Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Fecha: 2022-06-28

# Objetos: 1226

Total salida: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1221 Numistats ref: 585598

Roman Imperial Categoria
Maximino II. Follis. 307 AD. Trier. (Ric-720a). Anv.: GAL VAL MAXIMINVS NOB C, laureate and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: GENIO POP ROM, Genius standing left, holding patera and cornucopiae; S-A across fields, PTR in exergue. Ae. 6,81 g. It retains some original silvering. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Maximino II. Follis. 307 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-720a). Anv.: GAL VAL MAXIMINVS NOB C. Busto laureado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GENIO POP ROM. Genio en pie a izquierda, portando pátera y cornucopia; S-A en los campos, PTR en exergo. Ae. 6,81 g. Restos del plateado original. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
70 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1222 Numistats ref: 585599

Roman Imperial Categoria
Maxentius. Follis. 307-310 AD. Aquileia. (Ric-121). Anv.: IMP C MAXENTIVS P F AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: CONSERV VRBS SVAE, Roma seated facing, head left within hexastyle temple, holding globe and spear, crescent on architrave; AQS in exergue . Ae. 5,49 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Majencio. Follis. 307-310 d.C. Aquileia. (Ric-121). Anv.: IMP C MAXENTIVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: CONSERV VRBS SVAE. Roma sendete de frente, mirando a izquierda dentro de templo hexástilo, portando globo y lanza, creciente en el tímpano; AQS en exergo. Ae. 5,49 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...65,00.
ebc- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
65 EUR Estimado
65 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1223 Numistats ref: 585600

Roman Imperial Categoria
Divus Romulus. Follis. 309-312 AD. Ostia. (Ric-34). Anv.: DIVO ROMVLO N V BIS CONS, bare head right. Rev.: AETERNAE MEMORIAE, domed shrine with open right door, eagle standing right, head left, surmounting dome; MOSTQ in exergue. Ae. 6,95 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Divo Rómulo. Follis. 309-312 d.C. Ostia. (Ric-34). Anv.: DIVO ROMVLO N V BIS CONS. Cabeza desnuda a derecha. Rev.: AETERNAE MEMORIAE. Santuario abovedado con la puerta derecha abierta, águila en pie a la derecha con la cabeza vuelta sobre la cúpula; MOSTQ en exergo. Ae. 6,95 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
MBC Conservación
70 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
200 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1224 Numistats ref: 585601

Roman Imperial Categoria
Licinius I. Follis. 318-320 AD. Heraclea. (Ric-VII 24). Anv.: D N VAL LICIN LICINIVS NOB C, laureate and draped bust to left, holding globe, mappa and sceptre. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS, camp gate with three turrets, no doors; •SMHΔ in exergue. Ae. 3,04 g. It retains some original silvering. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Licinio I. Follis. 318-320 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-VII 24). Anv.: D N VAL LICIN LICINIVS NOB C. Busto laureado y drapeado a izquierda, portando globo, mappa y cetro. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS. Puerta de campamento con tres almenas, sin puertas; •SMHΔ en exergo. Ae. 3,04 g. Conserva restos del plateado original. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1225 Numistats ref: 585602

Roman Imperial Categoria

MBC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1226 Numistats ref: 585603

Roman Imperial Categoria
Licinius I. Follis. 320 AD. Siscia. (Ric-VII 110). Anv.: IMP LICINIVS AVG. Helmeted and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VIRTVS EXERCIT. Vexillum inscribed VOT/ XX in two lines; a captive seated on ground on either side; S-F in fields, BSIS* in exergue. Ae. 3,20 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Licinio I. Follis. 320 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-VII 110). Anv.: IMP LICINIVS AVG. Busto con casco y coraza a derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS EXERCIT. Vexillum con inscripción VOT / XX en dos líneas; un cautivo sentado a cada lado en el suelo; S-F en los campos, BSIS* en exergo. Ae. 3,20 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1227 Numistats ref: 585604

