Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1575

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1786. Santiago. DA. (Cal-767). Ag. 6,59 g. Rara. BC-/BC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2109
Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). 1/2 real of 10 Soldos. Évora. (Gomes-23.02 var). Anv.: + ADIVTORIVM ✿ NOSTR. Ve. 0,88 g. Mintmark E inverted *Ǝ*. apparently unpublished Gomes 23.02 var. Very rare. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). 1/2 real de 10 Soldos. Évora. (Gomes-23.02 var). Anv.: + ADIVTORIVM ✿ NOSTR. Ve. 0,88 g. Marca de ceca E invertida *Ǝ*. Aparentemente inédita, variante de Gomes 23.02. Muy rara. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1068
Lauro. Unit. 120-20 BC. Llerona (Barcelona). (Abh-1682). Anv.: Male head right, caduceus behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm, iberian legend LAURO below. Ae. 11,97 g. Scarce. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lauro. As. 120-20 a.C. Llerona (Barcelona). (Abh-1682). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás caduceo. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica LAURO. Ae. 11,97 g. Escasa. BC-/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1082
Kese. Half unit. 220-200 BC. Tarragona. (Abh-2310). (Acip-1180). Anv.: Male head right, rudder behind. Rev.: Horse trotting right, below and between legs, pellet and iberian legend (KE)SE. Ae. 5,39 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Kese. Semis. 220-200 a.C. Tarragona. (Abh-2310). (Acip-1180). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás timón. Rev.: Caballo a derecha, al trote, debajo y entre las patas leyenda ibérica (KE)SE. Ae. 5,39 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1897
Germany. Bayern. Ludwig II. 5 mark. 1876. München. D. (Jaeger-42). (AKS-194). (Km-896). Ag. 27,53 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Ludwig II. 5 mark. 1876. Munich. D. (Jaeger-42). (AKS-194). (Km-896). Ag. 27,53 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2172
5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed-454a). April 12, Seneca's head. Serie A. Correlative pair. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed-454a). 12 de abril, cabeza de Séneca. Serie A. Pareja correlativa. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1931
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1 thaler. 1802. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-29). (AKS-10). (Dav-755). Ag. 21,80 g. Metal impurities. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1 thaler. 1802. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-29). (AKS-10). (Dav-755). Ag. 21,80 g. Impurezas del metal. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1420
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). Ae. 2,66 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). Ae. 2,66 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1684
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-403). Ag. 1,65 g. Weakly struck. Almost XF/XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-403). Ag. 1,65 g. Ligera falta de presión, pero buen ejemplar. EBC-/EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1140
Augustus. Denarius. 41 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-163). (Ric-220). (Cal-857). Anv.: CAESAR AVG(VSTVS DIVI. F. PAT)ER. PATRIAE laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: PONTIF. (MAXIM) Livia seated right. Ag. 3,57 g. Porosities in metal. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 41 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-163). (Ric-220). (Cal-857). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, CAESAR AVG(VSTVS DIVI. F. PAT)ER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Livia sentada a derecha, con cetro y rama de olivo, PONTIF. (MAXIM). Ag. 3,57 g. Metal poroso. MBC-/BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1064
Gades-Gadir. 1/8 calco. 300-200 BC. Cadiz. (Abh-1306). Anv.: Dolphin right. Rev.: Two tunny. Ae. 0,77 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Gades-Gadir. 1/8 de calco. 300-200 a.C. Cádiz. (Abh-1306). Anv.: Delfín a derecha. Rev.: Dos atunes a la izquierda. Ae. 0,77 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1933

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1954

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1160
Vespasian. Denarius. 80-81 AD. Rome. (Ric-II.2 357 (Titus)). (Bmcre-129 (Titus)). (Rsc-497). Anv.: DIVVS AVGVSTVS VESPASIANVS, laureate head to right. Rev.: SC on shield supported by two capricorns, with globe below. Ag. 2,89 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Vespasiano. Denario. 80-81 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II.2 357 (Titus)). (Bmcre-129 (Titus)). (Rsc-497). Anv.: DIVVS AVGVSTVS VESPASIANVS, Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: SC sobre un escudo sostenido por dos capricornios, con un globo terráqueo debajo. Ag. 2,89 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1866
Germany. Alexius Friedrich Christian (1796-1834). Gulden. 1808 HS. Anhalt-Bernburg. (Km-72). Ag. 13,75 g. Traces of welding on obverse. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Alexius Friedrich Christian (1796-1834). Gulden. 1808 HS. Anhalt-Bernburg. (Km-72). Ag. 13,75 g. Restos de soldadura en reverso y canto. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1934

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1081
Kese. Unit. 220-200 BC. Tarragona. (Abh-2294). Anv.: Male head right, iberian letters Ti and GI behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm, iberian legend KESE below, cruder style. Ae. 6,87 g. Cruder style. Choice VF/F. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Kese. As. 220-200 a.C. Tarragona. (Abh-2294). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás letras ibéricas Ti y GI. Rev.: Jinete a derecha, con palma, debajo leyenda ibércia KESE. Ae. 6,87 g. MBC+/BC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1400
Philip III (1598-1621). 1 dinero. Solsona (Lleida). (Cru C.G-3859). (Cal-52). Ae. 0,72 g. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe III (1598-1621). 1 dinero. Solsona (Lleida). (Cru C.G-3859). (Cal-52). Ae. 0,72 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2174
5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed-954a). April 12, Seneca's head. Serie B. Correlative pair. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed-954a). 12 de abril, cabeza de Séneca. Serie B. Pareja correlativa. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1665

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1597