Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1779
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,44 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,44 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1287
Phocas. Solidus. 607-610 AD. Constantinople. 5th Officina. (S-620). (Ratto-1181). Anv.: DN FOCAS PERP AVI. Phocas facing bust, bearded, wearing cuirass, paludamentum and crown, holding cross. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGUE. Angel facing, holding in right hand long staff, with partial chi-rho symbol at top, in left hand globe with cross above. Au. 4,43 g. Scratches on obverse. Original luster. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Focas. Sólido. 607-610 d.C. Constantinopla. 5ª oficina. (S-620). (Ratto-1181). Anv.: DN FOCAS PERP AVI. Focas de frente, con barba, llevando coraza, paludamentum y corona, sosteniendo una cruz. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGUE. Ángel de frente, sosteniendo en la mano derecha un bastón largo, con el símbolo chi-rho parcial en la parte superior, en la mano izquierda un globo terráqueo con una cruz encima. Au. 4,43 g. Brillo original. Rayas en anverso. EBC. Est...450,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1776
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-783). Au. 8,34 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-783). Au. 8,34 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1735
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1830. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1688). Au. 6,75 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...375,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1830. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1688). Au. 6,75 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...375,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1807

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. Rayas en anverso. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1808

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,01 g.  Sirvió como joya. MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2188
Lot of 14 coins from the Roman Republic and Empire. Denarii and Antoninians of very varied emperors. Interesting lot. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 14 monedas de la República e Imperio Romano. Denarios y antoninianos de emperadores muy variados. Interesante conjunto. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2190

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2201
Lot of 10 coins from the Roman Empire. Sesterces of different Emperors: Marcus Aurelius, Diva Faustina I (2), Antoninus Pius (2), Trajan (2) and Hadrian (3). All different and some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios de diferentes Emperadores: Marco Aurelio, Diva Faustina I (2), Antonino Pío (2), Trajano (2) y Adriano (3). Todos diferentes y algunos escasos. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1554
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. Mexico. MF. (Cal-478). Ag. 26,92 g. Countermark of Portugal not genuine. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1751. México. MF. (Cal-478). Ag. 26,92 g. Resello falso escudo de Portugal. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1486
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1695. Antwerpen. (Vanhoudt-715 AN). (Vti-458). Ag. 26,54 g. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1695. Amberes. (Vanhoudt-715 AN). (Vti-458). Ag. 26,54 g. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1728

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,43 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2154
500 pesetas. 1927. Madrid. (Ed-352). July 24, Isabel the Catholic. Without serie. Correlative pair. Lot of 3 banknotes. Bends. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1927. Madrid. (Ed-352). 24 de julio, Isabel la Católica. Sin serie. Dobleces. Lote de 3 billetes, incluye una pareja correlativa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2008

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 25 céntimos. 1815. Philadelphia. Ag. 6,70 g. Capped bust. Limpiada. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1582

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1631
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801/791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1300). Au. 6,68 g. Overdate. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801/791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1300). Au. 6,68 g. Sobrefecha. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2046

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2047

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2050

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1806

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-68). Au. 8,02 g. Golpecito. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1773