Roman Imperial Categoria
Constantinus I. Follis. 306-307 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-190b). Anv.: FL VAL CONSTANTINVS NOBIL C B. laureate, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI, Genius standing facing, head left, holding patera over altar and cornucopiae, Star in right field; PLC in exergue. Ae. 8,47 g. It retains some original silvering. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Constantino I. Follis. 306-307 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-190b). Anv.: FL VAL CONSTANTINVS NOBIL C B. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio en pie a izquierda, portando pátera sobre altar y cornucopia, estrella en el campo derecho; PLC en exergo. Ae. 8,47 g. Conserva restos del platedo original. Escasa. EBC-. Est...85,00.
ebc- Conservación
50 EUR Salida
85 EUR Estimado
85 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1228 Numistats ref: 585605

Roman Imperial Categoria
Constantinus I. Follis. 307-308 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-255). Anv.: IMP C CONSTANTINVS P F AVG, laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: GENIO POP ROM, Genius standing left, wearing modius on head and with loins draped, holding patera and cornucopiae, altar to left; PLC in exergue. Ae. 7,27 g. Rust on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Constantino I. Follis. 307-308 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-255). Anv.: IMP C CONSTANTINVS P F AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: GENIO POP ROM. Genio en pie a la izquierda, con modio sobre la cabeza y torso cubierto, portando pátera y cornucopia, altar a la izquierda; PLC en exergo. Ae. 7,27 g. Oxidaciones en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1229 Numistats ref: 585606

Roman Imperial Categoria
Constantinus I. Follis. 326-328 AD. Thessalonica. (Ric-153). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS AVG, laureate head right . Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE AVGG, camp gate with two turrets; star above, • in right field, SMTSΓ in exergue. Ae. 3,41 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Constantino I. Follis. 326-328 d.C. Thessalonica. (Ric-153). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE AVGG. Puerto de campamento con dos almenas; estrella encima, • en el campo derecho; SMTSΓ en exergo. Ae. 3,41 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
20 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1230 Numistats ref: 585607

Roman Imperial Categoria
Constantinus I. Follis. 307/10-337 AD. Rome. Commemorative Series. (Ric-338). Anv.: VRBS ROMA. Helmeted and mantled bust of Roma left. Rev.: She-wolf standing left, suckling the twins Romulus and Remus, two stars above; RBQ in exergue. Ae. 2,17 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Constantino I. Follis. 307/10-337 d.C. Roma. Series conmemorativas. (Ric-338). Anv.: VRBS ROMA. Busto de Roma con casco y manto a izquierda. Rev.: Loba en pie a izquierda, amamantando a los gemelos Rómulo y Remo, dos estrellas arriba; RBQ en exergo. Ae. 2,17 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
MBC- Conservación
15 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
15 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1231 Numistats ref: 585608

Roman Imperial Categoria
Constantinus I. Follis. 322 AD. Trier. (Ric-VII 341). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS AVG, helmeted and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: BEATA TRANQVILLITAS, globe set on altar inscribed VOTIS XX, written in three lines, three stars above; PTR• in exergue. Ae. 3,63 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Constantino I. Follis. 322 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-VII 341). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS AVG. Busto con casco y coraza a derecha. Rev.: BEATA TRANQVILLITAS. Globo sobre altar con inscripción VOTIS XX, incrito en tres líneas, tres estrellas arriba; PTR en exergo. Ae. 3,63 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
20 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1232 Numistats ref: 585609

Roman Imperial Categoria

EBC Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1233 Numistats ref: 585610

Roman Imperial Categoria
Constantinus I. Follis. 318-319 AD. Rome. (Ric-unlisted). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS AVG, helmeted and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: PAX PERPETVA Pax standing front, looking left, legs crossed, holding olive branch and scepter, leaning on column to right, P-R in fields; RT in exergue. Ae. 3,26 g. Not in RIC. Very rare. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Constantino I. Follis. 318-319 d.C. Roma. (Ric-no cita). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS AVG. Busto con casco y coraza a derecha. Rev.: PAX PERPETVA. Pax en pie de frente, mirando a izquierda, con las piernas cruzadas, portando rama de olivo y cetro, apoyada sobre columna a derecha; P-R en los campos y RT en exergo. Ae. 3,26 g. Not in RIC. Muy rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
MBC Conservación
50 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
650 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1234 Numistats ref: 585611

