeger-80). (AKS-134). Ae. 2,11 g. EBC+. Est...25,00.
EBC+ Conservación
10 EUR Salida
25 EUR Estimado
15 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1403 Numistats ref: 585849

Felipe III Autoridad
4 Maravedís Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 221 Referencias
Philip III (1598-1621) Categoria
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1601. Cuenca. J. (Cal-221). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C2). Ve. 5,92 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1601. Cuenca. J. (Cal-221). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C2). Ve. 5,92 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
BC+ Conservación
15 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
15 EUR Realizado
2 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1230 Numistats ref: 585607

Roman Imperial Categoria
Constantinus I. Follis. 307/10-337 AD. Rome. Commemorative Series. (Ric-338). Anv.: VRBS ROMA. Helmeted and mantled bust of Roma left. Rev.: She-wolf standing left, suckling the twins Romulus and Remus, two stars above; RBQ in exergue. Ae. 2,17 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Constantino I. Follis. 307/10-337 d.C. Roma. Series conmemorativas. (Ric-338). Anv.: VRBS ROMA. Busto de Roma con casco y manto a izquierda. Rev.: Loba en pie a izquierda, amamantando a los gemelos Rómulo y Remo, dos estrellas arriba; RBQ en exergo. Ae. 2,17 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Conservación
15 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
15 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1236 Numistats ref: 585613

Roman Imperial Categoria

MBC- Conservación
15 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
15 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1435 Numistats ref: 585881

Philip IV (1621-1665) Categoria
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1644. Barcelona. (Cal-48). Ae. 3,40 g. Final bust of Louise XIV. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1644. Barcelona. (Cal-48). Ae. 3,40 g. Busto definitivo de Luís XIV. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Conservación
15 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
15 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1949 Numistats ref: 586395

Germany Categoria
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1/6 thaler. 1842. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-68). (AKS-80). Ag. 5,32 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1/6 thaler. 1842. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-68). (AKS-80). Ag. 5,32 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Conservación
15 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
15 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1950 Numistats ref: 586396

Germany Categoria
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 2 1/2 Silbergroschen. 1872. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-90). (AKS-102). Ag. 3,16 g. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 2 1/2 Silbergroschen. 1872. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-90). (AKS-102). Ag. 3,16 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
EBC Conservación
15 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
15 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1268 Numistats ref: 585685

Roman Imperial Categoria
Gratian. Maiorina. 378-383 AD. Antioch. (Ric-42a). Anv.: D N GRATIANVS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: REPARATIO REIPVB, Gratian standing facing, head left, offering hand to raise kneeling turreted female and holding Victory on a globe; ANTA in exergue. Ae. 4,41 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Graciano. Maiorina. 378-383 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-42a). Anv.: D N GRATIANVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: REPARATIO REIPVB. Graciano en pie a izquierda, ofreciendo su mano para levantar a mujer arrodillada con corona mural y sosteniendo Victoria sobre globo; ANTA en exergo. Ae. 4,41 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Conservación
15 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
15 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1280 Numistats ref: 585697

Roman Imperial Categoria
Theodosius I. Maiorina. 392-394 AD. Constantinople. (Ric-88). Anv.: D N THEODOSIVS P F AVG, diademed, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: GLORIA ROMANORVM, Emperor standing facing, head to right, holding labarum and globe; CONSB in exergue. Ae. 4,50 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Theodosio I. Maiorina. 392-394 d.C. Constantinopla. (Ric-88). Anv.: D N THEODOSIVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA ROMANORVM. Emperador en pie a derecha, portando labarum y globo; CONSB en exergo. Ae. 4,50 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Conservación
15 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
15 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1874 Numistats ref: 586320

Germany Categoria
Germany. Friedrich I. 3 kreuzer. 1870. Baden. (Jaeger-82). (AKS-130). Ag. 1,21 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich I. 3 kreuzer. 1870. Baden. (Jaeger-82). (AKS-130). Ag. 1,21 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
ebc- Conservación
15 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
15 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1209 Numistats ref: 585566

Roman Imperial Categoria
Maximianus. Antoninianus. 305-306 AD. Alexandria. (Ric-VI 59b). Anv.: IMP C MAXIMIANVS P F AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM, Emperor standing to right, holding sceptre and receiving Victory on globe from Jupiter, standing to left and holding sceptre; Δ between, ALE in exergue. Ae. 2,77 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Maximiano. Antoniniano. 305-306 d.C. Alejandría. (Ric-VI 59b). Anv.: IMP C MAXIMIANVS P F AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. Emperador en pie a derecha, portando cetro y recibiendo Victoria sobre globo de Júpiter, en pie a izquierda y portando cetro; Δ entre ellos, ALE en exergo. Ae. 2,77 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC- Conservación
15 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
15 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1447 Numistats ref: 585893

Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-814). Ag. 1,86 g. Without value on obverse. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-814). Ag. 1,86 g. Sin valor en anverso. MBC-. Est...25,00.
MBC- Conservación
5 EUR Salida
25 EUR Estimado
16 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1653 Numistats ref: 586099

Fernando VII Autoridad
Maravedí Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 42 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1660 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1833. Pamplona. (Cal-42). Ae. 1,27 g. Minor cleaned rust. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1833. Pamplona. (Cal-42). Ae. 1,27 g. Ligeras oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC+. Est...30,00.
MBC+ Conservación
15 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
17 EUR Realizado
29 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1656 Numistats ref: 586102

Fernando VII Autoridad
Cuarto Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 94 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1609 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,49 g. Planchet crack. Almost VF/F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,49 g. El 9 de la fecha peculiar. Grieta. MBC-/BC. Est...30,00.
MBC- Conservación
15 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
17 EUR Realizado
24 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2211 Numistats ref: 586657

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 4 copper coins of Alfonso XIII, 1 cent 1906 SLV, 1 cent 1912, 2 cents 1904 and 2 cents 1912. TO EXAMINE. XF/AU. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de cobre de Alfonso XIII, 1 céntimo 1906 SLV, 1 céntimo 1912, 2 céntimos 1904 y 2 céntimos 1912. A EXAMINAR. EBC/EBC+. Est...25,00.
EBC+ Conservación
18 EUR Salida
25 EUR Estimado
18 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1899 Numistats ref: 586345

Germany Categoria
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 3 mark. 1910. München. D. (Jaeger-47). (AKS-202). (Km-996). Ag. 16,62 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 3 mark. 1910. Munich. D. (Jaeger-47). (AKS-202). (Km-996). Ag. 16,62 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Conservación
18 EUR Salida
35 EUR Estimado
18 EUR Realizado