Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2160
50 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-366). July 22, Santiago Ramón y Cajal. Without serie. Central bend in both of them. Correlative pair. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: 50 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-366). 22 de julio, Santiago Ramón y Cajal. Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. Doblez central en ambos. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2162
50 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-366a var). Slabbed by PMG as Choice Uncirculated 64. July 22, Santiago Ramón y Cajal. Correlative pair. Serie A. Color variant. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: 50 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-366a var). 22 de julio, Santiago Ramón y Cajal. Serie A. Pareja correlativa. Variante de color. Encapsulados por PMG, como Choice Uncirculated 64. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2165
2 pesetas. 1937. Burgos. (Ed-426). October 12, Arch of Santa Maria and Burgos Cathedral. Serie A. Correlative pair. Slabbed by PMG as Choice About Unc 58 EPQ. Est...800,00.

Spanish Description: 2 pesetas. 1937. Burgos. (Ed-426). 12 de octubre, Arco de Santa María y Catedral de Burgos. Serie A. Pareja correlativa. Encapsulados por PMG como Choice About Unc 58 EPQ. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2168
1.000 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-445). October 21, Charles I of Spain. Without serie. Slight central bend. XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: 1.000 pesetas. 1940. Madrid. (Ed-445). 21 de octubre, Carlos I de España. Sin serie. Leve doblez central. EBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2169
500 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed-452). February 19, Francisco de Vitoria. Without serie. Slightly dirty. Blunt corner. XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed-452). 19 de febrero, Francisco de Vitoria. Sin serie. Algo sucio. Esquinas roma. EBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2171
5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed-454). Slabbed by PMG as 65 EPQ (Gem Uncirculated). April 12, Seneca's head. Without serie. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed-454). Encapsulado por PMG como 65 EPQ (Gem Uncirculated). 12 de abril, cabeza de Séneca. Sin Serie. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2172
5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed-454a). April 12, Seneca's head. Serie A. Correlative pair. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed-454a). 12 de abril, cabeza de Séneca. Serie A. Pareja correlativa. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2173
5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed-454). April 12, Seneca's head. Without serie. Correlative pair. Almost MS. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed-454). 12 de abril, cabeza de Séneca. Sin serieA. Pareja correlativa. SC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2174
5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed-954a). April 12, Seneca's head. Serie B. Correlative pair. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: 5 pesetas. 1947. Madrid. (Ed-954a). 12 de abril, cabeza de Séneca. Serie B. Pareja correlativa. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2178
1000 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed-477b). October 23, Benito Pérez Galdós. Serie 9A. Slabbed by PMG as Gem Uncirculated 66 EPQ. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: 1000 pesetas. 1979. Madrid. (Ed-477b). 23 de octubre, Benito Pérez Galdós. Serie 9A. Encapsulado por PMG como Gem Uncirculated 66 EPQ. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2180
2.000 pesetas. 1992. Madrid. (Ed-482c). April 24, José Celestino Mutis. Serie B. Slabbed by PMG as 64 Choice Uncirculated. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: 2.000 pesetas. 1992. Madrid. (Ed-482c). 24 de abril, José Celestino Mutis. Serie especial 9B. Encapsulado por PMG como Choice Uncirculated 64 EPQ. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2216
Lot of 4 coins of Alfonso XII. 5 Pesetas 1881 *18-81 Madrid MSM. Faint stars. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Alfonso XII. 5 Pesetas 1881 *18-81 Madrid MSM. Estrellas ténues. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2217
Lot of 5 coins of Alfonso XII. 5 Pesetas 1879 *18-79 Madrid EMM. Some faint stars. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de Alfonso XII. 5 Pesetas 1879 *18-79 Madrid EMM. Algunas estrellas ténues. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...150,00.