Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1694
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña, minted in Mallorca. SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,26 g. F/Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña (Acuñada en Mallorca). SF. (Cal-766). Ag. 5,26 g. BC/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1879
Germany. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1912. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-39). (Km-280). Ag. 16,56 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1912. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-39). (Km-280). Ag. 16,56 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1898
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 3 mark. 1909. München. D. (Jaeger-47). (AKS-202). (Km-996). Ag. 16,62 g. Hairlines on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 3 mark. 1909. Munich. D. (Jaeger-47). (AKS-202). (Km-996). Ag. 16,62 g. Rayitas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1450
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 1,96 g. Double strike of date. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1650. Valencia. (Cal-823). Ag. 1,96 g. Doble acuñación de la fecha. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2067
Morocoo. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,49 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Marruecos. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956 (1376 H). (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,49 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1572
Charles III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1779. Mexico. FF. (Cal-668). Ag. 6,51 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1779. México. FF. (Cal-668). Ag. 6,51 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1893
Germany. Bayern. Ludwig I. 1 gulden. 1840. (AKS-78). (Km-788). Ag. 10,53 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Ludwig I. 1 gulden. 1840. (AKS-78). (Km-788). Ag. 10,53 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1901
Germany. Bayern. Luitpold, prince regent. 3 mark. 1911. München. D. (Jaeger-49). (Km-998). Ag. 16,69 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Luitpold, Principe regente. 3 mark. 1911. Munich. D. (Jaeger-49). (Km-998). Ag. 16,69 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1913
Germany. 3 mark. 1909. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,71 g. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 3 mark. 1909. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,71 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1914
Germany. 3 mark. 1910. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,71 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 3 mark. 1910. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,71 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1915
Germany. 3 mark. 1911. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,66 g. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 3 mark. 1911. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,66 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1224
Licinius I. Follis. 318-320 AD. Heraclea. (Ric-VII 24). Anv.: D N VAL LICIN LICINIVS NOB C, laureate and draped bust to left, holding globe, mappa and sceptre. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS, camp gate with three turrets, no doors; •SMHΔ in exergue. Ae. 3,04 g. It retains some original silvering. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Licinio I. Follis. 318-320 d.C. Heraclea. (Ric-VII 24). Anv.: D N VAL LICIN LICINIVS NOB C. Busto laureado y drapeado a izquierda, portando globo, mappa y cetro. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS. Puerta de campamento con tres almenas, sin puertas; •SMHΔ en exergo. Ae. 3,04 g. Conserva restos del plateado original. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1241
Crispus. Follis. 326-327 AD. Antioch. (Ric-VII 64). Anv.: FL IVL CRISPVS NOB CAES, laureate, draped and cuirassed bust to left. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS, camp gate with two turrets; star above, SMANTЄ in exergue. Ae. 3,74 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Crispo. Follis. 326-327 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-VII 64). Anv.: FL IVL CRISPVS NOB CAES. Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: PROVIDENTIAE CAESS. Puerta de campamento con dos almenas; estrella arriba, SMANTЄ en exergo. Ae. 3,74 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1962
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 5 mark. 1875. Hannover. B. (Jaeger-97). Ag. 27,31 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 5 mark. 1875. Hannover. B. (Jaeger-97). Ag. 27,31 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1963
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 5 mark. 1876. Hannover. B. (Jaeger-97). Ag. 27,41 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 5 mark. 1876. Hannover. B. (Jaeger-97). Ag. 27,41 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1751
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-131). Ae. 10,43 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-131). Ae. 10,43 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1276
Theodosius I. Maiorina. 379-395 AD. Cyzicus. (Ric-25b.1). Anv.: D N THEODOSIVS P F AVG. Diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VIRTVS EXERCITI. Emperor standing right, holding standard and globe, foot on captive, SMKA in exergue. Ae. 5,18 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Theodosio I. Maiorina. 379-395 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-25b.1). Anv.: D N THEODOSIVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema, drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS EXERCITI. Emperador en pie a derecha, portando estandarte y globo, pie sobre cautivo; SMKA en exergo. Ae. 5,18 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1505
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1724. Potosí. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,71 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1724. Potosí. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,71 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1296
Kingdom of Navarre. Carlos de Viana (1441-1461). Cornado. (Cru-260). Ve. 0,56 g. Flan cracks. Scarce. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos de Viana (1441-1461). Cornado. (Cru-260). Ve. 0,56 g. Grietas. Escasa. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2057

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1565
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1784. Mexico. FF. (Cal-439). Ag. 3,30 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1784. México. FF. (Cal-439). Ag. 3,30 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.