Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2001 Numistats ref: 586447

Cuba Category

ebc- Grade
500 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
1400 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2002 Numistats ref: 586448

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1938. (Km-22). Ag. 26,77 g. Minor marks on obverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1938. (Km-22). Ag. 26,77 g. Marquitas en anverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2003 Numistats ref: 586449

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,66 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1939. (Km-22). Ag. 26,66 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2004 Numistats ref: 586450

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,71 g. Centenary of the Birth of José Martí. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1953. (Km-29). Ag. 26,71 g. Centenario del Nacimiento de José Martí. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2005 Numistats ref: 586451

Cuba Category

EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2006 Numistats ref: 586452

United States Category
United States. 1 cent. 1802. Ae. Slabbed by PCGS as F 15. PCGS-F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1802. Ae. Encapsulada por PCGS como F15. PCGS-F. Est...200,00.
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2007 Numistats ref: 586453

USA Authority
1 Large cents Denomination
KM 67 References
United States Category
United States. 1 cent. 1843. (Km-67). 10,69 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1843. (Km-67). Cu-Ni. 10,69 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2008 Numistats ref: 586454

United States Category

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 25 céntimos. 1815. Philadelphia. Ag. 6,70 g. Capped bust. Limpiada. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2009 Numistats ref: 586455

USA Authority
25 centavos Denomination
KM A64.2 References
United States Category
United States. 1/4 dollar. 1858. Philadelphia. (Km-A64.2). Ag. Encapsulated by PCGS as XF40. PCGS-XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/4 dollar. 1858. Philadelphia. (Km-A64.2). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF40. PCGS-XF. Est...30,00.
XF Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2010 Numistats ref: 586456

USA Authority
5 Centavos Denomination
KM 111 References
United States Category
United States. 5 cents. 1833. (Km-111). 5,00 g. Without cent. Mint state. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 5 cents. 1833. (Km-111). Cu-Ni. 5,00 g. Sin cent. SC. Est...150,00.
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2011 Numistats ref: 586457

USA Authority
Trade dólar Denomination
KM 108 References
United States Category
United States. Trade dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,15 g. Cleaned obverse. A good sample yet. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. Trade dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,15 g. Anverso limpiado, aun así atractivo ejemplar. EBC. Est...250,00.
good Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2012 Numistats ref: 586458

USA Authority
10 Dollars Denomination
KM 102 References
United States Category
United States. 10 dollars. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-102). (Fr-160). Au. 16,65 g. Traces of welding on edge. Used as a jewelry piece. Choice VF. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 10 dollars. 1879. Philadelphia. (Km-102). (Fr-160). Au. 16,65 g. Resto de soldadura en el canto. Sirvió como joya. MBC+. Est...750,00.
MBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2013 Numistats ref: 586459

USA Authority
10 Dollars Denomination
KM 102 References
United States Category

600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2014 Numistats ref: 586460

USA Authority
20 Dollars Denomination
KM 131 References
United States Category

1200 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

All grades

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2015 Numistats ref: 586461

United States Category
United States. Half dollar. 1918. Illinois. (Km-143). Ag. 12,45 g. Illinois Centennial. Mint state. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1918. Illinois. (Km-143). Ag. 12,45 g. 100 aniversario del Estado de Illinois. SC. Est...150,00.
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2016 Numistats ref: 586462

United States Category
United States. Half dollar. 1920. Maine. (Km-146). Ag. 12,53 g. Maine Centennial. XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1920. Maine. (Km-146). Ag. 12,53 g. 100 aniversario del Estado de Maine. EBC. Est...120,00.
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2017 Numistats ref: 586463

United States Category
United States. Half dollar. 1921. Alabama. (Km-148). Ag. 12,38 g. Alabama Centennial. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1921. Alabama. (Km-148). Ag. 12,38 g. 100 aniversario del Estado de Alabama. EBC. Est...160,00.
EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2018 Numistats ref: 586464

France Category
France. Charles II, le Chauve (840-877). Dinero. (Depeyrot-160). Ag. 1,45 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Carlos II, el Calvo (840-877). Dinero. Blois. (Depeyrot-160). Ag. 1,45 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2019 Numistats ref: 586465

France Category
France. Felipe III. Gros tournois. 1270-1295. (Van Hengel-519.01). Anv.: ✠ BHDICTV ⁝ SIT ⁝ HOᙏЄ ⁝ DHI ⁝ ꞂRI ⁝ DЄI ⁝ IҺV .XPI - ✠ PҺILIPPVS REX. Rev.: ✠ TVRONVS CIVIS. Ag. 4,00 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Felipe III. Gros Tournois. 1270-1295. (Van Hengel-519.01). Anv.: ✠ BHDICTV ⁝ SIT ⁝ HOᙏЄ ⁝ DHI ⁝ ꞂRI ⁝ DЄI ⁝ IҺV .XPI - ✠ PҺILIPPVS REX. Rev.: ✠ TVRONVS CIVIS. Ag. 4,00 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2020 Numistats ref: 586466

France Category
France. Charles VI. Ecu d´or à la couronne. (1380-1422). (Dav-369). (Fried-291). Au. 3,98 g. Choice VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Charles VI. Ecu d'or à la couronne. (1380-1422). (Dav-369). (Fried-291). Au. 3,98 g. MBC+. Est...900,00.
MBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized