Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Fecha: 2022-06-28

# Objetos: 1226

Total salida: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2128 Numistats ref: 586574

South Africa Categoria
South Africa. George V. 1 sovereign. 1927. Au. 7,77 g. Fantasy issue of 17 kt. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Sudáfrica. George V. 1 sovereign. 1927. Au. 7,77 g. Reproducción moderna de 17 kt. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Conservación
200 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
230 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1752 Numistats ref: 586198

Isabel II Autoridad
25 Céntimos de Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 191 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 593 Referencias
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Categoria
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 25 centimos de real. 1858. Segovia. (Cal-191). Ae. 9,43 g. A good sample. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 25 céntimos de real. 1858. Segovia. (Cal-191). Ae. 9,43 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...100,00.
good Conservación
40 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
240 EUR Realizado
20 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1115 Numistats ref: 585372

Roman Republican Categoria
Plautius. P. Plautius Hypseus. Denarius. 60 BC. Rome. (Ffc-995). (Craw-420/ab). (Cal-1125). Anv.: P. YPSAE. S.C. before head of Neptune right, trident behind. Rev.: Jupiter in quadriga left, C. YPSAE. COS. / PRIV. CEPIT. in exergue. Ag. 3,72 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Plautia. P. Plautius Hypseus. Denario. 60 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-995). (Craw-420/ab). (Cal-1125). Anv.: Cabeza de Neptuno a derecha, detrás: tridente, delante: P. YPSAE. S.C. Rev.: Júpiter con haz de rayos, en cuadriga a izquierda, C. YPSAE. COS./ PRIV. CEPIT. Ag. 3,72 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Conservación
80 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
240 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2209 Numistats ref: 586655

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 4 coins of Carlos IV. 8 Reales from Mexico 1798 FM, 1803 FT, 1806 TH and 1807 TH. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas de Carlos IV.  8 Reales de México 1798 FM, 1803 FT, 1806 TH y 1807 TH. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
240 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1872 Numistats ref: 586318

Germany Categoria
Germany. 2 thaler. 1861. Frankfurt. (Jaeger-43). (AKS-4). (Dav-651). Ag. 37,01 g. Minor nick on edge. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 2 thaler. 1861. Frankfurt. (Jaeger-43). (AKS-4). (Dav-651). Ag. 37,01 g. Golpecito en el canto. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
120 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
240 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1316 Numistats ref: 585762

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-271). (Abm-156). Anv.: + REX ALFONSVS. Cross. Rev.: TOLETA. The king with sword and raised arms. Ve. 1,42 g. Weak strike. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-271). (Abm-156). Anv.: + REX ALFONSVS. Cruz. Rev.: TOLETA. El rey con espada y brazos alzados. Ve. 1,42 g.  Vano de acuñación. Escasa. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Conservación
120 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
240 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2058 Numistats ref: 586504

Ottoman Empire Categoria

MBC+ Conservación
120 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
240 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1803 Numistats ref: 586249

Alfonso XII Autoridad
10 Pesetas Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 65 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 23 Referencias
The Peseta (1868-1931) Categoria

MBC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
240 EUR Realizado
82 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1315 Numistats ref: 585761

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-263 var). (MOMECA-28.4A.11). Ve. 0,88 g. Three roundels next to the sword and two roundels in the lower quarters. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-263 var). (MOMECA-28.4A.11). Ve. 0,88 g. Tres roeles junto a la espada y dos roeles en los cuarteles inferiores. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC- Conservación
200 EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado
240 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1538 Numistats ref: 585984

Luis I Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 29 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 42 Referencias
Louis I (1724) Categoria
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,23 g. Legend LUDOUICUS. Scarce. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Sevilla. J. (Cal-29). Ag. 5,23 g. Leyenda LUDOUICUS. Escasa. MBC. Est...220,00.
MBC Conservación
150 EUR Salida
220 EUR Estimado
241 EUR Realizado
18 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2092 Numistats ref: 586538

Mexico Categoria
Mexico. 1 peso. 1913. (Km-453). Ag. 27,01 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: México. 1 peso. 1913. (Km-453). Ag. 27,01 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
250 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1389 Numistats ref: 585835

