Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Fecha: 2022-06-28

# Objetos: 1226

Total salida: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2011
United States. Trade dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,15 g. Cleaned obverse. A good sample yet. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. Trade dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,15 g. Anverso limpiado, aun así atractivo ejemplar. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2012
United States. 10 dollars. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-102). (Fr-160). Au. 16,65 g. Traces of welding on edge. Used as a jewelry piece. Choice VF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 10 dollars. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-102). (Fr-160). Au. 16,65 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto. Sirvió como joya. MBC+. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2013

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2014

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2015
United States. Half dollar. 1918. Illinois. (Km-143). Ag. 12,45 g. Illinois Centennial. Mint state. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1918. Illinois. (Km-143). Ag. 12,45 g. 100 aniversario del Estado de Illinois. SC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2016
United States. Half dollar. 1920. Maine. (Km-146). Ag. 12,53 g. Maine Centennial. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1920. Maine. (Km-146). Ag. 12,53 g. 100 aniversario del Estado de Maine. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2017
United States. Half dollar. 1921. Alabama. (Km-148). Ag. 12,38 g. Alabama Centennial. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1921. Alabama. (Km-148). Ag. 12,38 g. 100 aniversario del Estado de Alabama. EBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2019
France. Felipe III. Gros tournois. 1270-1295. (Van Hengel-519.01). Anv.: ✠ BHDICTV ⁝ SIT ⁝ HOᙏЄ ⁝ DHI ⁝ ꞂRI ⁝ DЄI ⁝ IҺV .XPI - ✠ PҺILIPPVS REX. Rev.: ✠ TVRONVS CIVIS. Ag. 4,00 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Felipe III. Gros Tournois. 1270-1295. (Van Hengel-519.01). Anv.: ✠ BHDICTV ⁝ SIT ⁝ HOᙏЄ ⁝ DHI ⁝ ꞂRI ⁝ DЄI ⁝ IҺV .XPI - ✠ PҺILIPPVS REX. Rev.: ✠ TVRONVS CIVIS. Ag. 4,00 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2020
France. Charles VI. Ecu d´or à la couronne. (1380-1422). (Dav-369). (Fried-291). Au. 3,98 g. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Charles VI. Ecu d'or à la couronne. (1380-1422). (Dav-369). (Fried-291). Au. 3,98 g. MBC+. Est...900,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2021
France. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1 franc. 1582. Bd.598 (8 f.) - PA.3479 (74/18). Ag. 13,32 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1 franc. 1582. Bd.598 (8 f.) - PA.3479 (74/18). Ag. 13,32 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2022
France. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1 franc. 1583. Saint-Palais. (PA-3479, 74/18). (Dav-1399). Ag. 13,87 g. Toned. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Enrique III de Navarra, II de Bearn. 1 franc. 1583. Saint-Palais. (PA-3479, 74/18). (Dav-1399). Ag. 13,87 g. Tono. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2024
France. Napoleón I. 1/2 franc. 1808. Paris. A. (Gad-398). Ag. 2,50 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón I. 1/2 franc. 1808. París. A. (Gad-398). Ag. 2,50 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2025
France. Louis XVIII. 1/4 franc. 1817. Lyon. D. (Gad-352). Ag. 1,27 g. lightly rubbed. Scarce. Choice VF/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 1/4 franc. 1817. Lyon. D. (Gad-352). Ag. 1,27 g. Levemente frotada. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2026
France. Louis XVIII. 20 francs. 1819. Paris. A. (Km-712.1). (Gad-1028). (Fried-538). Au. 6,36 g. Scratches on reverse. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 20 francs. 1819. París. A. (Km-712.1). (Gad-1028). (Fried-538). Au. 6,36 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2027
France. Charles X. 1/4 franc. 1825. Paris. A. (Gad-353). Ag. 1,22 g. Rubbed. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Charles X. 1/4 franc. 1825. París. A. (Gad-353). Ag. 1,22 g. Frotada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2031
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1867. Paris. A. (Gad-739). (Km-799.1). Ag. 24,89 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1867. París. A. (Gad-739). (Km-799.1). Ag. 24,89 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2032

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2033

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 100 francs. 1869. París. A. (Km-802.1). (Fried-581). Ag. 32,21 g. Pequeñas marcas. EBC. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2037

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 1 crown. 1703. Vigo. (Km-519.1). (S-3576). Ag. 29,54 g. Este tipo fue acuñado utilizando la plata incautada en una victoria naval conocida como la Batalla de la Bahía de Vigo que se libró el 23 de octubre de 1702, durante el inicio de la Guerra de Sucesión Española. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2038
Great Britain. George III. 3 pence. 1763. (Km-591). Ag. 1,53 g. Toned. It retains some minor luster. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 3 pence. 1763. (Km-591). Ag. 1,53 g. Tono. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2039
Great Britain. George III. 1 shilling. 1817. (Km-666). Ag. 5,64 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 shilling. 1817. (Km-666). Ag. 5,64 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.