Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1420
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedis. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). Ae. 2,66 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 maravedís. 1661. Madrid. Y. (Cal-358). Ae. 2,66 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1480
Charles II (1665-1700). 2 reales. Mexico. G. (Cal-tipo 71). Ag. 6,73 g. Date not visible. Rare. Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 2 reales. México. G. (Cal-tipo 71). Ag. 6,73 g. Fecha no visible. Rara. BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1563
Charles III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1769/70. Mexico. M. (Cal-420). Ag. 3,22 g. Overdate. Scarce. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1 real. 1769/70. México. M. (Cal-420). Ag. 3,22 g. Sobrefecha. Escasa. MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1575

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 2 reales. 1786. Santiago. DA. (Cal-767). Ag. 6,59 g. Rara. BC-/BC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1578
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1789. Mexico. FM. (Cal-903). Ag. 12,88 g. Very scarce. F. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 reales. 1789. México. FM. (Cal-903). Ag. 12,88 g. Muy escasa. BC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1597

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 1/2 tari. 1751. Palermo. (Tauler-3691). (Vti-18). (Mir-582). Ag. 1,13 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1598
Charles IV (1788-1808). Proclamation with value 2 reales. 1789. Mexico. (Ha-163 var). Ag. 6,51 g. 28 mm. Rare. Ex Jordana de Pozas Collection. Not included in the Breogán Collection. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Proclamación con valor 2 reales. 1789. México. (Ha-163 var. puntuación ley.). Ag. 6,51 g. 28 mm. Rara. Ex Colección Jordana de Pozas. No figuraba en la Colección Breogán. MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1665

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1677
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1813?. Guyana. (Cal-tipo 84). Ae. 1,98 g. Visible date on its basis. F. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1813?. Guayana. (Cal-tipo 84). Ae. 1,98 g. Fecha visible en sus bases. BC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1679

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1680

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1681

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1684
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. Mexico. JJ. (Cal-403). Ag. 1,65 g. Weakly struck. Almost XF/XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-403). Ag. 1,65 g. Ligera falta de presión, pero buen ejemplar. EBC-/EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1866
Germany. Alexius Friedrich Christian (1796-1834). Gulden. 1808 HS. Anhalt-Bernburg. (Km-72). Ag. 13,75 g. Traces of welding on obverse. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Alexius Friedrich Christian (1796-1834). Gulden. 1808 HS. Anhalt-Bernburg. (Km-72). Ag. 13,75 g. Restos de soldadura en reverso y canto. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1897
Germany. Bayern. Ludwig II. 5 mark. 1876. München. D. (Jaeger-42). (AKS-194). (Km-896). Ag. 27,53 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Bavaria. Ludwig II. 5 mark. 1876. Munich. D. (Jaeger-42). (AKS-194). (Km-896). Ag. 27,53 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1916
Germany. 3 mark. 1912. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,61 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 3 mark. 1912. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-64). (Km-620). Ag. 16,61 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1930
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich II. 1/3 thaler. 1768. Breslau. B. (Olding-31). (Kluge-24). Ag. 7,88 g. F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich II. 1/3 thaler. 1768. Breslau. B. (Olding-31). (Kluge-24). Ag. 7,88 g. BC/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1931
Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1 thaler. 1802. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-29). (AKS-10). (Dav-755). Ag. 21,80 g. Metal impurities. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm III. 1 thaler. 1802. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-29). (AKS-10). (Dav-755). Ag. 21,80 g. Impurezas del metal. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1933

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1934

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1947