Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Fecha: 2022-06-28

# Objetos: 1226

Total salida: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1182 Numistats ref: 585519

Maximinus Thrax Autoridad
Sestertius Denominación
RIC ric.4.max_i.81 RIC 81 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Maximinus I. Sestertius. 236-238 AD. Rome. (Ric-81). (Bmcre-148). Anv.: MAXIMINVS PIVS AVG GERM, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: PAX AVGVSTI, Pax standing to left, holding branch and sceptre; S-C across fields. Ae. 21,10 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Maximino I. Sestercio. 236-238 d.C. Roma. (Ric-81). (Bmcre-148). Anv.: MAXIMINVS PIVS AVG GERM. Busto laureado, drapeado y coronado a la derecha. Rev.: PAX AVGVSTI. Pax de pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo una rama y un cetro; S-C cruzando los campos. Ae. 21,10 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Conservación
35 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
55 EUR Realizado
24 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1183 Numistats ref: 585520

Roman Imperial Categoria
Gordian III. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 242-244 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-295). (McAlee-872). Anv.: AYTOK K M ANT ΓOPΔIANOC CЄB, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞ VΠA TO B, eagle standing facing, head and tail to left, with wings spread and wreath in beak; crescent above ram running to left, head to right, between legs. Ve. 13,41 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Gordiano III. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 242-244 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-295). (McAlee-872). Anv.: AYTOK K M ANT ΓOPΔIANOC CЄB. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞ VΠA TO B, Águila en pie de frente con la cabeza y la cola a izquierda, las alas extendidas y corona en el pico; creciente sobre carnero corriendo hacia la izquierda con cabeza vuelta entre, entre sus patas. Ve. 13,41 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
47 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1184 Numistats ref: 585521

Roman Imperial Categoria
Philip II. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 248 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-473). (McAlee-1043). Anv.: AYTOK K M IOYΛI ΦIΛIΠΠOC CЄB, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOYCIAC YΠA TO Δ, eagle standing to left, holding wreath in beak, with wings spread; ANTIOXIA SC in exergue. Ve. 10,76 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Filipo II. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 248 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-473). (McAlee-1043). Anv.: AYTOK K M IOYΛI ΦIΛIΠΠOC CЄB. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOYCIAC YΠA TO Δ. Águila en pie a izquierda, sosteniendo corona en el pico, alas extendidas; ANTIOXIA SC en exergo. Ve. 10,76 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...85,00.
MBC+ Conservación
50 EUR Salida
85 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1185 Numistats ref: 585522

Roman Imperial Categoria
Philip II. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 248-249 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-474). (McAlee-1042). Anv.: AYTOK K M IOYΛI ΦIΛIΠΠOC CЄB, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOYCIAC YΠA TO Δ, eagle standing to right, holding wreath in beak, with wings spread; ANTIOXIA SC in exergue . Ve. 12,04 g. Slabbed by NGC as AU, strike 4/5, surface 4/5. NGC-AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Filipo II. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 248-249 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-474). (McAlee-1042). Anv.: AYTOK K M IOYΛI ΦIΛIΠΠOC CЄB. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOYCIAC YΠA TO Δ. Águila en pie a derecha, sosteniendo corona en el pico, alas extendidas; ANTIOXIA SC en exergo. Ve. 12,04 g. Encapsulada por NGC como AU, strike 4/5, surface 4/5. NGC-AU. Est...200,00.
90 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1186 Numistats ref: 585523

Roman Imperial Categoria
Trebonianus Gallus. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 250-251 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-668). (McAlee-1172g). Anv.: AVTOK K Γ OVIB TPЄB ΓAΛΛOC CЄB, Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOVCIAC,eagle standing to right on line, with wings spread and wreath in beak; Δ between legs, SC in exergue. Ve. 11,02 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Treboniano Galo. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 250-251 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-668). (McAlee-1172g). Anv.: AYTOK K Γ OYIB TPЄB ΓAΛΛOC CЄB. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOVCIAC. Águila en pie a derecha sobre línea, con alas extendidas y corona en el pico; Δ entre las patas; SC en exergo. Ve. 11,02 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
70 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1187 Numistats ref: 585524

