Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1456
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1632. Sevilla. (R). (Cal-1645). Ag. 27,61 g. Visible date on its basis. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1632. Sevilla. (R). (Cal-1645). Ag. 27,61 g. Fecha visible en sus bases. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1657
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1834. Manila. (Cal-99). Ae. 3,80 g. "Posthumous" type. Rare. F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1834. Manila. (Cal-99). Ae. 3,80 g. Tipo póstumo. Rara. BC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1579
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1775. Potosí. JR. (Cal-932). Ag. 13,46 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1775. Potosí. JR. (Cal-932). Ag. 13,46 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1408
Philip III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Potosí. (Cal-tipo 128). Ag. 6,64 g. King´s name visible. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 2 reales. Potosí. (Cal-tipo 128). Ag. 6,64 g. Visible el nombre del Rey. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1129
Marco Antonio y Augusto. M. Barbatius Philippus. Denarius. 41 BC. Mint moving. (Ffc-8). (Craw-517/2). (Cal-271). Anv.: M. ANT. IMP. AVG. lll VIR. R.P.C.M. BARBAT. Q.P., (MP and AV interlace). bare head of Mark Antony right. Rev.: CAESAR. IMP. PONT. III. VIR. R.P.C., bare head of Octavian right beardless. Ag. 3,49 g. Planchet crack. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Antonio y Augusto. M. Barbatius Philippus. Denario. 41 a.C. Ceca volante. (Ffc-8). (Craw-517/2). (Cal-271). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Marco Antonio a derecha, M. ANT. IMP. AVG. III VIR. R.P.C.M. BARBAT. Q.P., (MP y AV entrelazadas). Rev.: Cabeza descubierta de Octavio a derecha, CAESAR IMP. PONT. III VIR. R.P.C. Ag. 3,49 g. Grieta. Escasa. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1143
Divus Augustus, with Germanicus. Drachm. 33-34 AD. Cappadocia. Caesarea-Eusebia. (Ric-62). (Rpc-3623F). (Sydenham-Caesarea 51). Anv.: DIVVS AV(GVSTVS), radiate head of Augustus to left. Rev.: (GERMANICVS CAES) TI AVG F COS II M I, bearded head of Germanicus to right. Ag. 3,45 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Divo Augusto y Germánico. Dracma. 33-34 d.C. Capadocia. Caesarea-Eusebia. (Ric-62). (Rpc-3623F). (Sydenham-Caesarea 51). Anv.: DIVVS AV(GVSTVS), cabeza radiada de Augusto a la izquierda. Rev.: (GERMANICVS CAES) TI AVG F COS II M I, cabeza barbada de Germánico a la derecha. Ag. 3,45 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2161
50 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-366a). July 22, Santiago Ramón y Cajal. Serie A. Encapsulado por PMG como Choice Uncirculated 63. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: 50 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-366a). 22 de julio, Santiago Ramón y Cajal. Serie A. Encapsulado por PMG como Choice Uncirculated 63. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1024
Seleukid Kingdom. Seleukos I Nikator. Tetradrachm. 311-300 BC. Babylon. In the name and types of Alexander III of Macedon. (Price-3725). Anv.: Head of Herakles to right, wearing lion skin headdress. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros seated to left, holding sceptre; [ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ] below, ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟ[Υ] to right, monogram in left field, monogram within wreath below throne. Ag. 16,82 g. Patina. Scarce. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Seleucida. Seleukos I Nikator. Tetradracma. 311-300 a.C. Babilonia. En nombre y tipo de Alejandro III de Macedonia. (Price-3725). Anv.: Cabeza de Herakles a derecha, con tocado de piel de león. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros sedente a la izquierda, sosteniendo cetro;  (ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ) debajo, ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟ(Υ) a la derecha, monograma en el campo izquierdo, monograma dentro de corona debajo del trono. Ag. 16,82 g. Pátina. Escasa. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1030
