Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1978
Germany. 50 pfennig. 1902. Stuttgart. F. (Km-15). Ag. 2,79 g. Very scarce. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 50 pfennig. 1902. Stuttgart. F. (Km-15). Ag. 2,79 g. Escasa. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1319
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-328.2). Ve. 0,71 g. The ·: O :· of MONETA acoted by three points. Slight wavy flan and slight crack. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-328.2). Ve. 0,71 g. La ·: O :· de MONETA acotada por tres puntos. Levemente alabeada y con ligeras grietas. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2125
Serbia. Milan Obrenovich IV. 10 dinara. 1882. Wien. V. (Km-16). (Fried-5). Au. 3,23 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Serbia. Milan Obrenovich IV. 10 dinara. 1882. Viena. V. (Km-16). (Fried-5). Au. 3,23 g. Mínimos golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1531
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,61 g. Striking defect on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Toned. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1745. México. MF. (Cal-1468). Ag. 26,61 g. Defecto de acuñación en anverso. Golpecitos en el canto. Tono. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1366
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. D (Diego Espinar). (Cal-390 var). (Lf-Tipo F5.12.2, mismo ejemp). Ag. 3,05 g. Shield between D and parsley leaf. Unique. Choice F. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 1 real. Segovia. D (Diego Espinar). (Cal-390 var). (Lf-Tipo F5.12.2, mismo ejemp). Ag. 3,05 g. Escudo entre D y hoja de perejil. Única conocida. BC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2163
25 pesetas. 1936. Madrid. (Ed-367a). August 31, Joaquin Sorolla. Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: 25 pesetas. 1936. Madrid. (Ed-367a). 31 de agosto, Joaquín Sorolla. Serie A. SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1421
Philip IV (1621-1665). Proof of the punch of VIII maravedís of 1655 applied four times on an illegible blank. No mintmark but attributed to Segovia. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Prueba del punzón de VIII maravedís de 1655 aplicado cuatro veces sobre un cospel ilegible. Sin marca de ceca pero atribuida a Segovia. Rara. (Jarabo-Sanahuja-pág. 340). Ae. 5,27 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1769
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,37 g. AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,37 g. EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2104
Mexico. 5 pesos. 1955. (Km-464). (Fried-168R). Au. 4,16 g. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: México. 5 pesos. 1955. (Km-464). (Fried-168R). Au. 4,16 g. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2070
Mexico. Maximiliano. 1 peso. 1867. (Km-388.1). Ag. 27,01 g. Cleaned. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: México. Maximiliano. 1 peso. 1867. (Km-388.1). Ag. 27,01 g. Limpiada. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1482
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal-442). Ag. 7,06 g. Slight old cabinet tone. Minor marks. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. 1682. Segovia. M. (Cal-442). Ag. 7,06 g. Ligero tono de monetario y leves marquitas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1111
Memmius. C. Memmius C. f. Denarius. 56 BC. Rome. (Ffc-916). (Craw-427/2). (Cal-988). Anv.: C. MEMMI. C.F. before, QVIRINVS behind laureate and bearded head of Romulus (Quirinus) right. Rev.: MEMMIVS. AED. CERIALIA. PREIMVS. FECIT Ceres seated right. Ag. 3,64 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Memmia. C. Memmius C. f. Denario. 56 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-916). (Craw-427/2). (Cal-988). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Romulus a derecha, C. MEMMI. C.F., QVIRINVS. Rev.: Ceres sentada a derecha, con tres espigas y una antorcha, a sus pies una serpiente, MEMMIVS. AED. CERIALIA. PREIMVS. FECIT. Ag. 3,64 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1848
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 4,96 g. Patina. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 4,96 g. Pátina. EBC. Est...350,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1097
Caesius. Lucius Caesius. Denarius. 112-111 BC. South of Italy. (Ffc-222). (Craw-298/1). (Cal-297). Anv.: Diademed youthful bust of Vejovis left, (viewed from behind), hurling thunderbolt, monogram of ROMA behind. Rev.: The two Lares seated right, dog between them, LA on left, R3 on right, (LA and R3 interlace), L. CAESI, in exergue, head of Vulcan and tongs above. Ag. 3,88 g. Beautiful obverse. XF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Caesia. Lucius Caesius. Denario. 112-111 a.C. Sur de Italia. (Ffc-222). (Craw-298/1). (Cal-297). Anv.: Busto diademado de Apolo Vejovis a izquierda, (visto por la espalda) lanzando haz de flechas, detrás: AP., (letras entrelazadas). Rev.: Los dos dioses Lares sentados a derecha, con cetro y acariciando a un perro que se encuentra entre ellos, encima cabeza de Vulcano con tenazas, en el campo: LARE., (letras entrelazadas, la E retrógada), en el exergo: L. CAESI. Ag. 3,88 g. Bonita acuñación de anverso. EBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1708
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,69 g. Legend Y LA CONST. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1823. Mallorca. (Cal-1300). Ag. 26,69 g. Leyenda Y LA CONST. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2127
South Africa. George V. 1 sovereign. 1927. Au. 7,85 g. Fantasy issue of 17 kt. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Sudáfrica. George V. 1 sovereign. 1927. Au. 7,85 g. Reproducción moderna de 17 kt. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1629
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1794. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1111). Au. 3,40 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1 escudo. 1794. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1111). Au. 3,40 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1314
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-263.1). (Abm-160). Anv.: With crescent next to the sword. Rev.: One roundel in each upper quarters and two roundels in the lower quarters. Ve. 0,74 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-263.1). (Abm-160). Anv.: Con creciente junto a la espada. Rev.: Un roel en cada cuartel superior y dos en los inferiores. Ve. 0,74 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1075
Bolskan. Unit. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1918). Anv.: Bearded head right, dolphin behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, star above, iberian legend BOLSKAN below. Ae. 7,27 g. Traces of Iberian writing can be seen on the obverse, minted on another coin?. Beautiful green patina. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Bolskan. As. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1918). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás delfín. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, encima estrella, debajo leyenda ibérica BOLSKAN. Ae. 7,27 g. Se aprecian en el anverso trazas de escritura ibérica, ¿acuñada sobre otra moneda?. Preciosa pátina verde. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1120
Sergius. M. Sergius Silus. Denarius. 116-115 BC. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1112). (Craw-286/1). (Cal-1272). Anv.: Head of Roma right. EX. S.C. before, ROMA and X behind., style different and bigger. Rev.: M. SERGI, below horseman galloping Ieft, holding sword and head of barbarian, Q below horse’s leg. SILVS in exergue. Ag. 3,94 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Sergia. M. Sergius Silus. Denario. 116-115 a.C. Norte de Italia. (Ffc-1112). (Craw-286/1). (Cal-1272). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, detrás: X., cospel mas amplio y diferente estilo, detrás: ROMA., delante: EX. S.C. Rev.: Jinete con espada a izquierda, en el campo cabeza de galo, debajo: Q/M. SERGI., en el exergo: SILVS. Ag. 3,94 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1871
Germany. 2 thaler. 1862. Frankfurt. (Jaeger-42b). (AKS-4). (Dav-651). Ag. 37,02 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 2 thaler. 1862. Frankfurt. (Jaeger-42b). (AKS-4). (Dav-651). Ag. 37,02 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...180,00.