Roman Imperial Categoria
Trebonianus Gallus. Seleucis and Pieria. Tetradrachm. 250-251 AD. Antioch. (Prieur-668). (McAlee-1172g). Anv.: AVTOK K Γ OVIB TPЄB ΓAΛΛOC CЄB, Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOVCIAC,eagle standing to right on line, with wings spread and wreath in beak; Z between legs, SC in exergue . Ve. 10,95 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS, strike 4/5, surface 4/5. NGC-MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Treboniano Galo. Seleucis y Pieria. Tetradracma. 250-251 d.C. Antioquía. (Prieur-668). (McAlee-1172g). Anv.: AYTOK K Γ OYIB TPЄB ΓAΛΛOC CЄB. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: ΔHMAPX ЄΞOVCIAC. Águila en pie a derecha sobre línea, con alas extendidas y corona en el pico; Z entre las patas; SC en exergo. Ve. 10,95 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS, strike 4/5, surface 4/5. NGC-MS. Est...200,00.
90 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1188 Numistats ref: 585525

Roman Imperial Categoria
Gallienus. Antoninianus. 265-267 AD. Rome. (Ric-Unlisted). (Mir-Unlisted). Anv.: GAL(LIEN)VS IMP. Bust to the right of half a torso, radiated, draped and armored, carrying a spear in his right hand and a shield in his left. Rev.: (SE)CVRIT PERPET. Securitas standing facing, head left, leaning upon column to right and holding sceptre with right hand. Ve. 3,23 g. This type of bust on the obverse is not known combined with SECVRITAS PERPET reverse, it is not included in the specialized catalogues. Apparently unpublished. Very rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Galieno. Antoniniano. 265-267 d.C. Roma. (Ric-No cita). (Mir-No cita). Anv.: GAL(LIEN)VS IMP. Busto a la derecha de medio torso, radiado, drapeado y con coraza, portando lanza con la mano derecha y escudo con la izquierda. Rev.: (SE)CVRIT PERPET. Securitas en pie a la izquierda, apoyada sobre columna a la derecha y sosteniendo cetro con la mano derecha. Ve. 3,23 g. Este tipo de busto en el anverso no se conoce combinado con el reverso SECVRITAS PERPET, no lo recogen los catálogos especializados. Aparentemente inédito. Muy rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Conservación
50 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
270 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1191 Numistats ref: 585528

Probus Autoridad
Antoninianus Denominación
RIC ric.5.pro.202 RIC 202 Referencias
Roman Imperial Categoria
Probus. Antoninianus. 276-282 AD. Rome. (Ric-202). Rev.: SOLI INVICTO / A * B. Ae. 3,28 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Probo. Antoniniano. 276-282 d.C. Roma. (Ric-202). Rev.: SOLI INVICTO / A * B. Ae. 3,28 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
45 EUR Estimado
45 EUR Realizado
26 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1192 Numistats ref: 585529

Roman Imperial Categoria
Diocletian. Follis. 299-300 AD. Carthage. (Ric-31a). Anv.: IMP DIOCLETIANVS P F AVG, laureate head to right. Rev.: SALVS AVGG ET CAESS FEL KART, Carthago standing left, holding fruits in both hands; A in exergue. Ae. 9,51 g. It retains some original silvering. VF/Almost VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Diocleciano. Follis. 299-300 d.C. Cartago. (Ric-31a). Anv.: IMP DIOCLETIANVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: SALVS AVGG ET CAESS FEL KART. Carthago en pie a izquierda, portando frutas en ambas manos; A en exergo. Ae. 9,51 g. Restos del plateado original. MBC/MBC-. Est...55,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
MBC- Conservación
30 EUR Salida
55 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1193 Numistats ref: 585530

