Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1448
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 2,15 g. Double strike. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1642. Valencia. (Cal-818). Ag. 2,15 g. Doble acuñación. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1507
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Sevilla. J. (Cal-335). Ag. 1,23 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1726. Sevilla. J. (Cal-335). Ag. 1,23 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1861
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,04 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-68. Madrid. (Cal-147). Ag. 19,04 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1449
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal-822). Ag. 1,81 g. Large "9". VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1649. Valencia. (Cal-822). Ag. 1,81 g. El 9 largo y caído. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1332
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. Burgos. (Bautista-450.1). Ve. 0,66 g. T below the castle. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. Burgos. (Bautista-450.1). Ve. 0,66 g. T debajo del castillo. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1197
Diocletian. Antoninianus. 292 AD. Ticinum. (Ric-230). Anv.: IMP C VAL DIOCLETIANVS AVG, radiate and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVAT, Jupiter standing to left, looking right, holding thunderbolt and sceptre; B to left, XXIT in exergue. Ae. 3,91 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Diocleciano. Antoniniano. 292 d.C. Ticinum. (Ric-230). Anv.: IMP C VAL DIOCLETIANVS AVG. Busto radido, con coraza a derecha. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVAT. Júpiter en pie a izquierda, mirando a derecha, portando rayo y cetro; B en el campo izquierdo, XXIT en exergo. Ae. 3,91 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1900
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 3 mark. 1911. München. D. (Jaeger-47). (AKS-202). (Km-996). Ag. 16,65 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 3 mark. 1911. Munich. D. (Jaeger-47). (AKS-202). (Km-996). Ag. 16,65 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1664
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedis. 1830. Segovia. (Cal-152). Ae. 2,73 g. Some original luster remaining. AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 maravedís. 1830. Segovia. (Cal-152). Ae. 2,73 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1966
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1911. Berlin. A. (Km-527). Ag. 16,64 g. Original luster. Slightly cleaned obverse. XF/AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1911. Berlín. A. (Km-527). Ag. 16,64 g. Brillo original. Anverso ligeramente limpiado. EBC/EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2004
Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,71 g. Centenary of the Birth of José Martí. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,71 g. Centenario del Nacimiento de José Martí. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1543
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1752. Madrid. JB. (Cal-71). Ag. 1,43 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 1/2 real. 1752. Madrid. JB. (Cal-71). Ag. 1,43 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1378
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 maravedis. Segovia. IM. (Cal-62). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A199). Ae. 3,67 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 maravedís. Segovia. IM. (Cal-62). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-A199). Ae. 3,67 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1904
Germany. Bayern. Ludwig III. 3 mark. 1914. München. D. (Jaeger-52). (Km-1005). Ag. 16,68 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Ludwig III. 3 mark. 1914. Munich. D. (Jaeger-52). (Km-1005). Ag. 16,68 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1225
Licinius I. Follis. 317 AD. Heraclea. (Ric-VII 34). Anv.: IMP LICINIVS AVG, laureate and draped bust to left, holding globe, mappa and sceptre. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS, camp gate with three turrets, no doors; •SMHB in exergue. Ae. 3,53 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Licinio I. Follis. 317 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-VII 34). Anv.: IMP LICINIVS AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a izquierda, portando globo, mappa y cetro. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS. Puerta de campamento con tres almenas, sin puertas; •SMHB en exergo. Ae. 3,53 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1429
Philip IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedis. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-497). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M613). Ae. 3,89 g. Planchet break. Original silvering. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 16 maravedís. 1663. Sevilla. R. (Cal-497). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-M613). Ae. 3,89 g. Cospel faltado. Plateado original. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1971
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1914. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-112). Ag. 16,67 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1914. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-112). Ag. 16,67 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2005

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1272
Valentinian II. Maiorina. 378-383 AD. Siscia. (Ric-VIII 26b). Anv.: D N VALENTINIANVS IVN P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: REPARATIO REIPVB, Emperor standing to left, offering hand to kneeling woman and holding Victory on globe; *BSISC• in exergue. Ae. 4,04 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Valentiniano II. Maiorina. 378-383 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-VIII 26b). Anv.: D N VALENTINIANVS IVN P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: REPARATIO REIPVB. EMperador en pie a izquierda, ofreciendo su mano a mujer arrodillada y portando Victoria sobre globo; *BSISC• en exergo. Ae. 4,04 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2083

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1892. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,87 g. Pequeños resellos orientales. Rayas. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1337
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Noven. Leon. (Bautista-485.1). Ve. 0,79 g. L below the castle. Roundel above right tower and before lion. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Novén. León. (Bautista-485.1). Ve. 0,79 g. L debajo del castillo, roel sobre la torre derecha y delante del león. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1357
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-89). Anv.: ✶ Cuenco ✶ FERDINANDVS ◦ ET . Rev.: ✶ Cuenco ✶ REX ◦ ET REGINA ◦ C. Ae. 4,26 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-89). Anv.: ✶ Cuenco ✶ FERDINANDVS ◦ ET . Rev.: ✶ Cuenco ✶ REX ◦ ET REGINA ◦ C. Ae. 4,26 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.