Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Fecha: 2022-06-28

# Objetos: 1226

Total salida: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1207 Numistats ref: 585564

Roman Imperial Categoria
Maximianus Herculius. Follis. 286-305 AD. Alexandria. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Ae. 10,48 g. Original silvering. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Maximiano Hercúleo. Follis. 286-305 d.C. Alejandría. Ae. 10,48 g. Plateado original. EBC. Est...90,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
EBC Conservación
60 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
95 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1208 Numistats ref: 585565

Roman Imperial Categoria
Maximianus. Follis. 306 AD. Antioch. (Ric-77b). Anv.: D N MAXIMIANO BAEATISSIMO SEN AVG, laureate bust of Maximianus right, wearing imperial mantle, holding olive branch and mappa. Rev.: PROVIDENTIA DEORVM QVIES AVGG, Providentia standing right, receiving olive branch from Quies standing left, holding scepter; Z between both, ANT: in exergue. Ae. 11,20 g. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Maximiano. Follis. 306 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-77b). Anv.: D N MAXIMIANO BAEATISSIMO SEN AVG. Busto laureado de Maximiano a derecha, vestido con manto imperial, sosteniendo rama de olivo y mappa. Rev.: PROVIDENTIA DEORVM QVIES AVGG. Providentia en pie a derecha, recibiendo rama de olivo de Quies a izquierda, sosteniendo cetro; Z entre ambos y ANT: en exergo. Ae. 11,20 g. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Conservación
70 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1209 Numistats ref: 585566

Roman Imperial Categoria
Maximianus. Antoninianus. 305-306 AD. Alexandria. (Ric-VI 59b). Anv.: IMP C MAXIMIANVS P F AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM, Emperor standing to right, holding sceptre and receiving Victory on globe from Jupiter, standing to left and holding sceptre; Δ between, ALE in exergue. Ae. 2,77 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Maximiano. Antoniniano. 305-306 d.C. Alejandría. (Ric-VI 59b). Anv.: IMP C MAXIMIANVS P F AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. Emperador en pie a derecha, portando cetro y recibiendo Victoria sobre globo de Júpiter, en pie a izquierda y portando cetro; Δ entre ellos, ALE en exergo. Ae. 2,77 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC- Conservación
15 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
15 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1211 Numistats ref: 585568

Roman Imperial Categoria
Constantius I. Follis. 293-305 AD. Carthage. (Ric-26a). Anv.: CONSTANTIVS NOB CAES. Laureate head right. Rev.: FELIX ADVENT AVGG NN. Africa standing left, holding signum and elephant tusk, lion with captured bull to left; H in left field, PKΓ in exergue. Ae. 8,09 g. It retains some original silvering. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Constancio I. Follis. 293-305 d.C. Cartago. (Ric-26a). Anv.: CONSTANTIVS NOB CAES. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: FELIX ADVENT AVGG NN. África en pie a izquierda, portando signum y colmillo de elefante, león con toro capturado a izquerda; H en el campo izquierdo, PKΓ en exergo . Ae. 8,09 g. Restos del plateado original. MBC+. Est...75,00.
MBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
75 EUR Estimado
75 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1212 Numistats ref: 585569

Roman Imperial Categoria
Constantius I. Follis. 293-305 AD. Antioch. (Ric-51a). Anv.: FL VAL CONSTANTIVS NOB CAES. Laureate head right. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genius standing left, holding patera and cornucopia; two stars in left field, crescent-A in right field, ANT in exergue . Ae. 10,21 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Constancio I. Follis. 293-305 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-51a). Anv.: FL VAL CONSTANTIVS NOB CAES. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio en pie a izquierda, portando pátera y cornucopia; dos estrellas en el campo izquierdo, creciente-A en el campo derecho, ANT en exergo. Ae. 10,21 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Conservación
35 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
45 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1213 Numistats ref: 585570

Roman Imperial Categoria
Constantius I. Follis. 304-305 AD. Alexandria. (Ric-53). Anv.: FL VAL CONSTANTIVS NOB CAES. Laureate head right. Rev.: HERCVLI VICTORI, Hercules standing facing, head to left, leaning on club and holding apples; hanging from left elbow, lion's skin; Δ-S to left, P to right, ALE in exergue. Ae. 10,92 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Constancio I. Follis. 304-305 d.C. Alejandría. (Ric-53). Anv.: FL VAL CONSTANTIVS NOB CAES. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: HERCVLI VICTORI. Hércules en pie a izquierda, apoyado sobre maza y sosteniendo manzanas, piel de león sobre el codo izquierdo; Δ-S a la izquierda, P a la derecha, ALE en exergo. Ae. 10,92 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...90,00.
MBC- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
90 EUR Estimado
100 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1214 Numistats ref: 585571