Roman Imperial Categoria
Diocletian. Follis. 305 AD. Ticinum. (Ric-VI 57a). Anv.: D N DIOCLETIANO FELICISSIMO SEN AVG, laureate bust to right, wearing imperial mantle, holding olive branch and mappa. Rev.: PROVIDENTIA DEORVM QVIES AVGG, Providentia standing to right, holding branch and sceptre, extending hand to Quies standing to left; PT in exergue. Ae. 8,58 g. Scratch on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Diocleciano. Follis. 305 d.C. Ticinum. (Ric-VI 57a). Anv.: D N DIOCLETIANO FELICISSIMO SEN AVG. Busto laureado a la derecha vestido con manto imperial, sosteniendo rama de olivo y mappa. Rev.: PROVIDENTIA DEORVM QVIES AVGG, Providentia en pie a derecha, sosteniendo rama y cetro, mano exendida a Quies en pie a izquierda; PT en exergo. Ae. 8,58 g. Raya en reverso. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Conservación
60 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
75 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1194 Numistats ref: 585531

Roman Imperial Categoria
Diocletian. Follis. 300 AD. Siscia. (Ric-VI 134a). Anv.: IMP DIOCLETIANVS P F AVG, laureate head to right. Rev.: SACRA MONET AVGG ET CAESS NOSTR, Moneta standing to left, holding scales and cornucopiae; star to left, A to right, SIS in exergue. Ae. 10,25 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Diocleciano. Follis. 300 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-VI 134a). Anv.: IMP DIOCLETIANVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: SACRA MONET AVGG ET CAESS NOSTR. Moneta en pie a izquierda, portando balanzas y cornucopia; Estrella a la izquierda, A a la derecha, SIS en exergo. Ae. 10,25 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
26 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1195 Numistats ref: 585532

Roman Imperial Categoria
Diocletian. Follis. 303-305 AD. Trier. (Ric-VI 582a). Anv.: IMP DIOCLETIANVS AVG, laureate and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI, Genius standing to left, holding patera and cornucopiae; S-F across fields, PTR in exergue. Ae. 11,18 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Diocleciano. Follis. 303-305 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-VI 582a). Anv.: IMP DIOCLETIANVS AVG. Busto laureado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio en pie a la izquierda, portando pátera y cornucopia; S-F en los campos, PTR en exergo. Ae. 11,18 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
85 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1196 Numistats ref: 585533

Roman Imperial Categoria
Diocletian. Antoninianus. 295-296 AD. Cyzicus. (Ric-VI 16). Anv.: IMP C C VAL DIOCLETIANVS P F AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM, emperor standing to right, holding parazonium and receiving Victory on globe from Jupiter standing to left, holding sceptre; KS in central field. Ae. 3,59 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Diocleciano. Antoniniano. 295-296 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-VI 16). Anv.: IMP C C VAL DIOCLETIANVS P F AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. Emperador en pie a derecha, portando parazonium y recibiendo Victoria sobre globo de Júpiter en pie a izquierda, portando cetro; KS en el campo central. Ae. 3,59 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
20 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1197 Numistats ref: 585534

Roman Imperial Categoria
Diocletian. Antoninianus. 292 AD. Ticinum. (Ric-230). Anv.: IMP C VAL DIOCLETIANVS AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVAT, Jupiter standing to left, looking right, holding thunderbolt and sceptre; B to left, XXIT in exergue. Ae. 3,91 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Diocleciano. Antoniniano. 292 d.C. Ticinum. (Ric-230). Anv.: IMP C VAL DIOCLETIANVS AVG. Busto radido, con coraza a derecha. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVAT. Júpiter en pie a izquierda, mirando a derecha, portando rayo y cetro; B en el campo izquierdo, XXIT en exergo. Ae. 3,91 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC- Conservación
15 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1198 Numistats ref: 585535

