Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1750
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-119). Ae. 10,74 g. Molten. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-119). Ae. 10,74 g. Fundida. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1506
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1734. Potosí. (Cal-310). Ag. 0,90 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1734. Potosí. (Cal-310). Ag. 0,90 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1875
Germany. Friedrich I. 2 mark. 1902. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-31). (Km-271). Ag. 11,05 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich I. 2 mark. 1902. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-31). (Km-271). Ag. 11,05 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1902
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 3 mark. 1912. München. D. (Jaeger-47). (AKS-202). (Km-996). Ag. 16,69 g. It retains some minor luster. Knock on edge. Choice VF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 3 mark. 1912. Munich. D. (Jaeger-47). (AKS-202). (Km-996). Ag. 16,69 g. Restos de brillo original. Golpe en el canto. MBC+/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1912
Germany. 3 mark. 1908. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 15,57 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 3 mark. 1908. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 15,57 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1229
Constantinus I. Follis. 326-328 AD. Thessalonica. (Ric-153). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS AVG, laureate head right . Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE AVGG, camp gate with two turrets; star above, • in right field, SMTSΓ in exergue. Ae. 3,41 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Constantino I. Follis. 326-328 d.C. Thessalonica. (Ric-153). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS AVG. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE AVGG. Puerto de campamento con dos almenas; estrella encima, • en el campo derecho; SMTSΓ en exergo. Ae. 3,41 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1231
Constantinus I. Follis. 322 AD. Trier. (Ric-VII 341). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS AVG, helmeted and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: BEATA TRANQVILLITAS, globe set on altar inscribed VOTIS XX, written in three lines, three stars above; PTR• in exergue. Ae. 3,63 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Constantino I. Follis. 322 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-VII 341). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS AVG. Busto con casco y coraza a derecha. Rev.: BEATA TRANQVILLITAS. Globo sobre altar con inscripción VOTIS XX, incrito en tres líneas, tres estrellas arriba; PTR en exergo. Ae. 3,63 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1932
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1/6 thaler. 1816. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-31). (AKS-24). Ag. 5,27 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1/6 thaler. 1816. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-31). (AKS-24). Ag. 5,27 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1234
Divus Constatinus. Follis. 337-340 AD. Nicomedia. (Ric-VIII 18). Anv.: DV CONSTANTINVS P T AVGG, veiled head to right. Rev.: Veiled emperor drives galloping quadriga to right, hand of god above; SMNΓ in exergue. Ae. 1,39 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Divo Constantino I. Follis. 337-340 d.C. Nicomedia. (Ric-VIII 18). Anv.: DV CONSTANTINVS P T AVGG. Cabeza velada a derecha. Rev.: Emperador velado guiando cuadriga a la derecha, mano de Dios sobre el; SMNΓ en exergo. Ae. 1,39 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1484
Charles II (1665-1700). Quattrino. Milano. (Vti-1). (Mir-392). Ae. 1,46 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Quattrino. Milán. (Vti-1). (Mir-392). Ae. 1,46 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1269
Gratian. Centenionalis. 378-383 AD. Antioch. (Ric-45 var). (LRBC-2668). Anv.: D N GRATIANVS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: CONCORDIA AVGGG, Roma, helmeted, enthroned facing, head to right; holding spear and globe; right foot on prow; Θ in left field; ANTA in exergue. Ae. 1,98 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Graciano. Centenional. 378-383 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-45 var). (LRBC-2668). Anv.: D N GRATIANVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA AVGGG. Roma con casco en trono, mirando a derecha, portando lanza y globo; pie derecho sobre proa, Θ en el campo izquierdo; ANTA en exergo. Ae. 1,98 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1273
Valentinian II. 1/2 centenional. 384-387 AD. Siscia. (Ric-39a). Anv.: D N VALENTINI - ANVS P F AVG, diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGGG, Victory advancing left, holding wreath; BSIS in exergue. Ae. 0,92 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Valentiniano II. 1/2 centenional. 384-387 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-39a). Anv.: D N VALENTINIANVS P F AVG. Busto diademado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGGG. Victoria avanzando a izquierda, portando corona; BSIS en exergo. Ae. 0,92 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1341
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-668). Ve. 1,00 g. With B below the castle. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Sevilla. (Bautista-668). Ve. 1,00 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1196
Diocletian. Antoninianus. 295-296 AD. Cyzicus. (Ric-VI 16). Anv.: IMP C C VAL DIOCLETIANVS P F AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM, emperor standing to right, holding parazonium and receiving Victory on globe from Jupiter standing to left, holding sceptre; KS in central field. Ae. 3,59 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Diocleciano. Antoniniano. 295-296 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-VI 16). Anv.: IMP C C VAL DIOCLETIANVS P F AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. Emperador en pie a derecha, portando parazonium y recibiendo Victoria sobre globo de Júpiter en pie a izquierda, portando cetro; KS en el campo central. Ae. 3,59 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1878
Germany. Friedrich I. 2 mark. 1906. Karlsruhe. (Jaeger-34). (Km-276). Ag. 11,10 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich I. 2 mark. 1906. Karlsruhe. (Jaeger-34). (Km-276). Ag. 11,10 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1880
Germany. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1911. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-39). (Km-280). Ag. 16,58 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1911. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-39). (Km-280). Ag. 16,58 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1882
Germany. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1909. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-39). (Km-280). Ag. 16,67 g. Hairlines on reverse. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1909. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-39). (Km-280). Ag. 16,67 g. Rayitas en reverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1883
Germany. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1908. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-39). (Km-280). Ag. 16,59 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1908. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-39). (Km-280). Ag. 16,59 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1242
Constantinus II. Follis. 318 AD. Arelate. (Ric-VII 171). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: CLARITAS REIPVB, Sol standing to left; S(star within crescent)A in exergue. Ae. 2,38 g. Rare. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Constantino II. Follis. 318 d.C. Arelate. (Ric-VII 171). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: CLARITAS REIPVB. Sol en pie a izquierda; S (Creciente-Estrella) A en exergo. Ae. 2,38 g. Rara. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1504
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1723. Potosí. (Cal-301). Ag. 1,41 g. Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1723. Potosí. (Cal-301). Ag. 1,41 g. BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1446
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624). Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,12 g. Without value on obverse. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624). Valencia. (Cal-813). Ag. 2,12 g. Sin valor en anverso. MBC. Est...25,00.