Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Fecha: 2022-06-28

# Objetos: 1226

Total salida: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1918
Germany. 3 mark. 1914. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,67 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 3 mark. 1914. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,67 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1937
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1 thaler. 1818. Düsseldorf. D. (Jaeger-37). (AKS-13). (Dav-759). Ag. 21,68 g. Patina. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1 thaler. 1818. Düsseldorf. D. (Jaeger-37). (AKS-13). (Dav-759). Ag. 21,68 g. Pátina . BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1957
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1867. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-96). (AKS-99). Ag. 18,34 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1867. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-96). (AKS-99). Ag. 18,34 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1961
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 5 mark. 1874. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-97). (Dav-786). Ag. 27,40 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 5 mark. 1874. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-97). (Dav-786). Ag. 27,40 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1965
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1908. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-103). (AKS-131). Ag. 16,65 g. Original luster. Beautiful. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1908. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-103). (AKS-131). Ag. 16,65 g. Brillo original. Bella. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1970
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1913. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-112). Ag. 16,67 g. Lightly toned. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1913. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-112). Ag. 16,67 g. Ligero tono y restos del brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1302
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2897). Ve. 1,20 g. Shields on both sides of the bust. Almost VF/F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). Dobler. Mallorca. (Cru C.G-2897). Ve. 1,20 g. Escudos a amos lados del busto. MBC-/BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1325
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Leon. (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,76 g. L below the castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. León. (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,76 g. L bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1328
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-431.1). Ve. 0,79 g. H and star on the sides of the central cross. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-431.1). Ve. 0,79 g. H y estrella a los lados de la cruz. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1876
Germany. Friedrich I. 2 mark. 1904. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-32). (Km-276). Ag. 11,07 g. Original luster. Choice VF/AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich I. 2 mark. 1904. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-32). (Km-276). Ag. 11,07 g. Brillo original. MBC+/EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1884
Germany. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1914. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-39). (Km-280). Ag. 16,64 g. It retains some minor luster. Choice VF/AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich II. 3 mark. 1914. Karlsruhe. G. (Jaeger-39). (Km-280). Ag. 16,64 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1929
Germany. Friedrich Franz II. 2 mark. 1904. Mecklenburg-Schwerin. Berlín A. (Jaeger-86). Ag. 11,08 g. Hairlines on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich Franz II. 2 mark. 1904. Mecklenburg-Schwerin. Berlín A. (Jaeger-86). Ag. 11,08 g. Rayitas en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1379
Philip II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Cal-78 similar). Ve. 3,18 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Some silvering remaining. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Cal-78 similar). Ve. 3,18 g. Falsa de época. Restos de plateado. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1683
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-370). Ag. 1,76 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-370). Ag. 1,76 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1245
Constantinus II. Follis. 330-331 AD. Trier. (Ric-VII 520). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C, laureate cuirassed bust right. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS, two soldiers standing facing one another, two standards between them; TRS• in exergue. Ae. 2,19 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Constantino II. Follis. 330-331 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-VII 520). Anv.: CONSTANTINVS IVN NOB C. Busto laureado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Dos soldados en pie uno frente al otro con dos estandartes entre ellos; TRS· en exergo. Ae. 2,19 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1247
Constantinus II. Follis. 330-331 AD. Trier. (Ric-VII 540). Anv.: FL IVL CONSTANTINVS NOB C, laureate cuirassed bust right. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS, two soldiers standing facing one another, two standards between them; TR•P in exergue. Ae. 2,62 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Constantino II. Follis. 330-331 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-VII 540). Anv.: FL IVL CONSTANTINVS NOB C. Busto laureado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA EXERCITVS. Dos soldados en pie uno frente al otro con dos estandartes entre ellos; TR•P en exergo. Ae. 2,62 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1989

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1996
Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,70 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1933. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,70 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2031
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1867. Paris. A. (Gad-739). (Km-799.1). Ag. 24,89 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1867. París. A. (Gad-739). (Km-799.1). Ag. 24,89 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1810
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,14 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,14 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2075
Mexico. 8 reales. 1877. Guanajuato. FR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,82 g. Chop marks. Scratches. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1877. Guanajuato. FR. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,82 g. Resellos orientales. Rayas. MBC+. Est...50,00.