Roman Imperial Categoria
Divus Constatinus. Follis. 337-340 AD. Nicomedia. (Ric-VIII 18). Anv.: DV CONSTANTINVS P T AVGG, veiled head to right. Rev.: Veiled emperor drives galloping quadriga to right, hand of god above; SMNΓ in exergue. Ae. 1,39 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Divo Constantino I. Follis. 337-340 d.C. Nicomedia. (Ric-VIII 18). Anv.: DV CONSTANTINVS P T AVGG. Cabeza velada a derecha. Rev.: Emperador velado guiando cuadriga a la derecha, mano de Dios sobre el; SMNΓ en exergo. Ae. 1,39 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
MBC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
20 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1235 Numistats ref: 585612

Roman Imperial Categoria
Helena. Follis. 324-329 AD. Thessalonica. (Ric-159). (LRBC-823). Anv.: FL HELENA AVGVSTA, diademed and mantled bust left, wearing necklace. Rev.: SECVRITAS REIPVBLICE, Securitas standing left, lowering branch and raising robe with right hand; SMTSΓ in exergue. Ae. 2,68 g. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Helena. Follis. 324-329 d.C. Thessalonica. (Ric-159). (LRBC-823). Anv.: FL HELENA AVGVSTA. Busto con diadema y manto a la izquierda, llevando collar. Rev.: SECVRITAS REIPVBLICE. Securitas en pie a izquierda, bajando rama y levantando su túnica con la mano derecha; SMTSΓ en exergo. Ae. 2,68 g. EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC Conservación
40 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
80 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1236 Numistats ref: 585613

Roman Imperial Categoria

MBC- Conservación
15 EUR Salida
30 EUR Estimado
15 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1237 Numistats ref: 585614

Roman Imperial Categoria
Fausta. Follis. 325-326 AD. Alexandria. (Ric-40). Anv.: FLAV MAX FAVSTA AVG, waved hair, draped bust right. Rev.: SPES REIPVBLICAE, Salus standing facing, looking left, veiled, in her arms two children; SMALB in exergue. Ae. 3,13 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fausta. Follis. 325-326 d.C. Alejandría. (Ric-40). Anv.: FLAV MAX FAVSTA AVG. Busto drapeado a derecha con cabello ondulado. Rev.: SPES REIPVBLICAE. Salus velada en pie a la izquierda, en sus brazos dos niños; SMALB en exergo. Ae. 3,13 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Conservación
35 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
45 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1238 Numistats ref: 585615

Roman Imperial Categoria
Theodora. Follis. 340 AD. Trier. (Ric-VIII 65). Anv.: FL MAX THEODORAE AVG, draped bust to right. Rev.: PIETAS ROMANA, Pietas standing facing, head to right, cradling child in arms; TRS in exergue. Ae. 1,57 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Teodora. Follis. 340 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-VIII 65). Anv.: FL MAX THEODORAE AVG. Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: PIETAS ROMANA. Pietas en pie a derecha, acunando niño en sus brazos; TRS en exergo. Ae. 1,57 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
26 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1239 Numistats ref: 585616

Roman Imperial Categoria

MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1240 Numistats ref: 585617

Roman Imperial Categoria
Crispus. Follis. 324-325 AD. Sirmium. (Ric-VII 49). Anv.: FL IVL CRISPVS NOB CAES, laureate head to right. Rev.: ALAMANNI ADEVICTA, Victory standing to right, with trophy and palm branch, foot on bound captive seated right, head left; in exergue: ·SIRM·. Ae. 3,68 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Crispo. Follis. 324-325 d.C. Sirmium. (Ric-VII 49). Anv.: FL IVL CRISPVS NOB CAES. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: ALAMANNI ADEVICTA. Victoria a derecha, portando trofeo y rama de palma, pie sobre cautivo atado sedente a derecha y mirando a izquierda; ·SIRM· en exergo. Ae. 3,68 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
31 EUR Realizado