Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Filter By: Order By:
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1953
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 2 mark. 1876 A, B y C. Berlín, Hannover y Frankfurt. (Jaeger-96). Ag. F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 2 mark. 1876 A, B y C. Berlín, Hannover y Frankfurt. (Jaeger-96). Ag. BC/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1954
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1861. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-92). (AKS-97). (Dav-780). Ag. 18,52 g. Knock on edge. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm I. 1 thaler. 1861. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-92). (AKS-97). (Dav-780). Ag. 18,52 g. Golpe en el canto. EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2018
France. Charles II, le Chauve (840-877). Dinero. (Depeyrot-160). Ag. 1,45 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Carlos II, el Calvo (840-877). Dinero. Blois. (Depeyrot-160). Ag. 1,45 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2023
France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 15 Deniers. 1697. Lyon. D. (Gad-92). Ve. 1,80 g. Fleur-de-lis countermark on reverse. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 15 Deniers. 1697. Lyon. D. (Gad-92). Ve. 1,80 g. Contramarca de Flor de Lis en reverso. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2028
France. Charles X. 1/2 franc. 1929. Rouen. B. (Gad-402). Ag. 2,55 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Charles X. 1/2 franc. 1929. Rouen. B. (Gad-402). Ag. 2,55 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2029
France. Louis Philippe I. 50 centimes. 1847. Paris. A. (Gad-410). Ag. 2,47 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 50 centimes. 1847. París. A. (Gad-410). Ag. 2,47 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2030
France. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1847. Paris. A. (Km-749.1). (Gad-678a). Ag. 24,99 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Louis Philippe I. 5 francs. 1847. París. A. (Km-749.1). (Gad-678a). Ag. 24,99 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2034
Great Britain. Anna. 6 pence. 1703. Vigo. (Km-516.1). (S-3590). Ag. 2,88 g. This type was struck using silver seized in a Naval victory known as the Battle of Vigo Bay that was fought on October 23, 1702, during the beginning of the War of the Spanish Succession. Knocks. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 6 pence. 1703. Vigo. (Km-516.1). (S-3590). Ag. 2,88 g. Este tipo fue acuñado utilizando la plata incautada en una victoria naval conocida como la Batalla de la Bahía de Vigo que se libró el 23 de octubre de 1702, durante el inicio de la Guerra de Sucesión Española. Golpes. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2035
Great Britain. Anna. 1 shilling. 1703. Vigo. (Km-517.1). (S-3586). Ag. 5,88 g. This type was struck using silver seized in a Naval victory known as the Battle of Vigo Bay that was fought on October 23, 1702, during the beginning of the War of the Spanish Succession. Knocks. Scarce. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 1 shilling. 1703. Vigo. (Km-517.1). (S-3586). Ag. 5,88 g. Este tipo fue acuñado utilizando la plata incautada en una victoria naval conocida como la Batalla de la Bahía de Vigo que se libró el 23 de octubre de 1702, durante el inicio de la Guerra de Sucesión Española. Golpes. Escasa. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2036
Great Britain. Anna. 1/2 crown. 1703. Vigo. (Km-518.2). (S-3580). Ag. 14,68 g. This type was struck using silver seized in a Naval victory known as the Battle of Vigo Bay that was fought on October 23, 1702, during the beginning of the War of the Spanish Succession. Knocks. Scarce. Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 1/2 crown. 1703. Vigo. (Km-518.2). (S-3580). Ag. 14,68 g. Este tipo fue acuñado utilizando la plata incautada en una victoria naval conocida como la Batalla de la Bahía de Vigo que se libró el 23 de octubre de 1702, durante el inicio de la Guerra de Sucesión Española. Golpes. Escasa. BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2052
British India. William IV. 1 rupee. 1835. Mumbai. (Km-450.1). Ag. 11,68 g. Without initials on the neck. Rare. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. William IV. 1 rupee. 1835. Bombay. (Km-450.1). Ag. 11,68 g. Sin iniciales en cuello. Rara. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2053
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1862. Mumbai. (Km-473.1). Ag. 11,63 g. Hairlines. Almost XF/XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1862. Bombay. (Km-473.1). Ag. 11,63 g. Rayitas. EBC-/EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2055
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,68 g. Almost XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1904. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,68 g. EBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2059
Iran. 1/4 muhr. 1190 H. Dinastía Zaus - Karim Khan. (Km-525). Au. 2,73 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Irán. 1/4 muhr. 1190 H. Dinastía Zaus - Karim Khan. (Km-525). Au. 2,73 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2064
Italy. Papal States. Pio IX. 2 1/2 lire. 1867 (Ann XXI). Rome. R. (Km-1384). (Pagani-552). Ag. 12,50 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pío IX. 2 1/2 lire. 1867 (Ann XXI). Roma. R. (Km-1384). (Pagani-552). Ag. 12,50 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2076
Mexico. 8 reales. 1897. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,95 g. Small chop marks. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: México. 8 reales. 1897. Guanajuato. RS. (Km-377.8). Ag. 26,95 g. Pequeños resellos orientales. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2108
Poland. Johann Christian and Georg Rudolph. 3 kreuzer. 1619. Silesia. Duchy of Liegnitz-Brieg-Wohlau. (Ejzenhart-Miller-56). Ag. 1,53 g. Abbreviated date variant 619 and Arabic numeral 1. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Polonia. Johann Christian y Georg Rudolph. 3 kreuzer. 1619. Silesia. Ducado de Liegnitz-Brieg-Wohlau. (Ejzenhart-Miller-56). Ag. 1,53 g. Variante de fecha abreviada 619 y número 1 arábigo. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2109
Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). 1/2 real of 10 Soldos. Évora. (Gomes-23.02 var). Anv.: + ADIVTORIVM ✿ NOSTR. Ve. 0,88 g. Mintmark E inverted *Ǝ*. apparently unpublished Gomes 23.02 var. Very rare. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). 1/2 real de 10 Soldos. Évora. (Gomes-23.02 var). Anv.: + ADIVTORIVM ✿ NOSTR. Ve. 0,88 g. Marca de ceca E invertida *Ǝ*. Aparentemente inédita, variante de Gomes 23.02. Muy rara. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2147
200 reales de vellón. 1871. (Ed-203). May 30, II Peilz tour issue. Series B. Breaks. Dry stamp. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: 200 reales de vellón. 1871. (Ed-203). 30 de Mayo, II emisión de tour de Peilz. Serie B. Roturas. Sello en seco. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2155
100 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-355). August 15, Spanish Bank of the Island of Cuba. Without serie. Correlative pair. Central bend in both of them. XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: 100 pesetas. 1928. Madrid. (Ed-355). 15 de agosto, Banco Español de la Isla de Cuba. Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. Doblez central en ambos. EBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2159
500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-365). January 7, Hernán Cortés. Without serie. Correlative pair. Slabbed by PMG as Superb Gem UNC 67 OPQ. Very rare in this grade. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: 500 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-365). 7 de enero, Hernán Cortés. Sin serie. Pareja correlativa. Encapsulados por PMG como Superb Gem UNC 67 OPQ. Muy raros en esta conservación. Est...2000,00.