Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1948
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 2 1/2 Silbergroschen. 1863. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-90). (AKS-102). Ag. 3,23 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 2 1/2 Silbergroschen. 1863. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-90). (AKS-102). Ag. 3,23 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1651

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1667

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1860
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-66. Madrid. (Cal-145). Ag. 18,86 g. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-66. Madrid. (Cal-145). Ag. 18,86 g. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1873
Germany. Friedrich I. 1/2 kreuzer. 1866. Baden. (Jaeger-80). (AKS-134). Ae. 2,11 g. AU. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich I. 1/2 kreuzer. 1866. Baden. (Jaeger-80). (AKS-134). Ae. 2,11 g. EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1403
Philip III (1598-1621). 4 maravedis. 1601. Cuenca. J. (Cal-221). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C2). Ve. 5,92 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 4 maravedís. 1601. Cuenca. J. (Cal-221). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-C2). Ve. 5,92 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1230
Constantinus I. Follis. 307/10-337 AD. Rome. Commemorative Series. (Ric-338). Anv.: VRBS ROMA. Helmeted and mantled bust of Roma left. Rev.: She-wolf standing left, suckling the twins Romulus and Remus, two stars above; RBQ in exergue. Ae. 2,17 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Constantino I. Follis. 307/10-337 d.C. Roma. Series conmemorativas. (Ric-338). Anv.: VRBS ROMA. Busto de Roma con casco y manto a izquierda. Rev.: Loba en pie a izquierda, amamantando a los gemelos Rómulo y Remo, dos estrellas arriba; RBQ en exergo. Ae. 2,17 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1236

Spanish Description: Helena. Follis. 324-329 d.C. Arelate. (Ric-307). Anv.: FL HELENA AVGVSTA. Busto con diadema y manto a la izquierda, llevando collar. Rev.: SECVRITAS REIPVBLICE. Securitas en pie a izquierda, bajando rama y levantando su túnica con la mano derecha; S-F en los campos, TARL en exergo. Ae. 3,23 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1435
Philip IV (1621-1665). Catalan Revolt (1640 -1652). Seiseno. 1644. Barcelona. (Cal-48). Ae. 3,40 g. Final bust of Louise XIV. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Levantamiento de Cataluña (1640-1652). Seiseno. 1644. Barcelona. (Cal-48). Ae. 3,40 g. Busto definitivo de Luís XIV. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1949
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1/6 thaler. 1842. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-68). (AKS-80). Ag. 5,32 g. Minor hairlines on obverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1/6 thaler. 1842. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-68). (AKS-80). Ag. 5,32 g. Leves rayitas en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1950
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 2 1/2 Silbergroschen. 1872. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-90). (AKS-102). Ag. 3,16 g. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 2 1/2 Silbergroschen. 1872. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-90). (AKS-102). Ag. 3,16 g. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1268
Gratian. Maiorina. 378-383 AD. Antioch. (Ric-42a). Anv.: D N GRATIANVS P F AVG, pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust right. Rev.: REPARATIO REIPVB, Gratian standing facing, head left, offering hand to raise kneeling turreted female and holding Victory on a globe; ANTA in exergue. Ae. 4,41 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Graciano. Maiorina. 378-383 d.C. Antioquía. (Ric-42a). Anv.: D N GRATIANVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y coraza a derecha. Rev.: REPARATIO REIPVB. Graciano en pie a izquierda, ofreciendo su mano para levantar a mujer arrodillada con corona mural y sosteniendo Victoria sobre globo; ANTA en exergo. Ae. 4,41 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1280
Theodosius I. Maiorina. 392-394 AD. Constantinople. (Ric-88). Anv.: D N THEODOSIVS P F AVG, diademed, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: GLORIA ROMANORVM, Emperor standing facing, head to right, holding labarum and globe; CONSB in exergue. Ae. 4,50 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Theodosio I. Maiorina. 392-394 d.C. Constantinopla. (Ric-88). Anv.: D N THEODOSIVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: GLORIA ROMANORVM. Emperador en pie a derecha, portando labarum y globo; CONSB en exergo. Ae. 4,50 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1874
Germany. Friedrich I. 3 kreuzer. 1870. Baden. (Jaeger-82). (AKS-130). Ag. 1,21 g. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Friedrich I. 3 kreuzer. 1870. Baden. (Jaeger-82). (AKS-130). Ag. 1,21 g. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1209
Maximianus. Antoninianus. 305-306 AD. Alexandria. (Ric-VI 59b). Anv.: IMP C MAXIMIANVS P F AVG, radiate, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM, Emperor standing to right, holding sceptre and receiving Victory on globe from Jupiter, standing to left and holding sceptre; Δ between, ALE in exergue. Ae. 2,77 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Maximiano. Antoniniano. 305-306 d.C. Alejandría. (Ric-VI 59b). Anv.: IMP C MAXIMIANVS P F AVG. Busto radiado, drapeado y con coraza a la derecha. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. Emperador en pie a derecha, portando cetro y recibiendo Victoria sobre globo de Júpiter, en pie a izquierda y portando cetro; Δ entre ellos, ALE en exergo. Ae. 2,77 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1447
Philip IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-814). Ag. 1,86 g. Without value on obverse. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). Dieciocheno. 1624. Valencia. (Cal-814). Ag. 1,86 g. Sin valor en anverso. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1653
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedi. 1833. Pamplona. (Cal-42). Ae. 1,27 g. Minor cleaned rust. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 maravedí. 1833. Pamplona. (Cal-42). Ae. 1,27 g. Ligeras oxidaciones limpiadas. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1656
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,49 g. Planchet crack. Almost VF/F. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 cuarto. 1829. Manila. (Cal-94). Ae. 3,49 g. El 9 de la fecha peculiar. Grieta. MBC-/BC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2211
Lot of 4 copper coins of Alfonso XIII, 1 cent 1906 SLV, 1 cent 1912, 2 cents 1904 and 2 cents 1912. TO EXAMINE. XF/AU. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de cobre de Alfonso XIII, 1 céntimo 1906 SLV, 1 céntimo 1912, 2 céntimos 1904 y 2 céntimos 1912. A EXAMINAR. EBC/EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1899
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 3 mark. 1910. München. D. (Jaeger-47). (AKS-202). (Km-996). Ag. 16,62 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 3 mark. 1910. Munich. D. (Jaeger-47). (AKS-202). (Km-996). Ag. 16,62 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1903
Germany. Bayern. Otto I. 3 mark. 1913. München. D. (Jaeger-47). (AKS-202). (Km-996). Ag. 16,66 g. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Otto I. 3 mark. 1913. Munich. D. (Jaeger-47). (AKS-202). (Km-996). Ag. 16,66 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.