Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1992
Colombia. 1 peso. 1873. Bogotá. (Km-157.2). Au. 1,54 g. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Colombia. 1 peso. 1873. Bogotá. (Km-157.2). Au. 1,54 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2006
United States. 1 cent. 1802. Ae. Slabbed by PCGS as F 15. PCGS-F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Estados Unidos. 1 cent. 1802. Ae. Encapsulada por PCGS como F15. PCGS-F. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1174
Marcus Aurelius. Denarius. 165 AD. Rome. (Ric-III 138). (Bmcre-368). (Rsc-481). Anv.: M ANTONINVS AVG ARMENIACUS, laureate head right. Rev.: P M TR P XIX IMP III COS III, Roma seated left on shield, holding palladium and parazonium. Ag. 3,13 g. Patina. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Marco Aurelio. Denario. 165 d.C. Roma. (Ric-III 138). (Bmcre-368). (Rsc-481). Anv.: M ANTONINVS AVG ARMENIACUS, Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P XIX IMP III COS III, Roma sedente a izquierda sobre escudo, portando y parazonium. Ag. 3,13 g. Pátina. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1459
Philip IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (1630-1639). Toledo. P. (Cal-type 351). Ag. 27,60 g. Date not visible. Mint on mintmark to the left of the shield, surmounted by annulets, and to the right value in roman and horizontally, only visible in their bases. Visible end of the king's name and numeral. The separation in the obverse legend are vegetal ornaments. Three lis on the Burgundy one. Nice patina. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 8 reales. (1630-1639). Toledo. P. (Cal-tipo 351). Ag. 27,60 g. Fecha no visible. Ceca sobre marca de ceca a la izquierda del escudo, superadas por anillos, y a la derecha valor en romano y en horizontal, solo visible en sus bases. Visible final del nombre del rey y numeral. La separación en la leyenda de anverso son ornamentos vegetales. Tres lises en el de Borgoña. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1148
Tiberius. Denarius. 14-37 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-30). (Bmcre-48). (Rsc-16a). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS, laureate head right. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM, female figure (Livia?) seated right on chair with ornamented legs, holding branch and inverted spear; single exergual line below. Ag. 3,40 g. Cleaning scratches. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Tiberio. Denario. 14-37 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-30). (Bmcre-48). (Rsc-16a). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM. Figura femenina (Livia?) sedente a derecha, sobre una silla con patas ornametadas, sosteniendo rama y lanza invertida sobre una sola línea. Ag. 3,40 g. Rayas de limpieza. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1525
Philip V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1133). Ag. 13,20 g. Tarces of mounting. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 4 reales. 1746. México. MF. (Cal-1133). Ag. 13,20 g. Estuvo en aro. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1007
Calabria. Tarentum. Drachm. 280-272 BC. (Vlasto-1077/83). (HN Italy-1018). Anv.: Head of Athena left, wearing crested Attic helmet ornamented with Skylla hurling a rock, [EY] below bust truncation. Rev.: Owl standing facing on thunderbolt, with wings open; (ΣΩ) upwards to right, (ΔΙΟ) beneath thunderbolt. Ag. 3,25 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Calabria. Tarentum. Dracma. 280-272 a.C. (Vlasto-1077/83). (HN Italy-1018). Anv.: Cabeza de Athena a izquierda, con casco ático con penacho y decorado con skylla arrojando una piedra, (EY) debajo del busto. Rev.: Buho en pie de frente sobre rayo, con las alas abiertas; (ΣΩ) hacia arriba a la derecha y (ΔΙΟ) debajo del rayo. Ag. 3,25 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1392
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1573. Antwerpen. (Tauler-1131). (Vti-1200). (Vanhoudt-298.AN). Ag. 34,32 g. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1573. Amberes. (Tauler-1131). (Vti-1200). (Vanhoudt-298.AN). Ag. 34,32 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2126
South Africa. George V. 1/2 sovereign. 1925. SA. (Km-20). (Fried-6). Au. 4,04 g. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Sudáfrica. George V. 1/2 sovereign. 1925. SA. (Km-20). (Fried-6). Au. 4,04 g. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1859
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1949*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-22 var). 4,30 g. Without middle hole. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1949*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-22 var). Cu-Ni. 4,30 g. Sin agujero central. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2197
