Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1565
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1784. Mexico. FF. (Cal-439). Ag. 3,30 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1784. México. FF. (Cal-439). Ag. 3,30 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1324
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Cuenca. (Bautista-397). Ve. 0,81 g. Bowl below castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Cuenca. (Bautista-397). Ve. 0,81 g. Cuenco bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1898
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 3 mark. 1909. München. D. (Jaeger-47). (AKS-202). (Km-996). Ag. 16,62 g. Hairlines on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 3 mark. 1909. Munich. D. (Jaeger-47). (AKS-202). (Km-996). Ag. 16,62 g. Rayitas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1450
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 1,96 g. Double strike of date. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 1,96 g. Doble acuñación de la fecha. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2067
Morocoo. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,49 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Marruecos. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,49 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1572
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1779. Mexico. FF. (Cal-668). Ag. 6,51 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1779. México. FF. (Cal-668). Ag. 6,51 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1660
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 quartos. 1815. Mexico. (Cal-111). Ae. 6,74 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 cuartos. 1815. México. (Cal-111). Ae. 6,74 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1694
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,26 g. F/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,26 g. BC/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1879
Germany. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1912. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-39). (Km-280). Ag. 16,56 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1912. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-39). (Km-280). Ag. 16,56 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1663
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1826. Jubia. (Cal-137). Ae. 2,78 g. "Cabezon" type. F/Choice F. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1826. Jubia. (Cal-137). Ae. 2,78 g.  Tipo "cabezón". BC/BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1959
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1871. Berlin. A. (Km-500). Ag. 18,46 g. Victory over France. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1871. Berlín. A. (Km-500). Ag. 18,46 g. Victoria sobre Francia. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1995
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,63 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,63 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1238
Theodora. Follis. 340 AD. Trier. (Ric-VIII 65). Anv.: FL MAX THEODORAE AVG, draped bust to right. Rev.: PIETAS ROMANA, Pietas standing facing, head to right, cradling child in arms; TRS in exergue. Ae. 1,57 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Teodora. Follis. 340 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-VIII 65). Anv.: FL MAX THEODORAE AVG. Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: PIETAS ROMANA. Pietas en pie a derecha, acunando niño en sus brazos; TRS en exergo. Ae. 1,57 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1194
Diocletian. Follis. 300 AD. Siscia. (Ric-VI 134a). Anv.: IMP DIOCLETIANVS P F AVG, laureate head to right. Rev.: SACRA MONET AVGG ET CAESS NOSTR, Moneta standing to left, holding scales and cornucopiae; star to left, A to right, SIS in exergue. Ae. 10,25 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Diocleciano. Follis. 300 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-VI 134a). Anv.: IMP DIOCLETIANVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: SACRA MONET AVGG ET CAESS NOSTR. Moneta en pie a izquierda, portando balanzas y cornucopia; Estrella a la izquierda, A a la derecha, SIS en exergo. Ae. 10,25 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1964
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 5 mark. 1876. Frankfurt. C. (Jaeger-97). Ag. 27,45 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 5 mark. 1876. Frankfurt. C. (Jaeger-97). Ag. 27,45 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1686
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-438). Ag. 1,61 g. Light stains. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-438). Ag. 1,61 g. Manchitas. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1747
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,00 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,00 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1333
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. Toledo. (Bautista-457). Ve. 0,66 g. T below the castle. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. Toledo. (Bautista-457). Ve. 0,66 g. T debajo del castillo. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1218
Maximino II. Follis. 311 AD. Nicomedia. (Ric-69b). Anv.: IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMINVS P F AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI, Jupiter standing left, holding Victory on globe and sceptre; Δ in right field, SMN in exergue. Ae. 5,21 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Maximino II. Follis. 311 d.C. Nicomedia. (Ric-69b). Anv.: IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMINVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI. Júpiter en pie a izquierda, portando Victoria sobre globo y cetro; Δ en el campo derecho, SMN en exergo. Ae. 5,21 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1232

Spanish Description: Constantino I. Follis. 332-333 d.C. Treveri. Series conmemorativas. (Ric-VII 548). Anv.: CONSTANTINOPOLIS, Busto laureado y con casco de Constantinopolis a la izquierda, vestido con manto imperial y sosteniendo cetro. Rev.: Victoria en pie a la izquierda sobre proa, sosteniendo cetro transversal y apoyando la mano sobre escudo; TRP (Estrella) en exergo. Ae. 2,50 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1248
Constantinus II. Follis. 330-331 AD. Trier. (Ric-VII 539). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C, laureate cuirassed bust right. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS, two soldiers standing facing one another, two standards between them; TR•P in exergue. Ae. 3,13 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Constantino II. Follis. 330-331 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-VII 539). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C. Busto laureado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Dos soldados en pie uno frente al otro con dos estandartes entre ellos; TR•P en exergo. Ae. 3,13 g. EBC. Est...50,00.