Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1260
Julian II Apostata. Follis. 360-363 AD. Thessalonica. (Ric-227). Anv.: D N FL CL IVLIANVS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, helmeted and cuirassed bust to left, holding spear and shield. Rev.: VOT X MVLT X X in four lines within wreath; [palm] TESΓ in exergue. Ae. 3,11 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Juliano II El Apóstata. Follis. 360-363 d.C. Thessalonica. (Ric-227). Anv.: D N FL CL IVLIANVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, casco y coraza a izquierda, portando lanza y escudo. Rev.: VOT X MVLT X X en cuatro líneas dentro de corona; (Palma) TESΓ en exergo. Ae. 3,11 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1264
Valens. Follis. 364-378 AD. Antioch. (Ric-IX 10b). Anv.: D N VALENS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: GLORIA ROMANORVM, emperor, holding labarum, walking right, head left, dragging captive; ANTS in exergue. Ae. 3,35 g. XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Valens. Follis. 364-378 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-IX 10b). Anv.: D N VALENS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA ROMANORVM. Emperador avanzando a derecha portando labarum, arrastrando cautivo; ANTS en exergo. Ae. 3,35 g. EBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1510
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1720. Potosí. Y. (Cal-579). Ag. 1,88 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1720. Potosí. Y. (Cal-579). Ag. 1,88 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1326
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Leon. (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,85 g. L below the castle. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. León. (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,85 g. L bajo el castillo. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1249
Delmatius. Follis. 335-336 AD. Siscia. (Ric-256). Anv.: FL DELMATIVS NOB C Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Two soldiers standing facing each other, each holding inverted spear in his outer hand and placing his inner on shield set on ground, between them signum; BSIS in exergue. Ae. 1,89 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Delmacio. Follis. 335-336 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-256). Anv.: FL DELMATIVS NOB C. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Dos soldados en pie uno frente al otr, ambos sosteniendo una lanza invertida en la mano exterior, reposando la interior sobre un escudo apoyado en el suelo, entre ellos signum; BSIS en exergo. Ae. 1,89 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1980
Germany. 5.000.000 Mark. 1923. Westphalia. (Jaeger-N22). Ae. 33,46 g. Patina. 44 mm.. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 5.000.000 Mark. 1923. Westphalia. (Jaeger-N22). Ae. 33,46 g. Pátina. 44 mm.. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1284
Honorius. Maiorina. 408-420 AD. Antioch. (Ric-X 72). (LRBC-2793). Anv.: D N HONORIVS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: VIRTVS EXERCITI, emperor standing to left, holding spear and resting on shield; Victory crowning him with a wreath on right; ANTΔ in exergue. Ae. 2,44 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Honorio. Maiorina. 408-420 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-X 72). (LRBC-2793). Anv.: D N HONORIVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS EXERCITI. Emperador en pie a izquierda, portando lanza y descansando la mano sobre escudo, Victoria coronandolo con una corona a la derecha; ANTΔ en exergo. Ae. 2,44 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1378
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Segovia. IM. (Cal-62). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A199). Ae. 3,67 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Segovia. IM. (Cal-62). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A199). Ae. 3,67 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1904
Germany. Bayern. Ludwig III. 3 mark. 1914. München. D. (Jaeger-52). (Km-1005). Ag. 16,68 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Ludwig III. 3 mark. 1914. Munich. D. (Jaeger-52). (Km-1005). Ag. 16,68 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1225

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1429
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-497). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M613). Ae. 3,89 g. Planchet break. Original silvering. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-497). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M613). Ae. 3,89 g. Cospel faltado. Plateado original. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1971
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1914. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-112). Ag. 16,67 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1914. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-112). Ag. 16,67 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2005

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1272
Valentinian II. Maiorina. 378-383 AD. Siscia. (Ric-VIII 26b). Anv.: D N VALENTINIANVS IVN P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: REPARATIO REIPVB, Emperor standing to left, offering hand to kneeling woman and holding Victory on globe; *BSISC• in exergue. Ae. 4,04 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Valentiniano II. Maiorina. 378-383 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-VIII 26b). Anv.: D N VALENTINIANVS IVN P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: REPARATIO REIPVB. EMperador en pie a izquierda, ofreciendo su mano a mujer arrodillada y portando Victoria sobre globo; *BSISC• en exergo. Ae. 4,04 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2083

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1892. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,87 g. Pequeños resellos orientales. Rayas. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1337
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Noven. Leon. (Bautista-485.1). Ve. 0,79 g. L below the castle. Roundel above right tower and before lion. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Novén. León. (Bautista-485.1). Ve. 0,79 g. L debajo del castillo, roel sobre la torre derecha y delante del león. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1357
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-89). Anv.: ✶ Cuenco ✶ FERDINANDVS ◦ ET . Rev.: ✶ Cuenco ✶ REX ◦ ET REGINA ◦ C. Ae. 4,26 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-89). Anv.: ✶ Cuenco ✶ FERDINANDVS ◦ ET . Rev.: ✶ Cuenco ✶ REX ◦ ET REGINA ◦ C. Ae. 4,26 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2137

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1900
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 3 mark. 1911. München. D. (Jaeger-47). (AKS-202). (Km-996). Ag. 16,65 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 3 mark. 1911. Munich. D. (Jaeger-47). (AKS-202). (Km-996). Ag. 16,65 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1664
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1830. Segovia. (Cal-152). Ae. 2,73 g. Some original luster remaining. AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1830. Segovia. (Cal-152). Ae. 2,73 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1966
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1911. Berlin. A. (Km-527). Ag. 16,64 g. Original luster. Slightly cleaned obverse. XF/AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1911. Berlín. A. (Km-527). Ag. 16,64 g. Brillo original. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. EBC/EBC+. Est...35,00.