Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1809

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1730

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2206
Lot of 20 Spanish Monarchy coins. type cobs of different kings, values: 1 Real, 1/2 Real and ¿1/4 Real? and Spanish and Latin American mints. Interesting lot. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 20 monedas de Monarquía Español. Tipo macuquino de diferentes reyes, valores: 1 Real, 1/2 Real y ¿1/4 Real? y cecas españolas y de latino américa. Interesante conjunto. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1588
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,96 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1770. Potosí. JR. (Cal-1168). Ag. 26,96 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2142
4.000 reales de vellon. 1860. Banco de Cádiz. I emisión. (Ed-75). Bends. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: 4.000 reales de vellón. 1860. Banco de Cádiz. I emisión. (Ed-75). 18 de octubre. Sello en seco. Algunos dobleces. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1732
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,72 g. "Cabezon" type. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-1641). Au. 6,72 g. Tipo "Cabezón". EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1122
Pompeius Magnus. Cn. Pompeius Magnus y M. Poblicius. Denarius. 46-45 a.C. Hispania. (Ffc-1). (Craw-469/a). (Cal-1146). Anv.: M. POBLICI. LE(G. PRO.) PR. head of Roma right.; bead and reel border. Rev.: CN. MAGNVS IMP., Hispania or Baetica presenting palm to Pompey who is alighting from prow. Ag. 3,78 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Pompeyo Magno. Cn. Pompeius Magnus y M. Poblicius. Denario. 46-45 a.C. Hispania. (Ffc-1). (Craw-469/a). (Cal-1146). Anv.: Cabeza de Palas a derecha, todo el borde del cospel formado de puntos y rayas, M. POBLICI. LE(G. PRO.) PR. Rev.: Cnaeus Pompeius hijo de pie a izquierda, con un pie sobre proa de barco, entregando una palma a la Bélica de pié a derecha con escudo y dos jabalinas, CN. MAGNVS IMP. Ag. 3,78 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1583
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,93 g. lightly rubbed. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1767. México. MF. (Cal-1092). Ag. 26,93 g. Ligeramente frotada. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1795
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Cantonal Revolution. 10 reales. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-4). Ag. 13,77 g. Rubbed. Tarces of mounting. Rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Revolución Cantonal. 10 reales. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-4). Ag. 13,77 g. Defecto en anverso. Frotada. Estuvo en aro. Rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1777
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,40 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. XF/AU. Est...420,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,40 g. Leves rayitas en el anverso. EBC/EBC+. Est...420,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1139
Augustus. Denarius. 15-13 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-108). (Ric-167a). (Cal-826). Anv.: AVG(VSTVS) DIVI. F. bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: IMP. X. in exergue, bull butting right. Ag. 3,42 g. Old cabinet tone. Choice VF/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 15-13 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-108). (Ric-167a). (Cal-826). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha, AVG(VSTVS) DIVI. F. Rev.: Toro a derecha, en el exergo: IMP. X. Ag. 3,42 g. Tono de monetario. MBC+/EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1778
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,40 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,40 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1632
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1314). Au. 6,61 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1806. Madrid. FA. (Cal-1314). Au. 6,61 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1529
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 25,97 g. Rubbed. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1738. México. MF. (Cal-1449). Ag. 25,97 g. Ligeramente frotada. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1289
Michael VII Ducas. Histamenon nomisma. 1071-1078 AD. Constantinople. (Doc-2d). (Sear-1868). Anv.: Half-length bust of Christ Pantokrator facing; IC-XC across fields. Rev.: ⧾ MIXAHΛ RACIA..., half-length bust of Michael facing, wearing crown with pendilia and loros, holding labarum with pellet on shaft and globus cruciger. Au. 4,20 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Michael VII Ducas. Histamenon Nomisma. 1071-1078 d.C. Constantinopla. (Doc-2d). (Sear-1868). Anv.: Busto de medio cuerpo de Cristo Pantokrator de frente; IC-XC a través de los campos. Rev.: ⧾ MIXAHΛ RACIA... Busto de medio cuerpo de Miguel de frente, con corona con pendilia y loros, sosteniendo labarum con perlas en el asta y globo crucífero. Au. 4,20 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1805

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1755
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 centimos de escudo. Sevilla. OM. Ae. 6,35 g. Incuse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 1/2 céntimos de escudo. Sevilla. OM. Ae. 6,35 g. Incusa. Rara. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1468
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 taler/daeldre. 1659. Besançon. (Tauler-3512). (Vti-1666). Ag. 27,90 g. In the name of Charles II. Toned. Rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 taler/daeldre. 1659. Besançon. (Tauler-3512). (Vti-1666). Ag. 27,90 g. A nombre de Carlos II. Tono. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1774

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1734
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1825. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1683). Au. 6,75 g. Minor planchet flaw. Some original luster remaining. Choice VF/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1825. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1683). Au. 6,75 g. Leves hojitas. Parte de brillo original. MBC+/EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2037