Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Fecha: 2022-06-28

# Objetos: 1226

Total salida: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1820
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900 *19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,00 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900 *19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,00 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2081
Mexico. 8 reales. 1888. Mexico. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,99 g. Soft tone. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1888. México. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 26,99 g. Suave tono. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2082
Mexico. 8 reales. 1890. Mexico. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,03 g. Knock on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1890. México. AM. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,03 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1255
Constantius II. Centenionalis. 337-361 AD. Cyzicus. (Ric-VIII 92). Anv.: D N CONSTANTIVS P F AVG, diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: FEL TEMP REPARATIO, soldier standing left, spearing a bearded fallen horseman, who reaches back towards soldier, star left, SMKЄ in exergue. Ae. 4,66 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Constancio II. Centenional. 337-361 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-VIII 92). Anv.: D N CONSTANTIVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema, drapeado y coraza a derecha . Rev.: FEL TEMP REPARATIO. Soldado en pie a la izquierda lanceando a un jinete caído con barba, que se inclina hacia el soldado, estrella a la izquierda, SMKЄ en exergo. Ae. 4,66 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1906
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 5 mark. 1899. München. D. (Jaeger-46). (Km-915). Ag. 27,57 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 5 mark. 1899. Munich. D. (Jaeger-46). (Km-915). Ag. 27,57 g. Hojita en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1688
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1809. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-453). Ag. 1,53 g. Scarce. F/Choice F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1809. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-453). Ag. 1,53 g. Escasa. BC/BC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1956
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1866. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-96). (AKS-99). Ag. 18,44 g. Scratch on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1866. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-96). (AKS-99). Ag. 18,44 g. Raya en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1960
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1871. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-99). (AKS-118). Ag. 18,53 g. Cleaned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1871. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-99). (AKS-118). Ag. 18,53 g. Limpiada. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1969
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1912. (Jaeger-110). Ag. 16,67 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1912. (Jaeger-110). Ag. 16,67 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2040
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 6 pence. 1858. (S-3908). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as UNC Details. Cleaned. PCGS-UNC. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 6 pence. 1858. (S-3908). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como UNC Details, cleaned. PCGS-UNC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1039
Arkailikos. Unit. 120-80 BC. Area of Soria-Guadalajara. (Abh-71). Anv.: Male head right, dolphin before, iberian legend US behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend ARKAILIKOS. Ae. 9,41 g. Rust. Scarce. F. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Arkailikos. As. 120-80 a.C. Zona de Soria-Guadalajara. (Abh-71). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás leyenda ibérica US. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, leyenda ibérica ARKAILIKOS. Ae. 9,41 g. Oxidaciones. Escasa. BC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1334
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-476). Ve. 0,69 g. M on the door and radiate roundels above the castle´s towers. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-476). Ve. 0,61 g. M en la puerta y roeles radiados sobre las torres del castillo. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2086
Mexico. 1 peso. 1898. Mexico. AM. (Cal-409.2). Ag. 26,93 g. Scratches on reverse. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1898. México. AM. (Cal-409.2). Ag. 26,93 g. Rayas en reverso. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2094
Mexico. 8 reales. 1880. Zacatecas. JS. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,90 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1880. Zacatecas. JS. (Km-377.13). Ag. 26,90 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1652
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1819. Pamplona. (Cal-33). Ae. 1,62 g. Legend FERDIN. Choice F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1819. Pamplona. (Cal-33). Ae. 1,62 g. Leyenda FERDIN. BC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1742
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Proclamation" medal. 1833. Madrid. (H-21). Ag. 5,82 g. 4 reales module. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). Medalla de proclamación. 1833. Madrid. (H-21). Ag. 5,82 g. Módulo de 4 reales. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1500
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1727. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-107). Ag. 1,00 g. Scarce. Choice F/F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1727. Cuenca. JJ. (Cal-107). Ag. 1,00 g. Escasa. BC+/BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1670
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1830/20. Segovia. (Cal-234 var). Ae. 11,97 g. Overdate. Scratches on obverse. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1830/20. Segovia. (Cal-234 var). Ae. 11,97 g. Sobrefecha. Leves rayas en anverso. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1675
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1816. Popayán. (Cal-283). Ag. 0,53 g. Rare. F. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/4 real. 1816. Popayán. (Cal-283). Ag. 0,53 g. Rara. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1436
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1648. Barcelona. (Cal-52). Ae. 3,69 g. Final bust of Louise XIV. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1648. Barcelona. (Cal-52). Ae. 3,69 g. Busto definitivo de Luís XIV. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1501
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1731. Madrid. JF. (Cal-182). Ag. 1,37 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1731. Madrid. JF. (Cal-182). Ag. 1,37 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.