Roman Imperial Categoria
Constantius I. Follis. 302-303 AD. Trier. (Ric-539a). Anv.: CONSTANTIVS NOB C, laureate and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI, Genius, wearing modius on head, standing to left, holding patera and cornucopiae; S-F in fields, IITR in exergue. Ae. 9,60 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Constancio I. Follis. 302-303 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-539a). Anv.: CONSTANTIVS NOB C. Busto laureado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio con modio sobre la cabeza, en pie a izquierda, portando pátera y cornucopia; S-F en los campos, IITR en exergo. Ae. 9,60 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...85,00.
MBC+ Conservación
50 EUR Salida
85 EUR Estimado
120 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1215 Numistats ref: 585572

Roman Imperial Categoria
Galerius. Follis. 295-296 AD. Cyzicus. (Ric-VI 11b). Anv.: GAL VAL MAXIMIANVS NOB CAES, laureate head to right. Rev.: GENIO AVGG ET CAESARVM NN, Genius standing to left wearing chlamys, holding cornucopiae and patera from which liquor flows; KA in exergue. Ae. 8,95 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Galerio. Follis. 295-296 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-VI 11b). Anv.: GAL VAL MAXIMIANVS NOB CAES. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: GENIO AVGG ET CAESARVM NN. Genio en pie a izquierda vistiendo clámide, portando cornucopia y pátera de la que brota licor; KA en exergo. Ae. 8,95 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
55 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1216 Numistats ref: 585573

Roman Imperial Categoria
Galeria Valeria. Follis. 307-308 AD. Serdica. (Ric-42). Anv.: GAL VALERIA AVG, diademed and draped bust right. Rev.: VENERI VICTRICI, Venus standing facing, head left, holding up apple and raising drapery over shoulder; star in left field, A in right field, •SM•SD• in exergue. Ae. 7,10 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Galeria Valeria. Follis. 307-308 d.C. Serdica. (Ric-42). Anv.: GAL VALERIA AVG. Busto con diadema y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: VENERI VICTRICI. Venus en pie a izquierda, portando manzana y levantando drapeado sobre el hombro; estrella en el campo izquierda, A en el campo derecho, •SM•SD• en exergo. Ae. 7,10 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Conservación
60 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
115 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1217 Numistats ref: 585574

Roman Imperial Categoria
Severus II. Follis. 306 AD. Carthage. (Ric-40a). Anv.: IMP SEVERVS P F AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: SALVIS AVGG ET CAESS FEL KART, Carthago standing slightly right, head left, holding fruits in both hands; H in left field, Γ in exergue. Ae. 10,11 g. VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Severo II. Follis. 306 d.C. Cartago. (Ric-40a). Anv.: IMP SEVERVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: SALVIS AVGG ET CAESS FEL KART. Carthago en pie ligeramente a la derecha y mirando a izquierda, portando frutas en ambas manos; H en el campo izquierdo, Γ en enxergo. Ae. 10,11 g. MBC. Est...85,00.
MBC Conservación
50 EUR Salida
85 EUR Estimado
115 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1218 Numistats ref: 585575

Roman Imperial Categoria
Maximino II. Follis. 311 AD. Nicomedia. (Ric-69b). Anv.: IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMINVS P F AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI, Jupiter standing left, holding Victory on globe and sceptre; Δ in right field, SMN in exergue. Ae. 5,21 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Maximino II. Follis. 311 d.C. Nicomedia. (Ric-69b). Anv.: IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMINVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI. Júpiter en pie a izquierda, portando Victoria sobre globo y cetro; Δ en el campo derecho, SMN en exergo. Ae. 5,21 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1219 Numistats ref: 585576

Roman Imperial Categoria
Maximino II. Follis. 308-310 AD. Alexandria. (Ric-VI 119b). Anv.: IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMINVS P F AVG, laureate head right. Rev.:  VIRTVS EX-ERCITVS, Virtus walking right, holding spear and trophy, shield on left arm; ε / X-K in the fields, ALE in exergue. Ae. 7,29 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Maximino II. Follis. 308-310 d.C. Alejandría. (Ric-VI 119b). Anv.: IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMINVS P F AVG, Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS EX-ERCITVS, Virtus avanzando a la derecha, sosteniendo lanza y trofeo, escudo en el brazo izquierdo; ε / X-K en los campos, ALE en exergo. Ae. 7,29 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1220 Numistats ref: 585577

Roman Imperial Categoria
Maximino II. Follis. 312 AD. Antioch. (Ric-VI 167b). Anv.: IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMINVS P F AVG, laureate head to right. Rev.: SOLI INVICTO, Sol in long robe, standing facing, head to left, with hand raised and other holding head of Serapis; A in left field, star in right field, ANT in exergue. Ae. 4,94 g. VF/Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Maximino II. Follis. 312 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-VI 167b). Anv.: IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMINVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: SOLI INVICTO. Sol con túnica larga en pie a izquierda, con una mano alzada y con la otra sosteniendo cabeza de Serapis; A en el campo izquierdo, estrella en el campo derecho, ANT en exergo. Ae. 4,94 g. MBC/EBC-. Est...45,00.
ebc- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
45 EUR Estimado
55 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1221 Numistats ref: 585598