Kings of Elymais. Kamnaskires V. Tetradrachm. 54/3-33/2 BC. Seleukeia on the Hedyphon. (Alram-463). (Van't Haaff-Type 9.1.1-7d). Anv.: Diademed and draped bust left, wearing long beard and torque; to right, star above anchor symbol. Rev.: Diademed and draped bust left, wearing beard. Ag. 11,68 g. Deposits. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reyes de Elymais. Kamnaskires V. Tetradracma. 54/3-33/2 a.C. Seleukeia en el Hedyphon. (Alram-463). (Van't Haaff-Type 9.1.1-7d). Anv.: Busto con diadema y drapeado a la izquierda, luciendo barba larga y torque; a la derecha estrella sobre símbolo de ancla. Rev.: Busto con diadema y drapeado a la izquierda, con barba. Ag. 11,68 g. Depósitos. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1577
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-864). Ag. 13,79 g. A good sample. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1781. Madrid. PJ. (Cal-864). Ag. 13,79 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2194
Lot of 5 coins from the Roman Empire. Sesterces of Trajan, all with rare reverses: Octastyle Temple of Venus, Aqua Trajana, Bridge over the River Danube, Presentation to King Parthamaspates and Armenia with Mesopotamia. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios de Trajano, todos con reversos raros: Templo octástilo de Venus, Aqua Trajana, Puente sobre el río Danubio, Presentación al Rey Parthamaspates y Armenia con Mesopotamia. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2198
Lot of 10 coins from the Roman Empire. Sesterces of different Emperors: Trajan (4), Hadrian (4) and Antoninus Pius (2). All different and some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios de diferentes Emperadores: Trajano (4), Adriano (4) y Antonino Pío (2). Todos diferentes y algunos escasos. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1711
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,87 g. Imaginary bust. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,87 g. Busto imaginario. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2106
Low Countries. Wilhelmina I. Dukat. 1927. Utrecht. (Km-83.1). Au. 3,49 g. Almost MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Países Bajos. Wilhelmina I. Dukat. 1927. Utrecht. (Km-83.1). Au. 3,49 g. SC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1816
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891 *18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 5,04 g. Minor marks on obverse. Lightly toned. Beautiful. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891 *18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 5,04 g. Leves marquitas en anverso. Ligero tono. Bella. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1828
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891/81 *18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,93 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891/81 *18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,93 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1223
Divus Romulus. Follis. 309-312 AD. Ostia. (Ric-34). Anv.: DIVO ROMVLO N V BIS CONS, bare head right. Rev.: AETERNAE MEMORIAE, domed shrine with open right door, eagle standing right, head left, surmounting dome; MOSTQ in exergue. Ae. 6,95 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Divo Rómulo. Follis. 309-312 d.C. Ostia. (Ric-34). Anv.: DIVO ROMVLO N V BIS CONS. Cabeza desnuda a derecha. Rev.: AETERNAE MEMORIAE. Santuario abovedado con la puerta derecha abierta, águila en pie a la derecha con la cabeza vuelta sobre la cúpula; MOSTQ en exergo. Ae. 6,95 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1466
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1649. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2910). (Vti-1239). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). Ag. 32,29 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1649. Amberes. (Tauler-2910). (Vti-1239). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). Ag. 32,29 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2197
Lot of 3 coins from the Roman Empire. Hadrian's sesterces, all with Galley and rowers in reverse but all three different types. Scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios de Adriano, todos con Galera y remeros en reverso pero los tres tipos diferentes. Escasos. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1859
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1949*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-22 var). 4,30 g. Without middle hole. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1949*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-22 var). Cu-Ni. 4,30 g. Sin agujero central. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2126
South Africa. George V. 1/2 sovereign. 1925. SA. (Km-20). (Fried-6). Au. 4,04 g. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Sudáfrica. George V. 1/2 sovereign. 1925. SA. (Km-20). (Fried-6). Au. 4,04 g. EBC+. Est...300,00.