Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1005
Attica. Athens. New Style Tetradrachm. 165/4 BC. (Thompson-pl. 8, 56/64). Anv.: Head of Athena right, wearing crested Attic helmet decorated with vine tendril and Pegasos. Rev.: Owl standing right, head facing, on amphora; A-ΘE across upper fields, monograms flanking, caps of the Dioskouroi to right; all within wreath. Ag. 16,21 g. Beautiful patina. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Attica. Atenas. Tetradracma de nuevo estilo. 165/4 a.C. (Thompson-pl. 8, 56/64). Anv.: Cabeza de Atenea a la derecha, con casco ático con cresta decorado con zarcillo de uvas y pegasos. Rev.: Búho en pie a la derecha, con la cabeza de frente, sobre un ánfora; A-ΘE en los campos superiores, monogramas a los lados, gorros de los Dioskouroi a la derecha; todo dentro de corona. Ag. 16,21 g. Bonita pátina. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1587
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-1139). Ag. 26,80 g. Double date. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1763. Potosí. V-Y. (Cal-1139). Ag. 26,80 g. Doble fecha. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2139

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1519

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1708. Segovia. Y. (Cal-940). Ag. 5,40 g. Palma derecha sobre izquierda. EBC-. Est...170,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1464
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1636. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2897). (Vti-1226). (Vanhoudt-640.AN). Ag. 32,33 g. Toned. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1636. Amberes. (Tauler-2897). (Vti-1226). (Vanhoudt-640.AN). Ag. 32,33 g. Tono. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1048
Calagurris. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-415). (Acip-3121). Anv.: MVN. CALAG. IMP. AVGVSTVS. Bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: Bull right, PR. II. VIR. C. MAR. M. VAL above. Ae. 12,80 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Calagurris. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-415 var). (Acip-3121). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Augusto a derecha, alrededor MVN. CALAG. IMP. AVGVSTVS, leyenda en lectura exterior. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima PR. II. VIR. C. MAR. M. VAL. Ae. 12,80 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2032

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2226
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. Berlin. A. Ag. Lot of 10 coins from the next dates: 1893, 1898, 1899, 1900, 1901, 1902, 1903, 1904, 1907 and 1908. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. Berlín. A. Ag. Lote de 10 monedas de las siguientes fechas: 1893, 1898, 1899, 1900, 1901, 1902, 1903, 1904, 1907 y 1908. MBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1985
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 8 florins - 20 francs. 1892. (Km-2269). (Fr-502R). Au. 6,44 g. Official re-struck. XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 8 florins - 20 francs. 1892. (Km-2269). (Fr-502R). Au. 6,44 g. Reacuñación oficial. EBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1783
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 centimos. Barcelona. OM. Ae. 4,55 g. Incuse. Rare. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. Barcelona. OM. Ae. 4,55 g. Incusa. Rara. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2199
Lot of 10 coins from the Roman Empire. Sesterces of Emperor Hadrian. All different and some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios del Emperador Adriano. Todos diferentes y algunos escasos. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1297
Kingdom of Navarre. Francisco Febo (1479-1483). Cornado. (Ros-3.19.4). Ve. 1,07 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Francisco Febo (1479-1483). Cornado. (Ros-3.19.4). Ve. 1,07 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1849

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1646
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). "Proclamation" medal. 1808. Mexico. (H-33). Ag. 6,65 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). Medalla de proclamación. 1808. México. (H-33). Ag. 6,65 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2189
Lot of 11 Roman silver coins from different emperors. Antoninianus (6) and Denarius (5). TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 11 monedas de plata del Imperio Romano de diversos emperadores. Antoninianos (6) y Denarios (5). A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2207
Lot of 40 Spanish Monarchy coins. type cobs of different kings, values: 1 Real, 1/2 Real and ¿1/4 Real? and Spanish and Latin American mints. Interesting lot. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 40 monedas de Monarquía Español. Tipo macuquino de diferentes reyes, valores: 1 Real, 1/2 Real y ¿1/4 Real? y cecas españolas y de latino américa. Interesante conjunto. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1455
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1637. Potosí. TR. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,10 g. Scarce. Striking defects. Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. 1637. Potosí. TR. (Cal-1463). Ag. 26,10 g. Defectos de acuñación. Escasa. BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1465
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1637. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2898). (Vti-1227). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). Ag. 32,19 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1637. Amberes. (Tauler-2898). (Vti-1227). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). Ag. 32,19 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2196
Lot of 10 coins from the Roman Empire. Sesterces of different Emperors: Divo Augustus, Domitian, Marcus Aurelius, Diva Faustina, Antoninus Pius, Trajan (2) and Hadrian (3). All different and some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios de diferentes Emperadores: Divo Augusto, Domiciano, Marco Aurelio, Diva Faustina, Antonino Pío, Trajano (2) y Adriano (3). Todos diferentes y algunos escasos. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1770