Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1193). Ag. 26,60 g. Slight cleaned surfacel rust. Knock on edge. Almost VF. Est...80,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1193). Ag. 26,60 g. Leves oxidaciones superficiales limpadas. Golpe en el canto. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Lot of 7 coins of the Roman Empire and Republic. Fourée Denarii and As different: Hosidia, Cassia, Appuleia, Caecilia, Augustus, Domitian and Nero and Agrippina II (Although Denarius fourée we believe it is a 19th century copy). Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 7 monedas del Imperio y República Romana. Denarios Forrados y un As diferentes: Hosidia, Cassia, Appuleia, Caecilia, Augusto, Domiciano y Neron y Agrippina II (Aunque forrado creemos que copia del S.XIX). Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Magnentius. Double Centenionalis. 351 AD. Trier. (Ric-VIII 318). Anv.: D N MAGNENTIVS P F AVG, bare-headed, draped and cuirassed bust to right. Rev.: SALVS DD NN AVG ET CAES, large Chi-Rho flanked by A-Ѡ; TRP in exergue. Ae. 7,07 g. Gorgeous patina. Almost XF. Est...120,00.
Spanish Description: Magnencio. Doble Centenional. 351 d.C. Treveri. (Ric-VIII 318). Anv.: D N MAGNENTIVS P F AVG. Busto con cabeza desnuda, drapeado y con coraza a derecha. Rev.: SALVS DD NN AVG ET CAES. Crismón grande flanqueado por A-Ѡ; TRP en exergo. Ae. 7,07 g. Preciosa pátina. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Philip II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Cuenca. (Cal-79 similar). Ve. 1,54 g. Contemporary counterfeit. Some silvering remaining. AU. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). Cuartillo. Cuenca. (Cal-79 similar). Ve. 1,54 g. Falsa de época. Restos de plateado. EBC+. Est...200,00.
Lot of 10 coins from Hispania Antigua. Variety of values and mints: Bolskan, Gracurris, Castulo, Colonia Rómula, Emerita Augusta, Ilici, Sekaisa, Titiakos, Turiaso y Osset. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas de Hispania Antigua. Variedad de valores y cecas como: Bolskan, Gracurris, Castulo, Colonia Rómula, Emerita Augusta, Ilici, Sekaisa, Titiakos, Turiaso y Osset. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
Junius. M. Junius Silanus. Denarius. 145 BC. Auxiliary mint of Rome. (Ffc-778). (Craw-220/1). (Cal-860). Anv.: Head of Roma right, X below chin, ass's head behind. Rev.: The Dioscuri right, stars above, M.IVNI., below horses, ROMA in exergue. Ag. 3,86 g. Slight old cabinet tone. Almost XF/AU. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Junia. M. Junius Silanus. Denario. 145 a.C. Taller Auxiliar de Roma. (Ffc-778). (Craw-220/1). (Cal-860). Anv.: Cabeza de Roma a derecha, delante: X, detrás: cabeza de asno. Rev.: Los Dioscuros a caballos derecha, encima: estrellas,debajo: M.IVNI., en el exergo: ROMA, en tablilla. Ag. 3,86 g. Ligero tono de monetario. EBC-/EBC+. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888 *18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,88 g. Original luster. Minor nick on edge. Very beautiful specimen. AU. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888 *18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,88 g. Brillo original. Golpecito en el canto. Muy bella. EBC+. Est...200,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-934.2). Ag. 1,37 g. HEN between 3 pellets in the shape of a triangle. With C and bowl on the vertical axis. Almost VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Cuenca. (Bautista-934.2). Ag. 1,37 g. HEN entre 3 puntos en forma de triángulo. En reverso, C y cuenco en los extremos del eje vertical. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Pamphylia. Perge. Tetradrachm. CY 24 = 198/7 BC. In the name and types of Alexander III of Macedon. (Price-2938). (DCA-314). Anv.: Head of Herakles to right, wearing lion skin headdress. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros seated to left, holding sceptre; AΛEΞANΔPOY to right, KΔ (date) in left field. Ag. 16,25 g. Countermark seleukid anchor within incuse rectangular. Slight deposits. Choice VF/VF. Est...230,00.
Spanish Description: Pamphylia. Perge. Tetradracma. CY 24 = 198/7 a.C. Acuñación en nombre y tipo de Alejandro III de Macedonia. (Price-2938). (DCA-314). Anv.: Cabeza de Herakles a derecha, con tocado de piel de león. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros sedente a izquierda, sosteniendo cetro, a la derecha AΛEΞANΔPOY, KΔ (Año) en el campo izquierdo. Ag. 16,25 g. Contramarca de ancla Seleucida dentro de rectangulo incuso. Leves depósitos. MBC+/MBC. Est...230,00.
Cornelius. Cn Cornelius Lentulus Marcellinus. Incuse denarius. 76-75 BC. Hispania. (Ffc-626). (Craw-393/1a). (Cal-486). Anv.: G. P. R. above diademed bust of the Genius of the Roman People draped right, sceptre on shoulder. Rev.: Incuse. Ag. 3,89 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Cornelia. Cn Cornelius Lentulus Marcellinus. Denario incuso. 76-75 a.C. Hispania. (Ffc-626). (Craw-393/1a). (Cal-486). Anv.: Busto diademado del Genio del pueblo romano a derecha con cetro sobre su espalda, encima: G.P.R. Rev.: Incuso. Ag. 3,89 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Carthage Nova. Time of Caligula. Unit. 37-41 AD. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-613). (Acip-3155). Anv.: C. CAESAR. AVG. GERMANIC. IMP. P. M. TR. P. COS. Laureate head of Caligula right. Rev.: Laureate head of Caesonia right, SAL. AVG. on the sides, CN. ATEL. FLAC. CN. POM. FLAC. II. VIR. Q. V. I. N.C around. Ae. 12,45 g. Choice VF. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Cartagonova. Época de Calígula. As. 37-41 d.C. Cartagena (Murcia). (Abh-613). (Acip-3155). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Calígula a derecha, alrededor C. CAESAR. AVG. GERMANIC. IMP. P.M. TR.P. COS. Rev.: Cabeza laureada de Cesonia a derecha, a los lados SAL. AVG., alrededor CN. ATEL. FLAC. CN. POM. FLAC. II. VIR. Q. V. I. N.C. Ae. 12,45 g. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Charles IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1794. Guatemala. M. (Cal-551). Ag. 6,58 g. Cleaned obverse. Magnificent reverse. Scarce. Almost XF/Almost MS. Est...250,00.
Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 2 reales. 1794. Guatemala. M. (Cal-551). Ag. 6,58 g. Anverso limpiado. Espectacular reverso con pleno brillo original. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. EBC-/SC-. Est...250,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour
10000 pesetas. 1992. Madrid. (Ed-481b). October 12, S.M. the King D. Juan Carlos I. Serie 9A. Slabbed by PMG as Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: 10000 pesetas. 1992. Madrid. (Ed-481b). 12 de octubre, S.M. el Rey D. Juan Carlos I. Serie 9A. Encapsulado por PMG como Superb Gem Unc 67 EPQ. Est...300,00.
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1732. Mexico. F. (Cal-1427). Ag. 25,79 g. Rust on reverse. Scarce. VF/Choice F. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1732. México. F. (Cal-1427). Ag. 25,79 g. Oxidación en reverso. Escasa. MBC/BC+. Est...300,00.