Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2141
Mexico. Medal. 2004. Ag. LIBERTAD. Presentación de lujo con caja de madera y certificado oficial. 1.000 g de plata. PCGS-AU. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: México. Medalla. 2004. Ag. LIBERTAD. Presentación de lujo con caja de madera y certificado oficial. 1.000 g de plata. PCGS-AU. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2013

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1412
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1608. Mexico. F. (Cal-888). Ag. 27,66 g. Good specimen for this mint. Rare. VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1608. México. F. (Cal-888). Ag. 27,66 g. Buen ejemplar para esta ceca. Rara. MBC. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1534

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1413
Philip III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1618. Segovia. A. (Cal-949). Ag. 27,28 g. Repaired welding at 12 o´clock. VF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 8 reales. 1618. Segovia. A. (Cal-949). Ag. 27,28 g. Tres flores de lis en escudete. Restos de soldadura a las 12h. MBC/MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1002
Attica. Tetradrachm. 454-404 BC. Athens. (Gc-2526). (Sng Cop-31). Anv.: Head of Athena right, wearing crested Attic helmet ornamented with three olive leaves above visor and spiral palmette on bowl. Rev.: Owl standing to right with head facing, olive sprig and crescent behind, ΑΘΕ before; all within incuse square. Ag. 17,21 g. Almost XF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Attica. Tetradracma. 454-404 a.C. Atenas. (Gc-2526). (Sng Cop-31). Anv.: Cabeza de Atenea a derecha, con casco ático con cresta, adornado con tres hojas de olivo sobre la visera y palmera espiral. Rev.: Lechuza en pie a derecha, mirando de frente con rama de olivo y creciente detrás, delante ΑΘΕ. Todo dentro de cuadrado incuso. Ag. 17,21 g. EBC. Est...700,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2105
Mexico. 20 pesos. 1959. Mexico. (Km-478). (Fr-171R). Au. 16,69 g. Re-struck. Almost MS. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: México. 20 pesos. 1959. México. (Km-478). (Fr-171R). Au. 16,69 g. Reacuñación. SC-. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1172
Hadrian. Sestertius. 130-138 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 1676). (Bmc-1763). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P Laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: MAVRETANIA Mauretania standing to left before horse holding two javelins. In exergue, S C. Ae. 26,51 g. Tooled and smoothed. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Adriano. Sestercio. 130-138 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 1676). (Bmc-1763). Anv.: HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: MAVRETANIA. Mauritania en pie a izquierda delante de caballo y sosteniendo dos jabalinas; en exergo SC. Ae. 26,51 g. Campos repasados. Rara. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1737
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,49 g. Minor hairlines. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,49 g. Leves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2012
United States. 10 dollars. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-102). (Fr-160). Au. 16,65 g. Traces of welding on edge. Used as a jewelry piece. Choice VF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 10 dollars. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-102). (Fr-160). Au. 16,65 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto. Sirvió como joya. MBC+. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1591
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1229). Ag. 26,95 g. Cleaned. Lightly toned. Rare. Almost XF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1772. Sevilla. CF. (Cal-1229). Ag. 26,95 g. Limpiada. Ligero tono. Rara. EBC-. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2123
Russia. Nicholas II. 10 roubles. 1903. (Km-Y64). (Bitkin-11). Au. 8,61 g. Minor nick on edge. Hairline on reverse. A good sample. AU. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 10 roubles. 1903. (Km-Y64). (Bitkin-11). Au. 8,61 g. Golpecito en el canto y rayita en reverso, aun así muy buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1738
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,49 g. Slightly cleaned obverse. Orange tone. It retains some minor luster. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,49 g. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. Tonos anaranjados. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1736
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,44 g. Almost VF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1716). Au. 13,44 g. MBC-. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1633
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1474). Au. 13,56 g. Scratch on obverse. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1474). Au. 13,56 g. Restos de brillo original. Raya en anverso. EBC-. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1634
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1796. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1479). Au. 13,53 g. Scratches. Minor scratches on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 escudos. 1796. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1479). Au. 13,53 g. Arañazos en anverso y roce en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1551
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. Lima. JM. (Cal-467). Ag. 26,73 g. Soft tone. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1759. Lima. JM. (Cal-467). Ag. 26,73 g. Suave tono. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1595
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,37 g. Repaired welding on edge at 12 o´clock. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 escudos. 1787. Madrid. DV. (Cal-1793). Au. 13,37 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12 h . MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1233
Constantinus I. Follis. 318-319 AD. Rome. (Ric-unlisted). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS AVG, helmeted and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: PAX PERPETVA Pax standing front, looking left, legs crossed, holding olive branch and scepter, leaning on column to right, P-R in fields; RT in exergue. Ae. 3,26 g. Not in RIC. Very rare. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Constantino I. Follis. 318-319 d.C. Roma. (Ric-no cita). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS AVG. Busto con casco y coraza a derecha. Rev.: PAX PERPETVA. Pax en pie de frente, mirando a izquierda, con las piernas cruzadas, portando rama de olivo y cetro, apoyada sobre columna a derecha; P-R en los campos y RT en exergo. Ae. 3,26 g. Not in RIC. Muy rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1003
Attica. Tetradrachm. 454-404 BC. Athens. (Gc-2526). (Sng Cop-31). Anv.: Head of Athena right, wearing crested Attic helmet ornamented with three olive leaves above visor and spiral palmette on bowl. Rev.: Owl standing to right with head facing, olive sprig and crescent behind, ΑΘΕ before; all within incuse square. Ag. 16,98 g. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Attica. Tetradracma. 454-404 a.C. Atenas. (Gc-2526). (Sng Cop-31). Anv.: Cabeza de Atenea a derecha, con casco ático con cresta, adornado con tres hojas de olivo sobre la visera y palmera espiral. Rev.: Lechuza en pie a derecha, mirando de frente con rama de olivo y creciente detrás, delante ΑΘΕ. Todo dentro de cuadrado incuso. Ag. 16,98 g. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2158
500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-365). Slabbed by PMG as Choice Uncirculated 64. January 7, Hernán Cortés. Without serie. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-365). Encapsulado por PMG, como Choice Uncirculated 64. 7 de enero, Hernán Cortés. Sin serie. Est...1000,00.