Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1386 Numistats ref: 585832

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 444 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 570 References
Philip II (1556-1598) Category
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1593. Toledo. C. (Cal-444). Ag. 6,75 g. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1593. Toledo. C. (Cal-444). Ag. 6,75 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1343 Numistats ref: 585789

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Bautista-919). Ag. 1,61 g. Mint mark "T" below the castle and crowned anagram "EN". Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Bautista-919). Ag. 1,61 g. T debajo del castillo y anagrama "EN" coronado. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1623 Numistats ref: 586069

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 977 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 699 References
Charles IV (1788-1808) Category
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 27,10 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 27,10 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
149 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2133 Numistats ref: 586579

Switzerland Category

Spanish Description: Suiza. 10 francs. 1922. Berna. B. (Km-36). (Fried-504). Au. 3,22 g. SC-. Est...180,00.
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
165 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1253 Numistats ref: 585650

Roman Imperial Category
Constantius Gallus. Follis. 351-355 AD. Sirmium. (Ric-21). Anv.: D N CONSTANTIVS P F AVG Pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust to right; in field to left, A. Rev.:  CONCORDIA MILITVM. Constantius II standing facing, head to left, holding two signa with Chi-Rho on banners; III in left field, ✱SIRM in exergue. Ae. 4,59 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Constancio Galo. Follis. 351-355 d.C. Sirmium. (Ric-21). Anv.: D N CONSTANTIVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y coraza a derecha; en el campo izquierdo A. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. Constancio II en pie a izquierda, portando dos Signum con crismón en los estandartes; III en el campo izquierdo, ✱SIRM en exergo. Ae. 4,59 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1797 Numistats ref: 586243

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 4 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 71 References
The Peseta (1868-1931) Category

MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
55 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
71 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1517 Numistats ref: 585963

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 886 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1332 References
Philip V (1700-1746) Category
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1710. Potosí. Y. (Cal-886). Ag. 6,11 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1710. Potosí. Y. (Cal-886). Ag. 6,11 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1762 Numistats ref: 586208

Isabel II Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 567 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 254 References
Elizabeth II of Spain (1833-1868) Category

ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1393 Numistats ref: 585839

Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1558. Nimega. (Tauler-1179). (Vti-1178). (Vanhoudt-253.NIJ). Ag. 26,39 g. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1558. Nimega. (Tauler-1179). (Vti-1178). (Vanhoudt-253.NIJ). Ag. 26,39 g. BC+. Est...120,00.
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1135 Numistats ref: 585412

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.207 RIC 207 RSC 43 References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 a.C. Rome. (Ric-207). (Bmcre-433). (Rsc-43c). Anv.: (CAESAR AVGVSTVS) DIVI F PATER P(ATRIAE). Laureate head on the right. Rev.: AVGVSTI F COS DESIG PR(INC IVVENT). Gaius and Lucius standing in robes, with two shields and spears, above the simpulum and lituus. In exergue (C L CAESARES). Ag. 3,73 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a.C. Roma. (Ric-207). (Bmcre-433). (Rsc-43c). Anv.: (CAESAR AVGVSTVS) DIVI F PATER P(ATRIAE). Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: AVGVSTI F COS DESIG PR(INC IVVENT). Cayo y Lucio en pie togados, con sendos escudos y lanzas, encima simpulum y lituus. En exergo (C L CAESARES). Ag. 3,73 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...120,00.
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
521 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1561 Numistats ref: 586007

Carlos III Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1913 References
Charles III (1759-1788) Category
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,45 g. Scarce in this grade. XF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,45 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC/EBC-. Est...120,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1318 Numistats ref: 585764

Medieval Coins Category
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-328). Ve. 0,83 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-328). Ve. 0,83 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1923 Numistats ref: 586369

Germany Category
Germany. 5 mark. 1900. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-65). (Km-610). Ag. 27,77 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 5 mark. 1900. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-65). (Km-610). Ag. 27,77 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1984 Numistats ref: 586430

Austria Category
Austria. Wolf Dietrich von Raitenau (1587-1612). 1 thaler. (Dav-8187). Rev.: SANCTVS RVDBERTVS EPS SALISBVR. Ag. 28,54 g. Repaired welding on edge at 12 o´clock. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Wolf Dietrich von Raitenau (1587-1612). 1 thaler. (Dav-8187). Rev.: SANCTVS RVDBERTVS EPS SALISBVR. Ag. 28,54 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12 h. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2140 Numistats ref: 586586

Medals Category
Charles III (1759-1788). Medal. 1778. (Vq-14126). Ae. 103,24 g. Award from the Academy of Spanish and Public Law. His armoured bust with the necklaces of the Toison and the Carlos III and GIL next to the ponytail. Law, Fame and Justice on a table with books and other characters in the foreground. To the left of Mo and in the centre G-A-Gil. Engraver: Gerónimo Antonio Gil. 59 mm. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). Medalla. 1778. (Vq-14126). Ae. 103,24 g. Premio de la Academia de Derecho Español y Público. Su busto acorazado con los collares del Toisón y de la Carlos III y GIL junto a la coleta. La Ley, la Fama y la Justicia en una mesa con libros y otros personajes en el primer plano. A la izda. Mo y en el centro G-A-Gil. Grabador: Gerónimo Antonio Gil. 59 mm. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2132 Numistats ref: 586578

Switzerland Category

120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1702 Numistats ref: 586148

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Category
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,53 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,53 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2224 Numistats ref: 586670

Large Lots Category
2 mark. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-61, 63). (Km-604, 612). Ag. Lot of 9 coins from the next dates: 1876, 1877, 1878, 1893, 1901, 1902, 1903, 1904 and 1906. Includes some rare. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: 2 mark. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-61, 63). (Km-604, 612). Ag. Lote de 9 monedas de las siguientes fechas: 1876, 1877, 1878, 1893, 1901, 1902, 1903, 1904 y 1906. Incluye alguna escasa. BC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2225 Numistats ref: 586671

Large Lots Category
Lot of 14 coins from Germany, Prussia. 2 Mark of Wilhelm II of the next years: 1893 A, 1896 A, 1898 A, 1899 A, 1901, 1902 A, 1903 A, 1904 A, 1905 A, 1906 A, 1907 A, 1908 A, 1913 and 1913 A. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 14 monedas de Alemania, Prussia. 2 Mark de Wilhelm II de los siguientes años: 1893 A, 1896 A, 1898 A, 1899 A, 1901, 1902 A, 1903 A, 1904 A, 1905 A, 1906 A, 1907 A, 1908 A, 1913 y 1913 A. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1146 Numistats ref: 585443

Tiberius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.30 RIC 30 RSC 16a References
Roman Imperial Category
Tiberius. Denarius. 14-37 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-30). (Bmcre-48). (Rsc-16a). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI (AVG F AVGVSTVS), laureate head right. Rev.: (PONTIF) MAXIM, female figure (Livia?) seated right on chair with ornamented legs, holding branch and inverted spear; single exergual line below. Ag. 3,56 g. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Tiberio. Denario. 14-37 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-30). (Bmcre-48). (Rsc-16a). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI (AVG F AVGVSTVS). Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: (PONTIF) MAXIM. Figura femenina (Livia?) sedente a derecha, sobre una silla con patas ornametadas, sosteniendo rama y lanza invertida sobre una sola línea. Ag. 3,56 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
652 Past auctions