Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1596

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 escudos. 1767. Lima. JM. (Cal-1920). (Cal onza-681). Au. 26,88 g. Primer tipo "cara de rata". Limpiada. Soldaduras reparadas en reverso. Rara. MBC+. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1780

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1865/59. Manila. (Cal-827). Au. 1,73 g. Sobrefecha. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1533

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1154
Nero. Aureus. 66-68 AD. Rome. (Ric-unlisted). (Cal-444). (Ch-315). Anv.: IMP NERO CΛESΛR ΛVG P P, laureate head right. Rev.: SALVS, draped, seated left on ornamented throne, holding patera in extended right hand and resting left hand at side. Au. 7,11 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Nerón. Áureo. 66-68 d.C. Roma. (Ric-no cita). (Cal-444). (Ch-315). Anv.: IMP NERO CΛESΛR ΛVG P P. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: SALVS. Salus sentada a izquierda en un trono ornamentado, sosteniendo pátera con la mano derecha extendida y descansando la mano izquierda en el trono. Au. 7,11 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1483
Charles II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1687. Segovia. BR (Bernardo Pedrera). (Cal-774). Ag. 21,46 g. "Maria" type. Hairlines. Toned. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 8 reales. 1687. Segovia. BR (Bernardo Pedrera). (Cal-774). Ag. 21,46 g. Tipo "María". Algunas rayitas. Tono. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...3000,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1151
Caligula. Sestertius. 37-38 AD. Rome. (Ric-I 37). (C-24). (Bmcre-38). Anv.: C•CAESAR AVG GERMANICVS PON M TR POT, laureate head to left. Rev.: S P Q R P P OB•CIVES SERVATOS in four lines within oak wreath. Ae. 25,28 g. Slightly smoothed fields. Choice VF. Est...3500,00.

Spanish Description: Calígula. Sestercio. 37-38 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 37). (C-24). (Bmcre-38). Anv.: C•CAESAR AVG GERMANICVS PON M TR POT. Cabeza laureada a izquierda. Rev.: S P Q R P P OB•CIVES SERVATOS, en cuatro líneas dentro de corona de roble. Ae. 25,28 g. Campos ligeramente alisados. MBC+. Est...3500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1144
Tiberius. Aureus. 14-37 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-I 29). (Bmcre-46). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS, laureate head to right. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM, Livia, as Pax, seated to right on throne with ornamented legs, holding sceptre and olive branch; single exergual line below. Au. 7,65 g. banker's mark in obverse. VF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Tiberio. Áureo. 14-37 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-I 29). (Bmcre-46). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM. Livia como Pax , sedente a derecha sobre trono con las patas ornamentadas, portando cetro y rama de olivo, debajo línea exergal simple. Au. 7,65 g. Marca de banquero en anverso. MBC. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1535