Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1286
Mauricius Tiberius. Solidus. 583-601 AD. Constantinople. (MIBE-6). (Doc-5e). (Sear-478). Anv.: ∂ N mAVRC TIЬ P P AVC, draped and cuirassed bust facing, wearing plumed helmet with pendilia and holding globus cruciger. Rev.: VICTORIA AVCC Є, angel standing facing, holding long staff surmounted by staurogram and globus cruciger; CONOB in exergue. Au. 4,49 g. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Mauricio Tiberio. Sólido. 583-601 d.C. Constantinopla. (MIBE-6). (Doc-5e). (Sear-478). Anv.: ∂ N mAVRC TIЬ P P AVC. Busto drapeado y con coraza de frente, llevanco casco con plumas, pendilia y sosteniendo globo crucífero. Rev.: VICTORIA AVCC Є, Ángel en pie de frente, sosteniendo bastón largo rematado por estaurograma y globo crucífero; CONOB en exergo. Au. 4,49 g. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1550
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. Mexico. JM. (Cal-464). Ag. 26,94 g. Slightly cleaned. Pellet above the two LMA. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. JM. (Cal-464). Ag. 26,94 g. Punto sobre las dos LMA. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2043

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1804

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1855
Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1887*19-62. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-171). Au. 6,45 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1887*19-62. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-171). Au. 6,45 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1147
Tiberius. Denarius. 14-37 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-30). (Bmcre-48). (Rsc-16a). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS, laureate head right. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM, female figure (Livia?) seated right on chair with ornamented legs, holding branch and inverted spear; single exergual line below. Ag. 3,62 g. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Tiberio. Denario. 14-37 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-30). (Bmcre-48). (Rsc-16a). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM. Figura femenina (Livia?) sedente a derecha, sobre una silla con patas ornametadas, sosteniendo rama y lanza invertida sobre una sola línea. Ag. 3,62 g. Leves marquitas. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1043
Calagurris. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-404). (Acip-1793). Anv.: NASSICA. Bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: Bull right, CALAGVRRI above, IVLIA below. Ae. 10,85 g. Planchet break. Green patina. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Calagurris. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-404). (Acip-1793). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Augusto a derecha, delante NASSICA. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima CALAGVRRI, debajo IVLIA. Ae. 10,85 g. Cospel faltado. Pátina verde. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1589
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1176). Ag. 26,82 g. Hairlines on obverse. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1779. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1176). Ag. 26,82 g. Rayas en anverso. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1353
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). Cuartillo. Ávila. (Bautista-1107). Ve. 3,30 g. With Gothic A below castle. Planchet crack. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). Cuartillo. Ávila. (Bautista-1107). Ve. 3,30 g. Con A gótica bajo el castillo. Grieta. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1410
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1605. Sevilla. B. (Cal-664). Ag. 6,84 g. "OMNIVM" type. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. 1605. Sevilla. B. (Cal-664). Ag. 6,84 g. Tipo "OMNIVM". Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2051

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1405
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 maravedis. (1618). Toledo. (Cal-350). Ae. 18,04 g. Struck to trade with Oran. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 maravedís. (1618). Toledo. (Cal-350). Ae. 18,04 g. Acuñada para el comercio con Orán. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2045

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1733
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1667). Au. 6,71 g. First bust. Scarce. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1809. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-1667). Au. 6,71 g. Primer busto. Escasa. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1556
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. Mexico. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,88 g. Toned. VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1756. México. MM. (Cal-491). Ag. 26,88 g. Tono. MBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2048

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1288
Heraclius, with Heraclius Constantine. Solidus. 629-631 AD. Constantinople. (Sear-749). (Doc-26a). Anv.: ∂∂ NN ҺЄRACLIЧS ЄƮ ҺЄRA CONSƮ P P AVG, facing bust of Heraclius with long beard, and facing bust of Heraclius Constantine, both wearing chlamys and elaborate crown with cross; cross above. Rev.: VICTORIA AVςЧ A, cross potent on three steps; CONOB in exergue. Au. 4,45 g. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Heraclio y Heraclio Constantino. Sólido. 629-631 d.C. Constantinopla. (Sear-749). (Doc-26a). Anv.: ∂∂ NN ҺЄRACLIЧS ЄƮ ҺЄRA CONSƮ P P AVG. Busto enfrentado de Heraclio con larga barba, y busto enfrentado de Heraclio Constantino, ambos con clámide y corona elaborada con cruz; cruz encima. Rev.: VICTORIA AVςЧ A. Cruz potente sobre tres escalones; CONOB en el exergo. Au. 4,45 g. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1581
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-1025). Ag. 26,51 g. Minor nicks. Toned. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1765. Lima. JM. (Cal-1025). Ag. 26,51 g. Golpecitos. Tono. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2195
Lot of 10 coins from the Roman Empire. Sesterces of different Emperors: Domitianus (Protocontornaite), Sabina, Hadrian (4), Antoninus Pius (4) and Faustina Mother. All different and some rare. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios de diferentes Eperadores: Domiciano (Protocontorniato), Sabina, Adriano (4), Antonino Pío (3) y Faustina Madre. Todos diferentes y alguno raro. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1557
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. Mexico. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,81 g. Light grafitti on reverse. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. MM. (Cal-493). Ag. 26,81 g. Pequeño graffiti en reverso. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1593
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1781. Popayan. SF. (Cal-1426). (Restrepo-54-21). Au. 3,34 g. A good sample for this type. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 escudo. 1781. Popayán. SF. (Cal-1426). (Restrepo-54-21). Au. 3,34 g. Parte de brillo original. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Escasa y más así. Ex Colección Fleming 19/11/2020, lote 1804. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.