Roman Imperial Categoria
Maximino II. Follis. 307 AD. Trier. (Ric-720a). Anv.: GAL VAL MAXIMINVS NOB C, laureate and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: GENIO POP ROM, Genius standing left, holding patera and cornucopiae; S-A across fields, PTR in exergue. Ae. 6,81 g. It retains some original silvering. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Maximino II. Follis. 307 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-720a). Anv.: GAL VAL MAXIMINVS NOB C. Busto laureado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GENIO POP ROM. Genio en pie a izquierda, portando pátera y cornucopia; S-A en los campos, PTR en exergo. Ae. 6,81 g. Restos del plateado original. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
70 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1222 Numistats ref: 585599

Roman Imperial Categoria
Maxentius. Follis. 307-310 AD. Aquileia. (Ric-121). Anv.: IMP C MAXENTIVS P F AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: CONSERV VRBS SVAE, Roma seated facing, head left within hexastyle temple, holding globe and spear, crescent on architrave; AQS in exergue . Ae. 5,49 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Majencio. Follis. 307-310 d.C. Aquileia. (Ric-121). Anv.: IMP C MAXENTIVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: CONSERV VRBS SVAE. Roma sendete de frente, mirando a izquierda dentro de templo hexástilo, portando globo y lanza, creciente en el tímpano; AQS en exergo. Ae. 5,49 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...65,00.
ebc- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
65 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1223 Numistats ref: 585600

Roman Imperial Categoria
Divus Romulus. Follis. 309-312 AD. Ostia. (Ric-34). Anv.: DIVO ROMVLO N V BIS CONS, bare head right. Rev.: AETERNAE MEMORIAE, domed shrine with open right door, eagle standing right, head left, surmounting dome; MOSTQ in exergue. Ae. 6,95 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Divo Rómulo. Follis. 309-312 d.C. Ostia. (Ric-34). Anv.: DIVO ROMVLO N V BIS CONS. Cabeza desnuda a derecha. Rev.: AETERNAE MEMORIAE. Santuario abovedado con la puerta derecha abierta, águila en pie a la derecha con la cabeza vuelta sobre la cúpula; MOSTQ en exergo. Ae. 6,95 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Conservación
70 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
200 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1224 Numistats ref: 585601

Roman Imperial Categoria
Licinius I. Follis. 318-320 AD. Heraclea. (Ric-VII 24). Anv.: D N VAL LICIN LICINIVS NOB C, laureate and draped bust to left, holding globe, mappa and sceptre. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS, camp gate with three turrets, no doors; •SMHΔ in exergue. Ae. 3,04 g. It retains some original silvering. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Licinio I. Follis. 318-320 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-VII 24). Anv.: D N VAL LICIN LICINIVS NOB C. Busto laureado y drapeado a izquierda, portando globo, mappa y cetro. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS. Puerta de campamento con tres almenas, sin puertas; •SMHΔ en exergo. Ae. 3,04 g. Conserva restos del plateado original. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1225 Numistats ref: 585602

Roman Imperial Categoria

MBC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1226 Numistats ref: 585603

Roman Imperial Categoria
Licinius I. Follis. 320 AD. Siscia. (Ric-VII 110). Anv.: IMP LICINIVS AVG. Helmeted and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VIRTVS EXERCIT. Vexillum inscribed VOT/ XX in two lines; a captive seated on ground on either side; S-F in fields, BSIS* in exergue. Ae. 3,20 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Licinio I. Follis. 320 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-VII 110). Anv.: IMP LICINIVS AVG. Busto con casco y coraza a derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS EXERCIT. Vexillum con inscripción VOT / XX en dos líneas; un cautivo sentado a cada lado en el suelo; S-F en los campos, BSIS* en exergo. Ae. 3,20 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1227 Numistats ref: 585604

Roman Imperial Categoria
Constantinus I. Follis. 306-307 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-190b). Anv.: FL VAL CONSTANTINVS NOBIL C B. laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI, Genius standing facing, head left, holding patera over altar and cornucopiae, Star in right field; PLC in exergue. Ae. 8,47 g. It retains some original silvering. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Constantino I. Follis. 306-307 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-190b). Anv.: FL VAL CONSTANTINVS NOBIL C B. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio en pie a izquierda, portando pátera sobre altar y cornucopia, estrella en el campo derecho; PLC en exergo. Ae. 8,47 g. Conserva restos del platedo original. Escasa. EBC-. Est...85,00.
ebc- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
85 EUR Estimado
85 EUR Realizado