Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1834
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,04 g. Faint scratches. Plenty of original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,04 g. Rayitas en anverso. Pleno brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...350,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1312
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-44). Anv.: X TOLETULA. Bust left. Rev.: ANFUS REX. Alpha and Omega below the cross. Ve. 0,81 g. Planchet break. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-44). Anv.: X TOLETULA. Busto a izquierda. Rev.: ANFUS REX. Alfa y omega bajo la cruz. Ve. 0,81 g. Cospel faltado. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1066
Ilipense. Unit. 120-20 BC. Alcalá del Río (Sevilla). (Abh-1531). (Acip-2335). Anv.: Shad right, crescent above, legend ILIPENSE. Rev.: Ear of corn. Ae. 20,46 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Ilipense. As. 120-20 a.C. Alcalá del Río (Sevilla). (Abh-1531). (Acip-2335). Anv.: Sábalo a derecha, encima creciente, leyenda ILIPENSE. Rev.: Espiga. Ae. 20,46 g. Roce en anverso. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1389
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND. Mexico. F. (Cal-664). Ag. 27,16 g. Minor surface rust. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND. México. F. (Cal-664). Ag. 27,16 g. Ligeras oxidaciones superficiales en reverso. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2187
Lot of 5 coins from Ancient Hispania and the Roman Empire. Denarii of Kese, Sekobirikes, Fury, Augustus and Domitian. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de Hispania Antigua e Imperio Romano. Denarios de Kese, Sekobirikes, Furia, Augusto y Domiciano. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2092
Mexico. 1 peso. 1913. (Km-453). Ag. 27,01 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1913. (Km-453). Ag. 27,01 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1538
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,23 g. Legend LUDOUICUS. Scarce. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,23 g. Leyenda LUDOUICUS. Escasa. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1315
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-263 var). (MOMECA-28.4A.11). Ve. 0,88 g. Three roundels next to the sword and two roundels in the lower quarters. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-263 var). (MOMECA-28.4A.11). Ve. 0,88 g. Tres roeles junto a la espada y dos roeles en los cuarteles inferiores. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2058

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1803

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1316
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-271). (Abm-156). Anv.: + REX ALFONSVS. Cross. Rev.: TOLETA. The king with sword and raised arms. Ve. 1,42 g. Weak strike. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-271). (Abm-156). Anv.: + REX ALFONSVS. Cruz. Rev.: TOLETA. El rey con espada y brazos alzados. Ve. 1,42 g.  Vano de acuñación. Escasa. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2209
Lot of 4 coins of Carlos IV. 8 Reales from Mexico 1798 FM, 1803 FT, 1806 TH and 1807 TH. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Carlos IV.  8 Reales de México 1798 FM, 1803 FT, 1806 TH y 1807 TH. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1872
Germany. 2 thaler. 1861. Frankfurt. (Jaeger-43). (AKS-4). (Dav-651). Ag. 37,01 g. Minor nick on edge. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 2 thaler. 1861. Frankfurt. (Jaeger-43). (AKS-4). (Dav-651). Ag. 37,01 g. Golpecito en el canto. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1115
Plautius. P. Plautius Hypseus. Denarius. 60 BC. Rome. (Ffc-995). (Craw-420/ab). (Cal-1125). Anv.: P. YPSAE. S.C. before head of Neptune right, trident behind. Rev.: Jupiter in quadriga left, C. YPSAE. COS. / PRIV. CEPIT. in exergue. Ag. 3,72 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Plautia. P. Plautius Hypseus. Denario. 60 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-995). (Craw-420/ab). (Cal-1125). Anv.: Cabeza de Neptuno a derecha, detrás: tridente, delante: P. YPSAE. S.C. Rev.: Júpiter con haz de rayos, en cuadriga a izquierda, C. YPSAE. COS./ PRIV. CEPIT. Ag. 3,72 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1752
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1858. Segovia. (Cal-191). Ae. 9,43 g. A good sample. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1858. Segovia. (Cal-191). Ae. 9,43 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2128
South Africa. George V. 1 sovereign. 1927. Au. 7,77 g. Fantasy issue of 17 kt. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Sudáfrica. George V. 1 sovereign. 1927. Au. 7,77 g. Reproducción moderna de 17 kt. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1988

Spanish Description: Brasil. Joao VI. 960 reis. 1818. Río de Janeiro. (Km-326.1). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC DETAILS. Limpiada, aun así muy atractivo ejemplar. NGC-UNC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2011
United States. Trade dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,15 g. Cleaned obverse. A good sample yet. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. Trade dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,15 g. Anverso limpiado, aun así atractivo ejemplar. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1107
Junius. D. Junius Silanus L.f. Denarius. 91 BC. Rome. (Ffc-781). (Craw-337/1b). (Cal-862). Anv.: Mask of Silenus right, bearded and with pine-wreath, ROMA below, letter A behind, all within ornamented torque. Rev.: Victory in biga right, Gaulish trumpet below horses, D. SILANVS. L. F in exergue. Ag. 3,93 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Junia. D. Junius Silanus L.f. Denario. 91 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-781). (Craw-337/1b). (Cal-862). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Silano a derecha, detrás: A ,debajo: ROMA. Todo ello dentro de collar. Rev.: Victoria en biga a derecha, con látigo y palma, debajo: carnyx, en el exergo: D. SILANVS. L. F. Ag. 3,93 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1467
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1660. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2921). (Vti-1248). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). Ag. 32,45 g. Nicks on edge. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1660. Amberes. (Tauler-2921). (Vti-1248). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). Ag. 32,45 g. Golpes en parte del canto. Alabeada. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1339
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-528). Anv.: + DOMINUS : MICHI : ADIUTOR : ETEGO : DI / : ISPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEOS. Rev.: + PETRUS : REX : CASTELLE : ELEGIONIS. Ag. 3,46 g. Pellet behind the crowned P. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Pedro I (1350-1368). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-528). Anv.: + DOMINUS : MICHI : ADIUTOR : ETEGO : DI / : ISPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEOS. Rev.: + PETRUS : REX : CASTELLE : ELEGIONIS. Ag. 3,46 g. Punto detrás de la P coronada. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.