Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Fecha: 2022-06-28

# Objetos: 1226

Total salida: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1324
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Cuenca. (Bautista-397). Ve. 0,81 g. Bowl below castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Cuenca. (Bautista-397). Ve. 0,81 g. Cuenco bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1997
Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1407
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-374). Ag. 1,46 g. Faint scratches. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-374). Ag. 1,46 g. Leves arañazos. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1228
Constantinus I. Follis. 307-308 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-255). Anv.: IMP C CONSTANTINVS P F AVG, laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: GENIO POP ROM, Genius standing left, wearing modius on head and with loins draped, holding patera and cornucopiae, altar to left; PLC in exergue. Ae. 7,27 g. Rust on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Constantino I. Follis. 307-308 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-255). Anv.: IMP C CONSTANTINVS P F AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: GENIO POP ROM. Genio en pie a la izquierda, con modio sobre la cabeza y torso cubierto, portando pátera y cornucopia, altar a la izquierda; PLC en exergo. Ae. 7,27 g. Oxidaciones en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1682
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-362). Ag. 1,74 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-362). Ag. 1,74 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1105
Hosidius. C. Hosidius C.f. Geta. Denarius. 68 BC. South of Italy. (Ffc-748). (Craw-407/2). (Cal-618). Anv.: Diademed head of Diana draped right, bow and quiver at her shoulder GETA before, III. VIR behind. Rev.: The wild boar of Calydon right, pierced by spear and attacked by dog. C. HOSIDI. C.F. in exergue. Ag. 3,45 g. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Hosidia. C. Hosidius C.f. Geta. Denario. 68 a.C. Sur de Italia. (Ffc-748). (Craw-407/2). (Cal-618). Anv.: Busto diademado de Diana a derecha, con arco y carcaj sobre las espaldas,GETA III. VIR. Rev.: Jabalí a derecha, atravesado por una flecha y atacado por un perro, en el exergo: C. HOSIDI. C.F. Ag. 3,45 g. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1685
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-410). Ag. 1,66 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-410). Ag. 1,66 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1955
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1862. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-92). (AKS-97). (Dav-780). Ag. 18,39 g. Minor nick on reverse. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1862. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-92). (AKS-97). (Dav-780). Ag. 18,39 g. Golpecito en reverso. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2212
Lot of 4 silver coins of Alfonso XIII, 50 centimos 1926 (2), 1 pesetas 1900 and 2 pesetas 1905. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de de plata de Alfonso XIII, 50 céntimos 1926 (2), 1 pesetas 1900 y 2 pesetas 1905. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1265
Valens. Maiorina. 364-378 AD. Antioch. (Ric-12b). Anv.: DN VALENS PF AVG. Diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: SECVRITAS REI PVBLICAE. Victory advancing left, holding palm and wreath; ANTE in exergue. Ae. 3,12 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Valens. Maiorina. 364-378 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-12b). Anv.: DN VALENS PF AVG. Busto con diadema, drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: SECVRITAS REI PVBLICAE. Victoria avanzando a izquierda, portando palma y corona; ANTE en exergo. Ae. 3,12 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1277
Theodosius I. 1/2 centenional. 384-387 AD. Siscia. (Ric-IX 39b.2). (LRBC-1576). Anv.: D N THEODOSIVS P F AVG, Pearl-diademed, draped, and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGGG, Victory advancing left, holding wreath and palm frond; BSIS in exergue. Ae. 1,49 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Theodosio I. 1/2 centenional. 384-387 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-IX 39b.2). (LRBC-1576). Anv.: D N THEODOSIVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGGG. Victoria avanzando a izquierda, portando corona y palma; BSIS en exergo. Ae. 1,49 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2056

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1320
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-329). Ve. 0,68 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. León. (Bautista-329). Ve. 0,68 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2096
Mexico. 8 reales. 1894. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,86 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1894. Zacatecas. FZ. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,86 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1886
Germany. Friedrich I. 5 mark. 1876 G. Baden. (Jaeger-27). Ag. 27,71 g. Roughness. Scratches on reverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich I. 5 mark. 1876 G. Baden. (Jaeger-27). Ag. 27,71 g. Erosiones y rayas en reverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1215
Galerius. Follis. 295-296 AD. Cyzicus. (Ric-VI 11b). Anv.: GAL VAL MAXIMIANVS NOB CAES, laureate head to right. Rev.: GENIO AVGG ET CAESARVM NN, Genius standing to left wearing chlamys, holding cornucopiae and patera from which liquor flows; KA in exergue. Ae. 8,95 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Galerio. Follis. 295-296 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-VI 11b). Anv.: GAL VAL MAXIMIANVS NOB CAES. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: GENIO AVGG ET CAESARVM NN. Genio en pie a izquierda vistiendo clámide, portando cornucopia y pátera de la que brota licor; KA en exergo. Ae. 8,95 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1431
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). 1 ardite. 1642. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-4555b). Ae. 1,65 g. Louis XIV Bust. Almost XF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). 1 ardite. 1642. Barcelona. (Cru C.G-4555b). Ae. 1,65 g. Busto de Luis XIV. EBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1254
Constantius II. Centenionalis. 348-351 AD. Nicomedia. (Ric-VIII 67). (LRBC-2289). Anv.: D N CONSTANTIVS P F AVG. Pearl-diademed, draped, and cuirassed bust left, holding globe. Rev.: FEL TEMPREPARATIO. Emperor standing left, holding labarum and grounded shield; two bound captives to left; SMN∆ in exergue. Ae. 3,82 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Constancio II. Centenional. 348-351 d.C. Nicomedia. (Ric-VIII 67). (LRBC-2289). Anv.: D N CONSTANTIVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y coraza a izquierda, portando globo. Rev.: FEL TEMPREPARATIO. Emperador en pie a izquierda, portando labarum y escudo apoyado en el suelo; dos cautivos atados a la izquierda; SMN∆ en exergo. Ae. 3,82 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1267
Gratian. Maiorina. 379 AD. Antioch. (Ric-40a). Anv.: D N GRATIANVS P F AVG, helmeted (with pearl-diadem), draped and cuirassed bust right, holding spear and shield. Rev.: GLORIA ROMANORVM, Emperor standing facing head right on ship, raising right hand; Victory seated right at helm; wreath in upper left field, cross in upper right field; ANTB in exergue. Ae. 5,67 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Graciano. Maiorina. 379 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-40a). Anv.: D N GRATIANVS P F AVG. Busto a derecha con casco, diadema de perlas, drapeado y con coraza, sosteniendo lanza y escudo. Rev.: GLORIA ROMANORVM, Emperador en pie a derecha sobre barco, alzando la mano derecha, Victoria sedente justo al timón; corona en el campo superior izquierdo, cruz en el campo superior derecho; ANTB en exergo. Ae. 5,67 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1035
Sassanid Empire. Kavadh I. Drachm. RY 35. DYNAW (Dinawar). (Göbl-III/2). Ag. 2,90 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Kavadh I. Dracma. RY 35. DYNAW (Dinawar). (Göbl-III/2). Ag. 2,90 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1891
Germany. Bayern. Ludwig I. 1/2 gulden. 1844. (Jaeger-61). (AKS-79). Ag. 5,33 g. Original luster. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Scarce in this grade. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Ludwig I. 1/2 gulden. 1844. (Jaeger-61). (AKS-79). Ag. 5,33 g. Brillo original. Hojita en anverso. Escasa así. EBC. Est...60,00.