Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Fecha: 2022-06-28

# Objetos: 1226

Total salida: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1925
Germany. Georg IV. 1/12 Taler. 1822 LB. Hannover. (Jaeger-21). (AKS-43). Ag. 3,20 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Georg IV. 1/12 Thaler. 1822 LB. Hannover. (Jaeger-21). (AKS-43). Ag. 3,20 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1678
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guyana. (Cal-344). Ae. 2,74 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guayana. (Cal-344). Ae. 2,74 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1979
Germany. 10.000 Mark. 1923. Westphalia. (Jaeger-N20a). Ae. 31,30 g. 45 mm.. Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 10.000 Mark. 1923. Westphalia. (Jaeger-N20a). Ae. 31,30 g. 45 mm.. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1474
Charles II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1690. Potosí. (Cal-179). Ag. 1,81 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 1/2 real. 1690. Potosí. (Cal-179). Ag. 1,81 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1946
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1861. (Jaeger-87). (AKS-116). (Dav-778). Ag. 18,36 g. Coronation of Wilhelm and Augusta. Punch marks. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1861. (Jaeger-87). (AKS-116). (Dav-778). Ag. 18,36 g. Coronación de Wilhelm y Augusta. Pequeñas marcas de punzón. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1240
Crispus. Follis. 324-325 AD. Sirmium. (Ric-VII 49). Anv.: FL IVL CRISPVS NOB CAES, laureate head to right. Rev.: ALAMANNI ADEVICTA, Victory standing to right, with trophy and palm branch, foot on bound captive seated right, head left; in exergue: ·SIRM·. Ae. 3,68 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Crispo. Follis. 324-325 d.C. Sirmium. (Ric-VII 49). Anv.: FL IVL CRISPVS NOB CAES. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: ALAMANNI ADEVICTA. Victoria a derecha, portando trofeo y rama de palma, pie sobre cautivo atado sedente a derecha y mirando a izquierda; ·SIRM· en exergo. Ae. 3,68 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1674
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Lima. (Cal-271). Ag. 0,87 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1820. Lima. (Cal-271). Ag. 0,87 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1794
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-7). Ag. 24,55 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-7). Ag. 24,55 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1451
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1653. Valencia. (Cal-825). Ag. 2,19 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1653. Valencia. (Cal-825). Ag. 2,19 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1605
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-584). Ag. 6,66 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1801. Lima. IJ. (Cal-584). Ag. 6,66 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1741
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1833. Madrid. (H-21). Ag. 3,01 g. 2 real module. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1833. Madrid. (H-21). Ag. 3,01 g. Módulo de 2 reales. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2117
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1952. (Km-22). Ag. 26,74 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1952. (Km-22). Ag. 26,74 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1354
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-65). Ae. 4,72 g. Scallop below the lion. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-65). Ae. 4,72 g. Venera debajo del león. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1918
Germany. 3 mark. 1914. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,67 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 3 mark. 1914. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,67 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1937
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1 thaler. 1818. Düsseldorf. D. (Jaeger-37). (AKS-13). (Dav-759). Ag. 21,68 g. Patina. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1 thaler. 1818. Düsseldorf. D. (Jaeger-37). (AKS-13). (Dav-759). Ag. 21,68 g. Pátina . BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1957
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1867. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-96). (AKS-99). Ag. 18,34 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1867. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-96). (AKS-99). Ag. 18,34 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1961
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 5 mark. 1874. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-97). (Dav-786). Ag. 27,40 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 5 mark. 1874. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-97). (Dav-786). Ag. 27,40 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1965
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1908. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-103). (AKS-131). Ag. 16,65 g. Original luster. Beautiful. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1908. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-103). (AKS-131). Ag. 16,65 g. Brillo original. Bella. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1970
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1913. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-112). Ag. 16,67 g. Lightly toned. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1913. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-112). Ag. 16,67 g. Ligero tono y restos del brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1302
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2897). Ve. 1,20 g. Shields on both sides of the bust. Almost VF/F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2897). Ve. 1,20 g. Escudos a amos lados del busto. MBC-/BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1325
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Leon. (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,76 g. L below the castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. León. (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,76 g. L bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...40,00.