Lot of 3 coins from the Roman Empire. Hadrian's sesterces, all with Galley and rowers in reverse but all three different types. Scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 3 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios de Adriano, todos con Galera y remeros en reverso pero los tres tipos diferentes. Escasos. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1223
Divus Romulus. Follis. 309-312 AD. Ostia. (Ric-34). Anv.: DIVO ROMVLO N V BIS CONS, bare head right. Rev.: AETERNAE MEMORIAE, domed shrine with open right door, eagle standing right, head left, surmounting dome; MOSTQ in exergue. Ae. 6,95 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Divo Rómulo. Follis. 309-312 d.C. Ostia. (Ric-34). Anv.: DIVO ROMVLO N V BIS CONS. Cabeza desnuda a derecha. Rev.: AETERNAE MEMORIAE. Santuario abovedado con la puerta derecha abierta, águila en pie a la derecha con la cabeza vuelta sobre la cúpula; MOSTQ en exergo. Ae. 6,95 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1466
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 ducaton. 1649. Antwerpen. (Tauler-2910). (Vti-1239). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). Ag. 32,29 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 ducatón. 1649. Amberes. (Tauler-2910). (Vti-1239). (Vanhoudt-642.AN). Ag. 32,29 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1816
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891 *18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 5,04 g. Minor marks on obverse. Lightly toned. Beautiful. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1891 *18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-53). Ag. 5,04 g. Leves marquitas en anverso. Ligero tono. Bella. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1828
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891/81 *18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,93 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891/81 *18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,93 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2194
Lot of 5 coins from the Roman Empire. Sesterces of Trajan, all with rare reverses: Octastyle Temple of Venus, Aqua Trajana, Bridge over the River Danube, Presentation to King Parthamaspates and Armenia with Mesopotamia. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 5 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios de Trajano, todos con reversos raros: Templo octástilo de Venus, Aqua Trajana, Puente sobre el río Danubio, Presentación al Rey Parthamaspates y Armenia con Mesopotamia. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2198
Lot of 10 coins from the Roman Empire. Sesterces of different Emperors: Trajan (4), Hadrian (4) and Antoninus Pius (2). All different and some scarce. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas del Imperio Romano. Sestercios de diferentes Emperadores: Trajano (4), Adriano (4) y Antonino Pío (2). Todos diferentes y algunos escasos. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1711
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. Mexico. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,87 g. Imaginary bust. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,87 g. Busto imaginario. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2106
Low Countries. Wilhelmina I. Dukat. 1927. Utrecht. (Km-83.1). Au. 3,49 g. Almost MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Países Bajos. Wilhelmina I. Dukat. 1927. Utrecht. (Km-83.1). Au. 3,49 g. SC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2161
50 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-366a). July 22, Santiago Ramón y Cajal. Serie A. Encapsulado por PMG como Choice Uncirculated 63. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: 50 pesetas. 1935. Madrid. (Ed-366a). 22 de julio, Santiago Ramón y Cajal. Serie A. Encapsulado por PMG como Choice Uncirculated 63. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1024
Seleukid Kingdom. Seleukos I Nikator. Tetradrachm. 311-300 BC. Babylon. In the name and types of Alexander III of Macedon. (Price-3725). Anv.: Head of Herakles to right, wearing lion skin headdress. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros seated to left, holding sceptre; [ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ] below, ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟ[Υ] to right, monogram in left field, monogram within wreath below throne. Ag. 16,82 g. Patina. Scarce. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Seleucida. Seleukos I Nikator. Tetradracma. 311-300 a.C. Babilonia. En nombre y tipo de Alejandro III de Macedonia. (Price-3725). Anv.: Cabeza de Herakles a derecha, con tocado de piel de león. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros sedente a la izquierda, sosteniendo cetro;  (ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ) debajo, ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟ(Υ) a la derecha, monograma en el campo izquierdo, monograma dentro de corona debajo del trono. Ag. 16,82 g. Pátina. Escasa. MBC. Est...300,00.