Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1045
Calagurris. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-404). (Acip-1793). Anv.: NASSICA. Bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: Bull right, CALAGVRRI above, IVLIA below. Ae. 12,76 g. A good sample. Scarce in this condition. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Calagurris. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-404). (Acip-1793). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Augusto a derecha, delante NASSICA. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima CALAGVRRI, debajo IVLIA. Ae. 12,76 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa en esta conservación. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1390
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1590. Sevilla. (Cal-728). Ag. 27,38 g. Vertical date to the right of shield. Toned. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. 1590. Sevilla. (Cal-728). Ag. 27,38 g. Fecha a derecha del escudo, en vertical. Tono. Escasa. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2049

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2176
100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470a). Taco de 100 billetes correlativos con serie 1Q. Precinto original FNMT. Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: 100 pesetas. 1965. Madrid. (Ed 2017-470a). Taco de 100 billetes correlativos con serie 1Q. Precinto original FNMT. SC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1553
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. Mexico. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 26,84 g. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1747. México. MF. (Cal-469). Ag. 26,84 g. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2138
Venezuela. Medal. 1959. Caracas. Caciques, Guaicamacuto. Au. 11,64 g. 30 mm . PROOF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Venezuela. Medalla. 1959. Caracas. Caciques, Guaicamacuto. Au. 11,64 g. 30 mm . PROOF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1384
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1591. Segovia. (Cal-387). (R. Lorente-367). Ag. 6,46 g. Same obverse die as the exemplar published R. Lorente 367, later auctioned by Áureo & Calicó 298, lot 70 (2017). Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1591. Segovia. (Cal-387). (R. Lorente-367). Ag. 6,46 g. Mismo cuño de anverso que el ejemplar publicado por R. Lorente 367, posteriormente subastado por Áureo & Calicó 298, lot 70 (2017). Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1021
Thrace. Maroneia. Tetradrachm. 189/8 - 49/5 BC. (Hgc-3.2, 1556). (Schönert-Geiss-1269/72). Anv.: Head of Dionysos right, wearing ivy wreath. Rev.: ΔIONYΣOY / ΣΩTHPOΣ / MAPΩNITΩN. Dionysos standing left, holding grape bunch and narthex stalks. Monograms to inner left and inner right. Ag. 14,67 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Tracia. Maroneia. Tetradracma. 189/8 - 49/5 a.C. (Hgc-3.2, 1556). (Schönert-Geiss-1269/72). Anv.: Cabeza de Dionysos a la derecha, con corona de hiedra. Rev.: ΔIONYΣOY / ΣΩTHPOΣ / MAPΩNITΩN. Dionysos en pie a la izquierda, sosteniendo racimo de uvas y tallos de narthex (Tipo de hinojo). Monogramas en el interior izquierdo y derecho. Ag. 14,67 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1300

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1594
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1544). Au. 6,77 g. Hairline on obverse. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 escudos. 1773. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-1544). Au. 6,77 g. Rayita en anverso. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2135
Venezuela. 20 bolivares. 1875. Paris. A. (Km-Y17). Au. 8,03 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Venezuela. 20 bolívares. 1875. París. A. (Km-Y17). Au. 8,03 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1375
Charles I (1516-1556). 1/2 ducado. Naples. IBR. (Tauler-246 var. ley.). (Vti-293). (Mir-135). Ag. 14,69 g. Leyenda ROM·IMP. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos I (1516-1556). 1/2 ducado. Nápoles. IBR. (Tauler-246 var. ley.). (Vti-293). (Mir-135). Ag. 14,69 g. Leyenda ROM·IMP. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1537
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. F. (Cal-28). Ag. 5,91 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Segovia. F. (Cal-28). Ag. 5,91 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1580

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1705
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-1285). Ag. 25,33 g. VF/Choice F. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-1285). Ag. 25,33 g. MBC/BC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2157
1.000 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed-362). (P-84A). April 25, Jose Zorrilla. Without serie. Stains. Slabbed by PMG as Choice Uncirculated 64. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: 1.000 pesetas. 1931. Madrid. (Ed-362). (P-84A). 25 de abril, retrato de José Zorrilla. Sin serie. Manchas. Encapsulado por PMG como Choice Uncirculated 64. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1490

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 felipe. 1676. Milán. (Tauler-3101). (Vti-19). (Mir-387/1). Ag. 27,70 g. Atractivo ejemplar. MBC. Est...700,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1079
Segovia. Unit. 30-20 BC. Segovia. (Abh-2193). (Acip-1867). Anv.: Head of Augustus right, C. L on the sides. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, SEGOVIA below. Ae. 8,08 g. Rare. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Segovia. As. 30-20 a.C. Segovia. (Abh-2193). (Acip-1867). Anv.: Cabeza de Augusto a derecha, a los lados C. L. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo SEGOVIA. Ae. 8,08 g. Rara. MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1645
Joseph Napoleon (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ag. 26,96 g. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: José Napoleón (1808-1814). 5 pesetas. 1809. Barcelona. (Cal-45). Ag. 26,96 g. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1454
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1634. Potosí. T. (Cal-1459). (Paoletti-194). Ag. 27,49 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1634. Potosí. T. (Cal-1459). (Paoletti-194). Ag. 27,49 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1786
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1870*7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-15). Ag. 2,48 g. Cleaned obverse. Bluish patina. Scarce in this condition. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1870*7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-15). Ag. 2,48 g. Pátina ligeramente azulada. Anverso frotado, aun así muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...400,00.