Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Fecha: 2022-06-28

# Objetos: 1226

Total salida: 135749

Filtrar por: Ordenar por:
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1962
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 5 mark. 1875. Hannover. B. (Jaeger-97). Ag. 27,31 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 5 mark. 1875. Hannover. B. (Jaeger-97). Ag. 27,31 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1963
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 5 mark. 1876. Hannover. B. (Jaeger-97). Ag. 27,41 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 5 mark. 1876. Hannover. B. (Jaeger-97). Ag. 27,41 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1751
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-131). Ae. 10,43 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-131). Ae. 10,43 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1276
Theodosius I. Maiorina. 379-395 AD. Cyzicus. (Ric-25b.1). Anv.: D N THEODOSIVS P F AVG. Diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VIRTVS EXERCITI. Emperor standing right, holding standard and globe, foot on captive, SMKA in exergue. Ae. 5,18 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Theodosio I. Maiorina. 379-395 d.C. Cyzicus. (Ric-25b.1). Anv.: D N THEODOSIVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema, drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: VIRTVS EXERCITI. Emperador en pie a derecha, portando estandarte y globo, pie sobre cautivo; SMKA en exergo. Ae. 5,18 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1505
Philip V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1724. Potosí. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,71 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 1/2 real. 1724. Potosí. (Cal-302). Ag. 1,71 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1296
Kingdom of Navarre. Carlos de Viana (1441-1461). Cornado. (Cru-260). Ve. 0,56 g. Flan cracks. Scarce. Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos de Viana (1441-1461). Cornado. (Cru-260). Ve. 0,56 g. Grietas. Escasa. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2057
India. Kutch. 5 kori. 1935 VS (1991). (Km-Y53a). Ag. 13,89 g. Original luster. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: India. Kutch. 5 kori. 1935 VS (1991). (Km-Y53a). Ag. 13,89 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1565
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1784. Mexico. FF. (Cal-439). Ag. 3,30 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1784. México. FF. (Cal-439). Ag. 3,30 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1324
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. Cuenca. (Bautista-397). Ve. 0,81 g. Bowl below castle. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. Cuenca. (Bautista-397). Ve. 0,81 g. Cuenco bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1997
Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,73 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1407
Philip III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-374). Ag. 1,46 g. Faint scratches. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1/2 croat. 1611. Barcelona. (Cal-374). Ag. 1,46 g. Leves arañazos. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1228
Constantinus I. Follis. 307-308 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-255). Anv.: IMP C CONSTANTINVS P F AVG, laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: GENIO POP ROM, Genius standing left, wearing modius on head and with loins draped, holding patera and cornucopiae, altar to left; PLC in exergue. Ae. 7,27 g. Rust on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Constantino I. Follis. 307-308 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-255). Anv.: IMP C CONSTANTINVS P F AVG. Busto laureado y drapeado a derecha. Rev.: GENIO POP ROM. Genio en pie a la izquierda, con modio sobre la cabeza y torso cubierto, portando pátera y cornucopia, altar a la izquierda; PLC en exergo. Ae. 7,27 g. Oxidaciones en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1682
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-362). Ag. 1,74 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1812. Lima. JP. (Cal-362). Ag. 1,74 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1105
Hosidius. C. Hosidius C.f. Geta. Denarius. 68 BC. South of Italy. (Ffc-748). (Craw-407/2). (Cal-618). Anv.: Diademed head of Diana draped right, bow and quiver at her shoulder GETA before, III. VIR behind. Rev.: The wild boar of Calydon right, pierced by spear and attacked by dog. C. HOSIDI. C.F. in exergue. Ag. 3,45 g. F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Hosidia. C. Hosidius C.f. Geta. Denario. 68 a.C. Sur de Italia. (Ffc-748). (Craw-407/2). (Cal-618). Anv.: Busto diademado de Diana a derecha, con arco y carcaj sobre las espaldas,GETA III. VIR. Rev.: Jabalí a derecha, atravesado por una flecha y atacado por un perro, en el exergo: C. HOSIDI. C.F. Ag. 3,45 g. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1685
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1819. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-410). Ag. 1,66 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1819. México. JJ. (Cal-410). Ag. 1,66 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1955
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1862. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-92). (AKS-97). (Dav-780). Ag. 18,39 g. Minor nick on reverse. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1862. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-92). (AKS-97). (Dav-780). Ag. 18,39 g. Golpecito en reverso. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2212
Lot of 4 silver coins of Alfonso XIII, 50 centimos 1926 (2), 1 pesetas 1900 and 2 pesetas 1905. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de de plata de Alfonso XIII, 50 céntimos 1926 (2), 1 pesetas 1900 y 2 pesetas 1905. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1265
Valens. Maiorina. 364-378 AD. Antioch. (Ric-12b). Anv.: DN VALENS PF AVG. Diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: SECVRITAS REI PVBLICAE. Victory advancing left, holding palm and wreath; ANTE in exergue. Ae. 3,12 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Valens. Maiorina. 364-378 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-12b). Anv.: DN VALENS PF AVG. Busto con diadema, drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: SECVRITAS REI PVBLICAE. Victoria avanzando a izquierda, portando palma y corona; ANTE en exergo. Ae. 3,12 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1277
Theodosius I. 1/2 centenional. 384-387 AD. Siscia. (Ric-IX 39b.2). (LRBC-1576). Anv.: D N THEODOSIVS P F AVG, Pearl-diademed, draped, and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGGG, Victory advancing left, holding wreath and palm frond; BSIS in exergue. Ae. 1,49 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Theodosio I. 1/2 centenional. 384-387 d.C. Siscia. (Ric-IX 39b.2). (LRBC-1576). Anv.: D N THEODOSIVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: VICTORIA AVGGG. Victoria avanzando a izquierda, portando corona y palma; BSIS en exergo. Ae. 1,49 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2056
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,93 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,93 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1320
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Leon. (Bautista-329). Ve. 0,68 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. León. (Bautista-329). Ve. 0,68 g. MBC. Est...50,00.