Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2053

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2076

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2055

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1416
Philip IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedis. (1626). Madrid. M. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F127). Ae. 1,50 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 2 maravedís. (1626). Madrid. M. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-F127). Ae. 1,50 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1681

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1239

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1317
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: Stars. (Bautista-312). Ve. 1,06 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: Estrellas. (Bautista-312). Ve. 1,06 g.  Pátina. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1199
Galerius. Follis. 298-299 AD. Ticinum. (Ric-35b). Anv.: IMP C MAXIMIANVS P F AVG, laureate head of Maximianus Herculius right. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genius standing left, modius on head, naked but for chlamys over left shoulder, holding patera from which liquid flows, and cornucopiae, * in left field; ST· in exergue. Ae. 9,42 g. Rust on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Galerio. Follis. 298-299 d.C. Ticinum. (Ric-35b). Anv.: IMP C MAXIMIANVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI. Genio en pie a la izquierda con modio sobre la cabeza, desnudo excepto por clámide sobre el hombro izquierdo, sosteniendo pátera de la que fluye líquido y cornucopia, * en el campo izquierdo; ST· en exergo. Ae. 9,42 g. Oxidaciones en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1257
Magnentius. Centenionalis. 351-352 AD. Arles. (Ric-173). Anv.: D N MAGNENTIVS P F AVG, bare-headed, draped, and cuirassed bust right; A behind head. Rev.: VICTORIAE DD NN AVG ET CAES, two Victories standing facing each other, holding between them wreath inscribed VOT V MVLT X in four lines; CS in field, PAR in exergue. Ae. 3,70 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Magnencio. Centenional. 351-352 d.C. Arles. (Ric-173). Anv.: D N MAGNENTIVS P F AVG. Busto con cabeza desnuda, drapeado y coraza a derecha; A detrás. Rev.: VICTORIAE DD NN AVG ET CAES. Dos Victorias de frente una a la otra, portando entre ellas corona con inscripción VOT V MVLT X en cuatro líneas; CS en el campo, PAR en exergo. Ae. 3,70 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2029

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1402
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 maravedis. 1602. Segovia. Castillejo. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D188). Ae. 1,19 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 maravedís. 1602. Segovia. Castillejo. (Cal-171). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-D188). Ae. 1,19 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1679

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1680

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1294
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. 1/4 Qirat. 500-537 H. (Vives-1690). (Fbm-Ca23). Ag. 0,31 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. 1/4 Quirate. 500-537 H. (Vives-1690). (Fbm-Ca23). Ag. 0,31 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1189
Divus Claudius II. 1/2 follis. 270 AD. Thessalonica. Struck under Constantine I. (Ric-VII 26). Anv.: DIVO CLAVDIO OPTIMO IMP, laureate and veiled head right. Rev.: REQVIES OPTIMORVM MERITORVM, Divus Claudius seated left on curule chair, raising hand and holding scepter; •TS•Δ• in exergue. Ae. 1,32 g. Choice F/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Divo Claudio II Gótico. 1/2 follis. 270 d.C. Thessalonica. Acuñado bajo Constantino I. (Ric-VII 26). Anv.: DIVO CLAVDIO OPTIMO IMP. Cabeza laureada y velada a derecha. Rev.: REQVIES OPTIMORVM MERITORVM. Divus Claudius sedente a izquierda sobre silla curul, con la mano alzada y cetro; •TS•Δ• en exergo. Ae. 1,32 g. BC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1190
Divus Claudius II. 1/2 follis. 317-318 AD. Siscia. Struck under Constantine I the Great. (Ric-43). Anv.: DIVO CLAVDIO OPTIMO IMP. Veiled and laureate head right. Rev.: REQVIES OPTIMORVM MERITORVM. Divus Claudius seated left on curule chair, raising hand and holding sceptre; SIS in exergue. Ae. 1,04 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Divo Claudio II Gótico. 1/2 follis. 317-318 d.C. Siscia. Acuñado bajo Constantino I el Grande. (Ric-43). Anv.: DIVO CLAVDIO OPTIMO IMP. Cabeza laureada a y velada a derecha. Rev.: REQVIES OPTIMORVM MERITORVM. Divo Claudio sedente a izquierda sobre silla curul, alzando la mano y portando cetro; SIS en exergo. Ae. 1,04 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2108

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1204
Galeirus. Follis. 286-305 AD. Siscia. (Ric-135b). Anv.: MAXIMIANVS NOB CAES, Laureate head right. Rev.: SACRA MONET AVG ET CAESS NOSTR, Moneta standing left holding scales and cornucopia, star in left field, A in right, SIS in exergue. Ae. 8,76 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Galerio. Follis. 286-305 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-135b). Anv.: MAXIMIANVS NOB CAES, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: SACRA MONET AVG ET CAESS NOSTR, Moneta de pie a la izquierda sosteniendo una balanza y una cornucopia, estrella en el campo izquierdo, A en el derecho, SIS en el exergo. Ae. 8,76 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1916
Germany. 3 mark. 1912. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,61 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 3 mark. 1912. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,61 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1399
Philip III (1598-1621). Dinero. Sin fecha. Gerona. (Cal-34). (Cru C.G-3737a). Ae. 0,82 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). Dinero. Sin fecha. Gerona. (Cal-34). (Cru C.G-3737a). Ae. 0,82 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1930
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich II. 1/3 thaler. 1768. Breslau. B. (Olding-31). (Kluge-24). Ag. 7,88 g. F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich II. 1/3 thaler. 1768. Breslau. B. (Olding-31). (Kluge-24). Ag. 7,88 g. BC/MBC-. Est...40,00.