Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2137

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1249
Delmatius. Follis. 335-336 AD. Siscia. (Ric-256). Anv.: FL DELMATIVS NOB C Laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Two soldiers standing facing each other, each holding inverted spear in his outer hand and placing his inner on shield set on ground, between them signum; BSIS in exergue. Ae. 1,89 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Delmacio. Follis. 335-336 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-256). Anv.: FL DELMATIVS NOB C. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Dos soldados en pie uno frente al otr, ambos sosteniendo una lanza invertida en la mano exterior, reposando la interior sobre un escudo apoyado en el suelo, entre ellos signum; BSIS en exergo. Ae. 1,89 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1980
Germany. 5.000.000 Mark. 1923. Westphalia. (Jaeger-N22). Ae. 33,46 g. Patina. 44 mm.. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 5.000.000 Mark. 1923. Westphalia. (Jaeger-N22). Ae. 33,46 g. Pátina. 44 mm.. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1284
Honorius. Maiorina. 408-420 AD. Antioch. (Ric-X 72). (LRBC-2793). Anv.: D N HONORIVS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: VIRTVS EXERCITI, emperor standing to left, holding spear and resting on shield; Victory crowning him with a wreath on right; ANTΔ in exergue. Ae. 2,44 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Honorio. Maiorina. 408-420 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-X 72). (LRBC-2793). Anv.: D N HONORIVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS EXERCITI. Emperador en pie a izquierda, portando lanza y descansando la mano sobre escudo, Victoria coronandolo con una corona a la derecha; ANTΔ en exergo. Ae. 2,44 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1218
Maximino II. Follis. 311 AD. Nicomedia. (Ric-69b). Anv.: IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMINVS P F AVG, laureate head right. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI, Jupiter standing left, holding Victory on globe and sceptre; Δ in right field, SMN in exergue. Ae. 5,21 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Maximino II. Follis. 311 d.C. Nicomedia. (Ric-69b). Anv.: IMP C GAL VAL MAXIMINVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI. Júpiter en pie a izquierda, portando Victoria sobre globo y cetro; Δ en el campo derecho, SMN en exergo. Ae. 5,21 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1232

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1248
Constantinus II. Follis. 330-331 AD. Trier. (Ric-VII 539). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C, laureate cuirassed bust right. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS, two soldiers standing facing one another, two standards between them; TR•P in exergue. Ae. 3,13 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Constantino II. Follis. 330-331 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-VII 539). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C. Busto laureado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Dos soldados en pie uno frente al otro con dos estandartes entre ellos; TR•P en exergo. Ae. 3,13 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1260
Julian II Apostata. Follis. 360-363 AD. Thessalonica. (Ric-227). Anv.: D N FL CL IVLIANVS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, helmeted and cuirassed bust to left, holding spear and shield. Rev.: VOT X MVLT X X in four lines within wreath; [palm] TESΓ in exergue. Ae. 3,11 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Juliano II El Apóstata. Follis. 360-363 d.C. Thessalonica. (Ric-227). Anv.: D N FL CL IVLIANVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, casco y coraza a izquierda, portando lanza y escudo. Rev.: VOT X MVLT X X en cuatro líneas dentro de corona; (Palma) TESΓ en exergo. Ae. 3,11 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1264
Valens. Follis. 364-378 AD. Antioch. (Ric-IX 10b). Anv.: D N VALENS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: GLORIA ROMANORVM, emperor, holding labarum, walking right, head left, dragging captive; ANTS in exergue. Ae. 3,35 g. XF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Valens. Follis. 364-378 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-IX 10b). Anv.: D N VALENS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA ROMANORVM. Emperador avanzando a derecha portando labarum, arrastrando cautivo; ANTS en exergo. Ae. 3,35 g. EBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1510
Philip V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1720. Potosí. Y. (Cal-579). Ag. 1,88 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1 real. 1720. Potosí. Y. (Cal-579). Ag. 1,88 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1326
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Leon. (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,85 g. L below the castle. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. León. (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,85 g. L bajo el castillo. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1333
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. Toledo. (Bautista-457). Ve. 0,66 g. T below the castle. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. Toledo. (Bautista-457). Ve. 0,66 g. T debajo del castillo. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1686
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-438). Ag. 1,61 g. Light stains. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1823. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-438). Ag. 1,61 g. Manchitas. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1747
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,00 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-54). Ae. 2,00 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1964
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 5 mark. 1876. Frankfurt. C. (Jaeger-97). Ag. 27,45 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 5 mark. 1876. Frankfurt. C. (Jaeger-97). Ag. 27,45 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1238
Theodora. Follis. 340 AD. Trier. (Ric-VIII 65). Anv.: FL MAX THEODORAE AVG, draped bust to right. Rev.: PIETAS ROMANA, Pietas standing facing, head to right, cradling child in arms; TRS in exergue. Ae. 1,57 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Teodora. Follis. 340 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-VIII 65). Anv.: FL MAX THEODORAE AVG. Busto drapeado a derecha. Rev.: PIETAS ROMANA. Pietas en pie a derecha, acunando niño en sus brazos; TRS en exergo. Ae. 1,57 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1194
Diocletian. Follis. 300 AD. Siscia. (Ric-VI 134a). Anv.: IMP DIOCLETIANVS P F AVG, laureate head to right. Rev.: SACRA MONET AVGG ET CAESS NOSTR, Moneta standing to left, holding scales and cornucopiae; star to left, A to right, SIS in exergue. Ae. 10,25 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Diocleciano. Follis. 300 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-VI 134a). Anv.: IMP DIOCLETIANVS P F AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: SACRA MONET AVGG ET CAESS NOSTR. Moneta en pie a izquierda, portando balanzas y cornucopia; Estrella a la izquierda, A a la derecha, SIS en exergo. Ae. 10,25 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1995
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,63 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,63 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1959
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1871. Berlin. A. (Km-500). Ag. 18,46 g. Victory over France. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1871. Berlín. A. (Km-500). Ag. 18,46 g. Victoria sobre Francia. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1663
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1826. Jubia. (Cal-137). Ae. 2,78 g. "Cabezon" type. F/Choice F. Est...20,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1826. Jubia. (Cal-137). Ae. 2,78 g.  Tipo "cabezón". BC/BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1660
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 quartos. 1815. Mexico. (Cal-111). Ae. 6,74 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 cuartos. 1815. México. (Cal-111). Ae. 6,74 g. BC+. Est...30,00.