Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1353
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). Cuartillo. Ávila. (Bautista-1107). Ve. 3,30 g. With Gothic A below castle. Planchet crack. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso de Ávila (1465-1468). Cuartillo. Ávila. (Bautista-1107). Ve. 3,30 g. Con A gótica bajo el castillo. Grieta. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1147
Tiberius. Denarius. 14-37 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-30). (Bmcre-48). (Rsc-16a). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS, laureate head right. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM, female figure (Livia?) seated right on chair with ornamented legs, holding branch and inverted spear; single exergual line below. Ag. 3,62 g. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Tiberio. Denario. 14-37 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-30). (Bmcre-48). (Rsc-16a). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM. Figura femenina (Livia?) sedente a derecha, sobre una silla con patas ornametadas, sosteniendo rama y lanza invertida sobre una sola línea. Ag. 3,62 g. Leves marquitas. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1043
Calagurris. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-404). (Acip-1793). Anv.: NASSICA. Bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: Bull right, CALAGVRRI above, IVLIA below. Ae. 10,85 g. Planchet break. Green patina. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Calagurris. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-404). (Acip-1793). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Augusto a derecha, delante NASSICA. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima CALAGVRRI, debajo IVLIA. Ae. 10,85 g. Cospel faltado. Pátina verde. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2043

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1804

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1855
Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1887*19-62. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-171). Au. 6,45 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1887*19-62. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-171). Au. 6,45 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1773

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1286
Mauricius Tiberius. Solidus. 583-601 AD. Constantinople. (MIBE-6). (Doc-5e). (Sear-478). Anv.: ∂ N mAVRC TIЬ P P AVC, draped and cuirassed bust facing, wearing plumed helmet with pendilia and holding globus cruciger. Rev.: VICTORIA AVCC Є, angel standing facing, holding long staff surmounted by staurogram and globus cruciger; CONOB in exergue. Au. 4,49 g. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Mauricio Tiberio. Sólido. 583-601 d.C. Constantinopla. (MIBE-6). (Doc-5e). (Sear-478). Anv.: ∂ N mAVRC TIЬ P P AVC. Busto drapeado y con coraza de frente, llevanco casco con plumas, pendilia y sosteniendo globo crucífero. Rev.: VICTORIA AVCC Є, Ángel en pie de frente, sosteniendo bastón largo rematado por estaurograma y globo crucífero; CONOB en exergo. Au. 4,49 g. MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1550
Ferdinand VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. Mexico. JM. (Cal-464). Ag. 26,94 g. Slightly cleaned. Pellet above the two LMA. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VI (1746-1759). 8 reales. 1757. México. JM. (Cal-464). Ag. 26,94 g. Punto sobre las dos LMA. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2046

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2047

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2050

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1806

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1582

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1631
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801/791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1300). Au. 6,68 g. Overdate. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 escudos. 1801/791. Madrid. MF. (Cal-1300). Au. 6,68 g. Sobrefecha. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...500,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2008

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 25 céntimos. 1815. Philadelphia. Ag. 6,70 g. Capped bust. Limpiada. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2154
500 pesetas. 1927. Madrid. (Ed-352). July 24, Isabel the Catholic. Without serie. Correlative pair. Lot of 3 banknotes. Bends. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1927. Madrid. (Ed-352). 24 de julio, Isabel la Católica. Sin serie. Dobleces. Lote de 3 billetes, incluye una pareja correlativa. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1728

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 5 pesetas. 1809. Tarragona. (Cal-1429). Ag. 26,43 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1486
Charles II (1665-1700). 1 patagon. 1695. Antwerpen. (Vanhoudt-715 AN). (Vti-458). Ag. 26,54 g. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1 patagón. 1695. Amberes. (Vanhoudt-715 AN). (Vti-458). Ag. 26,54 g. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2188
Lot of 14 coins from the Roman Republic and Empire. Denarii and Antoninians of very varied emperors. Interesting lot. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 14 monedas de la República e Imperio Romano. Denarios y antoninianos de emperadores muy variados. Interesante conjunto. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2190