Felipe II Autoridad
8 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 664 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 154 Referencias
Philip II (1556-1598) Categoria
Philip II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND. Mexico. F. (Cal-664). Ag. 27,16 g. Minor surface rust. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 8 reales. ND. México. F. (Cal-664). Ag. 27,16 g. Ligeras oxidaciones superficiales en reverso. MBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC- Conservación
90 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
250 EUR Realizado
27 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2187 Numistats ref: 586633

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 5 coins from Ancient Hispania and the Roman Empire. Denarii of Kese, Sekobirikes, Fury, Augustus and Domitian. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas de Hispania Antigua e Imperio Romano. Denarios de Kese, Sekobirikes, Furia, Augusto y Domiciano. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Conservación
100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
250 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1066 Numistats ref: 585283

Celtiberian Coins Categoria
Ilipense. Unit. 120-20 BC. Alcalá del Río (Sevilla). (Abh-1531). (Acip-2335). Anv.: Shad right, crescent above, legend ILIPENSE. Rev.: Ear of corn. Ae. 20,46 g. Minor scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Ilipense. As. 120-20 a.C. Alcalá del Río (Sevilla). (Abh-1531). (Acip-2335). Anv.: Sábalo a derecha, encima creciente, leyenda ILIPENSE. Rev.: Espiga. Ae. 20,46 g. Roce en anverso. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
250 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1312 Numistats ref: 585758

Medieval Coins Categoria
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-44). Anv.: X TOLETULA. Bust left. Rev.: ANFUS REX. Alpha and Omega below the cross. Ve. 0,81 g. Planchet break. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-44). Anv.: X TOLETULA. Busto a izquierda. Rev.: ANFUS REX. Alfa y omega bajo la cruz. Ve. 0,81 g. Cospel faltado. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
250 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1018 Numistats ref: 585195

Greek Coins Categoria
Persia. Alexandrine Empire. Tetradrachm. 328-311 BC. Babylon. (Bmc-28). Anv.: Baaltars seated left, holding short sceptre in right hand, left hand placed on throne. Rev.: Lion standing left; pentagram or five pointed star above. Ag. 16,17 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Persia. Imperio Alejandrino. Tetradracma. 328-311 a.C. Babilonia. (Bmc-28). Anv.: Baaltars sedente a izquierda, portando cetro corto en la mano derecha y la mano izquierda apoyada en el trono. Rev.: León en pie a izquierda; pentagrama o estrella de cinco puntas arriba. Ag. 16,17 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Conservación
200 EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado
250 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1834 Numistats ref: 586280

Alfonso XIII Autoridad
5 Pesetas Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 100 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 19 Referencias
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,04 g. Faint scratches. Plenty of original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 24,04 g. Rayitas en anverso. Pleno brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...350,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
EBC+ Conservación
250 EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado
250 EUR Realizado
139 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1305 Numistats ref: 585751

Medieval Coins Categoria
The Crown of Aragon. Ferdinandus I of Napoles (1458-1494). Coronato. Naples. (Cru C.G-3435). (Cru V.S-1022). (Mir-69.2). Ag. 3,95 g. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Fernando I de Nápoles (1458-1494). Coronado. Nápoles. (Cru C.G-3435). (Cru V.S-1022). (Mir-69.2). Ag. 3,95 g. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Conservación
250 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
250 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2203 Numistats ref: 586649

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 61 coins from the Middle Ages, Austrias and Bourbons. Variety of values and dates, covering the mints of Catalonia, Valencia, Ibiza and Mallorca. Interesting lot. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 61 monedas desde la Edad Media, Austrias y Borbones. Variedad de valores y fechas, abarcando las cecas de Cataluña, Valencia, Ibiza y Mallorca. Interesante conjunto. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Conservación
100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
260 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1536 Numistats ref: 585982

Luis I Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 20 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 33 Referencias
Louis I (1724) Categoria
Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,52 g. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Luis I (1724). 2 reales. 1724. Madrid. A. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,52 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
260 EUR Realizado
23 Subastas pasadas