Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Filter By: Order By:

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2031 Numistats ref: 586477

No match
France Category
France. Napoleon III. 5 francs. 1867. Paris. A. (Gad-739). (Km-799.1). Ag. 24,89 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 5 francs. 1867. París. A. (Gad-739). (Km-799.1). Ag. 24,89 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2032 Numistats ref: 586478

No match
France Category
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1853. Paris. A. (Km-781.1). (Fr-573). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,43 g. Removed from Jewelry. VF. Est...280,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1853. París. A. (Km-781.1). (Fr-573). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,43 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC. Est...280,00.
Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
280 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2033 Numistats ref: 586479

No match
France Category
France. Napoleon III. 100 francs. 1869. Paris. A. (Km-802.1). (Fried-581). Ag. 32,21 g. Minor marks. XF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Francia. Napoleón III. 100 francs. 1869. París. A. (Km-802.1). (Fried-581). Ag. 32,21 g. Pequeñas marcas. EBC. Est...1800,00.
Description
EBC Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2037 Numistats ref: 586483

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Anna. 1 crown. 1703. Vigo. (Km-519.1). (S-3576). Ag. 29,54 g. This type was struck using silver seized in a Naval victory known as the Battle of Vigo Bay that was fought on October 23, 1702, during the beginning of the War of the Spanish Succession. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Anna. 1 crown. 1703. Vigo. (Km-519.1). (S-3576). Ag. 29,54 g. Este tipo fue acuñado utilizando la plata incautada en una victoria naval conocida como la Batalla de la Bahía de Vigo que se libró el 23 de octubre de 1702, durante el inicio de la Guerra de Sucesión Española. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...500,00.
Description
MBC- Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2038 Numistats ref: 586484

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. George III. 3 pence. 1763. (Km-591). Ag. 1,53 g. Toned. It retains some minor luster. Almost MS. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 3 pence. 1763. (Km-591). Ag. 1,53 g. Tono. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Description
- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2039 Numistats ref: 586485

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. George III. 1 shilling. 1817. (Km-666). Ag. 5,64 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. George III. 1 shilling. 1817. (Km-666). Ag. 5,64 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2040 Numistats ref: 586486

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 6 pence. 1858. (S-3908). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as UNC Details. Cleaned. PCGS-UNC. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 6 pence. 1858. (S-3908). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como UNC Details, cleaned. PCGS-UNC. Est...60,00.
Description
- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2041 Numistats ref: 586487

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 shilling. 1887. (Km-761). Ag. 5,51 g. It retains some minor luster. A good sample. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 shilling. 1887. (Km-761). Ag. 5,51 g. Restos de brillo original. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Description
good Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2042 Numistats ref: 586488

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 crown. 1887. (Km-765). Ag. 28,28 g. Hairlines on reverse. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 crown. 1887. (Km-765). Ag. 28,28 g. Rayitas en reverso. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2043 Numistats ref: 586489

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1896. (Km-785). Au. 7,94 g. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1896. (Km-785). Au. 7,94 g. MBC. Est...350,00.
Description
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2044 Numistats ref: 586490

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1/2 sovereign. 1904. (Km-804). (Fr-401). Au. 3,96 g. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1/2 sovereign. 1904. (Km-804). (Fr-401). Au. 3,96 g. MBC. Est...220,00.
Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
185 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2045 Numistats ref: 586491

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1907. (Km-805). Au. 7,96 g. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1907. (Km-805). Au. 7,96 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
Description
EBC+ Grade
320 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
342 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2046 Numistats ref: 586492

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1907. (Km-805). Au. 7,97 g. AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1907. (Km-805). Au. 7,97 g. EBC+. Est...450,00.
Description
EBC+ Grade
320 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2047 Numistats ref: 586493

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1908. (Km-805). Au. 7,99 g. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1908. (Km-805). Au. 7,99 g. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
Description
EBC+ Grade
320 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2048 Numistats ref: 586494

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1908. (Km-805). Au. 7,95 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...420,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1908. (Km-805). Au. 7,95 g. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...420,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
320 EUR Starting
420 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2049 Numistats ref: 586495

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. 2 pounds. 1905. Au. 15,94 g. Fantasy issue of 17 kt. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. 2 pounds. 1905. Au. 15,94 g. Reproducción moderna de 17 kt. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2050 Numistats ref: 586496

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1913. (Km-820). Au. 7,98 g. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1913. (Km-820). Au. 7,98 g. EBC. Est...450,00.
Description
EBC Grade
320 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2051 Numistats ref: 586497

No match
Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Token. Ae. 12,22 g. Módulo de 1/2 penny. All sorts of Natural History 242 Piccadilly (For a crocodrile to re seen alive at G Baylys Museum). Rarísimo. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Gran Bretaña. Token. Ae. 12,22 g. Módulo de 1/2 penny. All sorts of Natural History 242 Piccadilly (For a crocodrile to re seen alive at G Baylys Museum). Rarísimo. EBC. Est...500,00.
Description
EBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
350 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2054 Numistats ref: 586500

No match
British India Category
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1900. Calcutta. (Km-492). Ag. 11,62 g. AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1900. Calcutta. (Km-492). Ag. 11,62 g. EBC+. Est...70,00.
Description
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2056 Numistats ref: 586502

No match
British India Category
British India. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,93 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: India Británica. Edward VII. 1 rupee. 1907. Calcutta. (Km-508). Ag. 11,93 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Description
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
Match manually

Proposed matches

No potential matches found