Roman Imperial Categoria
Maximianus. Follis. 295-296 AD. Cyzicus. (Ric-10b). Anv.: IMP C M A MAXIMIANVS P F AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI, Genius standing left, modius on head, naked but for chlamys over left shoulder, holding patera from which liquid flows, and cornucopiae; KЄ in exergue. Ae. 10,75 g. Almost XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Maximiano. Follis. 295-296 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-10b). Anv.: IMP C M A MAXIMIANVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio en pie a izquierda con modio sobre la cabeza, desnudo excepto por clámide sobre el hombro izquierdo, sosteniendo pátera de la que fluye líquido y cornucopia; KЄ en exergo. Ae. 10,75 g. EBC-. Est...65,00.
ebc- Conservación
35 EUR Salida
65 EUR Estimado
75 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1200 Numistats ref: 585537

Roman Imperial Categoria
Maximianus. Follis. 303 AD. Aquileia. (Ric-VI 37b). (Paolucci-40). Anv.: IMP MAXIMIANVS P F AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: SACRA MONETA AVGG ET CAESS NOSTR, Moneta standing left, holding scales and cornucopiae; VI in right field; AQP in exergue. Ae. 9,86 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Maximiano. Follis. 303 d.C. Aquileia. (Ric-VI 37b). (Paolucci-40). Anv.: IMP MAXIMIANVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a izquierda. Rev.: SACRA MONETA AVGG ET CAESS NOSTR. Moneta en pie a izquierda, portando balanzas y cornucopia; VI en el campo izquierdo, AQP en exergo. Ae. 9,86 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC+/EBC- Conservación
35 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
55 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1202 Numistats ref: 585559

Roman Imperial Categoria
Maximianus. Follis. 286-305 AD. Ticinum. (Ric-45b). Anv.: IMP C MAXIMIANVS P F AVG. Laureate head right. Rev.: SACRA MONETA AVGG ET CAESS NOSTR. Moneta standing left holding scales and cornucopia; ST• in exergue. Ae. 8,37 g. Almost XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Maximiano. Follis. 286-305 d.C. Ticinum. (Ric-45b). Anv.: IMP C MAXIMIANVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: SACRA MONETA AVGG ET CAESS NOSTR. Moneta en pie a izquierda portando balanzas y cornucopia; ST• en exergo. Ae. 8,37 g. EBC-. Est...65,00.
ebc- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
65 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1203 Numistats ref: 585560

Roman Imperial Categoria
Maximianus. Follis. 307-308 AD. Ticinum. (Ric-VI 92). Anv.: IMP C M A MAXIMIANVS P F AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: CONSERVATORES VRBS VAE, Roma seated to left in hexastyle temple, holding globe and sceptre, wreath in pediment, in exergue. Ae. 6,49 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Maximiano. Follis. 307-308 d.C. Ticinum. (Ric-VI 92). Anv.: IMP C M A MAXIMIANVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: CONSERVATORES VRBS VAE. Roma sedente a izquierda dentro de templo hexástilo, sosteniendo globo terráqueo  y cetro, corona en el frontón; ST en exergo. Ae. 6,49 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Conservación
35 EUR Salida
65 EUR Estimado
50 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1205 Numistats ref: 585562

Roman Imperial Categoria
Maximianus Herculius. Follis. 294-295 AD. Antioch. (Spink-13270 var). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI / H. Ae. 9,70 g.  Variety without star. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Maximiano Hercúleo. Follis. 294-295 d.C. Antioquía. (Spink-13270 var). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI / H. Ae. 9,70 g.  Variante sin estrella. MBC+. Est...65,00.
MBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
65 EUR Estimado
45 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1206 Numistats ref: 585563

Roman Imperial Categoria
Maximianus Herculius. Follis. 300 AD. Alexandria. (Spink-13282). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI / XXI. Ae. 10,46 g. Original silvering. AU/XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Maximiano Hercúleo. Follis. 300 d.C. Alejandría. (Spink-13282). Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI / XXI. Ae. 10,46 g. Plateado original. EBC+/EBC. Est...100,00.
EBC+ Conservación
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado