Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2205
Lot of 19 Spanish Monarchy coins. type cobs of different kings, values: 1 Real, 1/2 Real, Spanish and Latin American mints. Interesting lot. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 19 monedas de Monarquía Español. Tipo macuquino de diferentes reyes, valores: 1 Real, 1/2 Real, cecas españolas y de latino américa. Interesante conjunto. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1376
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 thaler. ND. Nimega. (Dav-8543). Ag. 27,94 g. Dark patina. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 thaler. ND. Nimega. (Dav-8543). Ag. 27,94 g. Pátina oscura. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1649
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 6 quartos. (1823). Barcelona. (Cal-21 var). Ae. 12,29 g. Incuse. Rare. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 6 cuartos. (1823). Barcelona. (Cal-21 var). Ae. 12,29 g. Incusa. Rara. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2063
Italy. Vittorio Emanuele II. 20 lire. 1863. Torino. (Km-10.1). Au. 6,44 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Vittorio Emanuele II. 20 lire. 1863. Torino. (Km-10.1). Au. 6,44 g. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1142
Augustus and Agrippa. Unit. 10 a.C.-10 d.C. Nemausus, Gaul. (Ric-I 158). (Rpc-I 524). (AMC-425). Anv.: Back to back laureate and rostral crowned head of Agrippa to left and head of Augustus to right, wearing oak wreath; IMP above, DIVI F below. Rev.: Crocodile to right, chained to palm tree behind, wreath above; COL-NEM across fields. Ae. 14,04 g. Beautiful patina. Choice VF/VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto y Agripa. As. 10 a.C.-10 d.C. Nemausus, Galia. (Ric-I 158). (Rpc-I 524). (AMC-425). Anv.: Espalda con Espalda las cabezas laureada y con corona rostral de Agrippa a la izquierda, a la derecha la cabeza de Augusto con corona de roble; IMP arriba, DIVI F abajo. Rev.: Cocodrilo a la derecha, encadenado a una palmera detrás, arriba corona; COL-NEM en los campos. Ae. 14,04 g. Bonita pátina. MBC+/MBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2185
Lote de 25 bronces diferentes de mundo antiguo, en su gran mayoría de Hispania Antigua. Diversidad de módulos. Interesante. A EXAMINAR. F/Almost VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 25 bronces diferentes de mundo antiguo, en su gran mayoría de Hispania Antigua. Diversidad de módulos. Interesante. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2026
France. Louis XVIII. 20 francs. 1819. Paris. A. (Km-712.1). (Gad-1028). (Fried-538). Au. 6,36 g. Scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 20 francs. 1819. París. A. (Km-712.1). (Gad-1028). (Fried-538). Au. 6,36 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2196
Lot of 10 coins from the Roman Empire. Sesterces of different Emperors: Divo Augustus, Domitian, Marcus Aurelius, Diva Faustina, Antoninus Pius, Trajan (2) and Hadrian (3). All different and some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios de diferentes Emperadores: Divo Augusto, Domiciano, Marco Aurelio, Diva Faustina, Antonino Pío, Trajano (2) y Adriano (3). Todos diferentes y algunos escasos. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1770

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1771
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1845. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-713). Au. 6,74 g. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1845. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-713). Au. 6,74 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2207
Lot of 40 Spanish Monarchy coins. type cobs of different kings, values: 1 Real, 1/2 Real and ¿1/4 Real? and Spanish and Latin American mints. Interesting lot. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 40 monedas de Monarquía Español. Tipo macuquino de diferentes reyes, valores: 1 Real, 1/2 Real y ¿1/4 Real? y cecas españolas y de latino américa. Interesante conjunto. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1455
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1637. Potosí. TR. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,10 g. Scarce. Striking defects. Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1637. Potosí. TR. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,10 g. Defectos de acuñación. Escasa. BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1465
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1637. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2898). (Vti-1227). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). Ag. 32,19 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1637. Amberes. (Tauler-2898). (Vti-1227). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). Ag. 32,19 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2189
Lot of 11 Roman silver coins from different emperors. Antoninianus (6) and Denarius (5). TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 11 monedas de plata del Imperio Romano de diversos emperadores. Antoninianos (6) y Denarios (5). A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1646
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Mexico. (H-33). Ag. 6,65 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. México. (H-33). Ag. 6,65 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1849

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1297
Kingdom of Navarre. Francisco Febo (1479-1483). Cornado. (Ros-3.19.4). Ve. 1,07 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Francisco Febo (1479-1483). Cornado. (Ros-3.19.4). Ve. 1,07 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2199
Lot of 10 coins from the Roman Empire. Sesterces of Emperor Hadrian. All different and some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios del Emperador Adriano. Todos diferentes y algunos escasos. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1783
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 centimos. Barcelona. OM. Ae. 4,55 g. Incuse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. Barcelona. OM. Ae. 4,55 g. Incusa. Rara. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1985
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 8 florins - 20 francs. 1892. (Km-2269). (Fr-502R). Au. 6,44 g. Official re-struck. XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 8 florins - 20 francs. 1892. (Km-2269). (Fr-502R). Au. 6,44 g. Reacuñación oficial. EBC. Est...320,00.