Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Filter By: Order By:

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2041 Numistats ref: 586487

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 shilling. 1887. (Km-761). Ag. 5,51 g. It retains some minor luster. A good sample. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 shilling. 1887. (Km-761). Ag. 5,51 g. Restos de brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Description
good Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2042 Numistats ref: 586488

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1887. (Km-765). Ag. 28,28 g. Hairlines on reverse. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1887. (Km-765). Ag. 28,28 g. Rayitas en reverso. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2043 Numistats ref: 586489

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1896. (Km-785). Au. 7,94 g. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1896. (Km-785). Au. 7,94 g. MBC. Est...350,00.
Description
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2044 Numistats ref: 586490

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1/2 sovereign. 1904. (Km-804). (Fr-401). Au. 3,96 g. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1/2 sovereign. 1904. (Km-804). (Fr-401). Au. 3,96 g. MBC. Est...220,00.
Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
185 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2045 Numistats ref: 586491

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1907. (Km-805). Au. 7,96 g. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1907. (Km-805). Au. 7,96 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
Description
EBC+ Grade
320 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
342 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2046 Numistats ref: 586492

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1907. (Km-805). Au. 7,97 g. AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1907. (Km-805). Au. 7,97 g. EBC+. Est...450,00.
Description
EBC+ Grade
320 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2047 Numistats ref: 586493

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1908. (Km-805). Au. 7,99 g. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1908. (Km-805). Au. 7,99 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
Description
EBC+ Grade
320 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2048 Numistats ref: 586494

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1908. (Km-805). Au. 7,95 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...420,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1908. (Km-805). Au. 7,95 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...420,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
320 EUR Starting
420 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2049 Numistats ref: 586495

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. 2 pounds. 1905. Au. 15,94 g. Fantasy issue of 17 kt. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. 2 pounds. 1905. Au. 15,94 g. Reproducción moderna de 17 kt. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2050 Numistats ref: 586496

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1913. (Km-820). Au. 7,98 g. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1913. (Km-820). Au. 7,98 g. EBC. Est...450,00.
Description
EBC Grade
320 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2051 Numistats ref: 586497

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Token. Ae. 12,22 g. Módulo de 1/2 penny. All sorts of Natural History 242 Piccadilly (For a crocodrile to re seen alive at G Baylys Museum). Rarísimo. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Token. Ae. 12,22 g. Módulo de 1/2 penny. All sorts of Natural History 242 Piccadilly (For a crocodrile to re seen alive at G Baylys Museum). Rarísimo. EBC. Est...500,00.
Description
EBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
350 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2052 Numistats ref: 586498

No match
British India Category
British India. William IV. 1 rupee. 1835. Mumbai. (Km-450.1). Ag. 11,68 g. Without initials on the neck. Rare. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. William IV. 1 rupee. 1835. Bombay. (Km-450.1). Ag. 11,68 g. Sin iniciales en cuello. Rara. EBC. Est...180,00.
Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2053 Numistats ref: 586499

No match
British India Category
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1862. Mumbai. (Km-473.1). Ag. 11,63 g. Hairlines. Almost XF/XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1862. Bombay. (Km-473.1). Ag. 11,63 g. Rayitas. EBC-/EBC. Est...70,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2054 Numistats ref: 586500

No match
British India Category
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1900. Calcutta. (Km-492). Ag. 11,62 g. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1900. Calcutta. (Km-492). Ag. 11,62 g. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Description
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2055 Numistats ref: 586501

No match
British India Category
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,68 g. Almost XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,68 g. EBC-. Est...65,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
45 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2056 Numistats ref: 586502

No match
British India Category
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,93 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,93 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Description
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2057 Numistats ref: 586503

No match
India Category
India. Kutch. 5 kori. 1935 VS (1991). (Km-Y53a). Ag. 13,89 g. Original luster. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: India. Kutch. 5 kori. 1935 VS (1991). (Km-Y53a). Ag. 13,89 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Description
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2058 Numistats ref: 586504

No match
Ottoman Empire Category
Ottoman Empire. Mahmud I. Zeri Mahbub. 1143 H. Istambul (Constatinople). (ICV-3300). (Damali-24-K-A10d). Au. 2,53 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Otomano. Mahmud I. Zeri Mahbub. 1143 H. Istambul (Constatinopla). (ICV-3300). (Damali-24-K-A10d). Au. 2,53 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2059 Numistats ref: 586505

No match
Iran Category
Iran. 1/4 muhr. 1190 H. Dinastía Zaus - Karim Khan. (Km-525). Au. 2,73 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Irán. 1/4 muhr. 1190 H. Dinastía Zaus - Karim Khan. (Km-525). Au. 2,73 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
220 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2060 Numistats ref: 586506

No match
Italy Category
Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Enrico di Lorena (1647-1648). 3 Tornesi. 1648. (Mir-282). Ae. 7,62 g. Revelión contra España. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Enrico di Lorena (1647-1648). 3 Tornesi. 1648. (Mir-282). Ae. 7,62 g. Revelión contra España. MBC. Est...90,00.
Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found