Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2122
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1902. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y62). (Bitkin-29). (Fried-180). Au. 4,30 g. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1902. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y62). (Bitkin-29). (Fried-180). Au. 4,30 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2134
Switzerland. 20 francs. 1927. Bern. B. (Km-35.1). (Fried-499). Au. 6,44 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Suiza. 20 francs. 1927. Berna. B. (Km-35.1). (Fried-499). Au. 6,44 g. Golpecito en el canto. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1123

Spanish Description: Pompeyo Magno. Cn. Pompeius Magnus y M. Poblicius. Denario. 46-45 a.C. Hispania. (Ffc-3). (Craw-469e). (Cal-1147). Anv.: Cabeza de Palas a derecha, todo el borde del cospel formado de puntos, M. POBLICI. LEG. (PRO). PR. Rev.: Cnaeus Pompeius hijo de pie a izquierda, con un pie sobre proa de barco, entregando una palma a la Bética de pié a derecha, con escudo y dos jabalinas, (CN. MAGNVS) IMP. Ag. 3,78 g. Cospel irregular. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1149
Tiberius. Denarius. 14-37 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-30). (Bmcre-48). (Rsc-16a). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS, laureate head right. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM, female figure (Livia?) seated right on chair with ornamented legs, holding branch and inverted spear; single exergual line below. Ag. 3,54 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Tiberio. Denario. 14-37 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-30). (Bmcre-48). (Rsc-16a). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM. Figura femenina (Livia?) sedente a derecha, sobre una silla con patas ornametadas, sosteniendo rama y lanza invertida sobre una sola línea. Ag. 3,54 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2068
Mexico. Agustín de Iturbide. 8 reales. 1823. Mexico. JM. (Km-310). Ag. 26,93 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: México. Agustín de Iturbide. 8 reales. 1823. México. JM. (Km-310). Ag. 26,93 g. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1763

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1753

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1754
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. Barcelona. OM. Ae. 6,20 g. Incuse. Rare. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. Barcelona. OM. Ae. 6,20 g. Incusa. Rara. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1731
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1632). Au. 6,70 g. Almost VF. Est...420,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1826. Madrid. AJ. (Cal-1632). Au. 6,70 g. MBC-. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1127

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1532
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 27,03 g. Chop marks. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 27,03 g. Resellos orientales en reverso. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1772

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2219
Lot of 56 coins of the Centenary of the Peseta. Great variety of values and dates, including some scarce. Some can be seen with notable wear and others in very good condition with traces of remain luster. 500g Aprox. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 56 monedas del Centenario de la Peseta. Gran variedad de valores y fechas, incluye algunas escasa. Se aprecian algunas con un notable desgaste y otras muy conservadas con restos de brillo original. 500g Aprox. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1791

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1301

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1044
Calagurris. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-404). (Acip-1793). Anv.: NASSICA. Bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: Bull right, CALAGVRRI above, IVLIA below. Ae. 9,85 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Calagurris. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-404). (Acip-1793). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Augusto a derecha, delante NASSICA. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima CALAGVRRI, debajo IVLIA. Ae. 9,85 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1854
Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1887*19-62. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-171). Au. 6,44 g. Re-struck. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1887*19-62. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-171). Au. 6,44 g. Reacuñación. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1530
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,75 g. Delicate patina. Minor hairlines on obverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,75 g. Suave pátina. Leves rayitas en anverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1555
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. Mexico. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 26,91 g. VF. Est...280,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1753. México. MF. (Cal-479). Ag. 26,91 g. MBC. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1101
Cornelius. L. Cornelius Lentulus y C. Claudius Marcellus. Denarius. 56 BC. Sicilia. (Ffc-645). (Craw-445/1b). (Cal-502). Anv.: Facing head of Medusa in center of triskelis, ear of com between each leg. Rev.: Jupiter standing half-right holding eagle and thunderbolt, LENT. MAR.(NT y MAR interlace), on left, CO on right. Ag. 3,33 g. Displaced struck. Rust on reverse. Dark patina. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Cornelia. L. Cornelius Lentulus y C. Claudius Marcellus. Denario. 56 a.C. Sicilia. (Ffc-645). (Craw-445/1b). (Cal-502). Anv.: Triquetra con espigas separando las tres piernas, en el centro la cabeza de Medusa. Rev.: Júpiter de pie a derecha, con águila y haz de rayos, LENT. MAR. COS., (NT y MAR entrelazadas). Ag. 3,33 g. Acuñación desplazada. Mínima oxidación en reverso. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2200
Lot of 10 coins from the Roman Empire. Sesterces of different Emperors: Hadrian (7) and Antoninus Pius (3). All different and some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios de diferentes Emperadores: Adriano (7) y Antonino Pío (3). Todos diferentes y algunos escasos. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...250,00.