Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Fecha: 2022-06-28

# Objetos: 1226

Total salida: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1132 Numistats ref: 585409

Augustus Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
RIC ric.1(2).aug.207 RIC 207 RSC 43 Referencias
Roman Imperatorial Categoria
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 a. C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS (DIVI. F.PATER. PATRIAE), his laureate head right. Rev.: (C.L.) CAESARES AVGVSTI. F. C(OS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT), Caius and Lucius Caesars standing facing, shields and spears between them; above, between the spears, simpulum and lituus turned inwards. Ag. 3,60 g. Metal test. Slighty porous silver. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a. C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-22). (Ric-207). (Cal-852). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, CAESAR AVGVSTVS (DIVI. F.PATER. PATRIAE). Rev.: Cayus y Lucius Caesar de pie de frente, en medio sendos escudos, encima a izquierda, símpulo, a derecha, lituo, (C.L.) CAESARES AVGVSTI. F. C(OS. DESIG. PRINC. IVVENT). Ag. 3,60 g. Prueba de metal en el canto y algo porosa. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Conservación
100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
140 EUR Realizado
521 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1029 Numistats ref: 585206

Greek Coins Categoria
Ptolemaic Kings of Egypt. Kleopatra III and Ptolemy IX Soter II (Lathyros). Tetradrachm. RY 10 = 108/7 BC. Alexandria. (Svoronos-1671). (Sng Cop-356/7). (DCA-60). Anv.: Diademed head of Ptolemy I right, wearing aegis. Rev.: BAΣIΛE(OΣ ΠTOΛE)MAIOY, eagle standing left on thunderbolt, with wings closed; LI (date) to left, ΠΑ to right. Ag. 14,25 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Egipto Ptolemaico. Cleopatra III y Ptolomeo IX Soter II (Lathyros). Tetradracma. RY 10 = 108/7 a.C. Alejandría. (Svoronos-1671). (Sng Cop-356/7). (DCA-60). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Ptolomeo I a la derecha, vistiendo aegis. Rev.: BAΣIΛ0(EOΣ ΠTOΛE)MAIOY, águila en pie a la izquierda sobre rayo, con las alas cerradas; LI (fecha) a la izquierda, ΠΑ a la derecha. Ag. 14,25 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
140 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
140 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1359 Numistats ref: 585805

Reyes Católicos Autoridad
4 Maravedís Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 117 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 517 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 521 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 523 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 524 Referencias
Catholic Kings (1474-1504) Categoria
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-182). Anv.: ✠ FƎRNANDVS : ƎLISAVƎT : DEI : GRA. Rev.: ✠RƎX : ƎA RƎGINA : CASTƎLƎ • LƎ . Ae. 1,56 g. Letters E inverted in legends. B below castle. Round flan. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-117). Anv.: ✠ FƎRNANDVS : ƎLISAVƎT : DEI : GRA. Rev.: ✠RƎX : ƎA RƎGINA : CASTƎLƎ • LƎ . Ae. 9,86 g. E invertidas en la leyenda. B debajo del castillo. Muy redonda y completa. Escasa. MBC+. Est...100,00.
MBC+ Conservación
60 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado
21 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1691 Numistats ref: 586137

Fernando VII Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 725 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 835 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833) Categoria
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1810. Cadiz. CI. (Cal-725). Ag. 5,84 g. Surface scratches. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1810. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-725). Ag. 5,84 g. Marca de ceca pequeña. Rayas superficiales. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...120,00.
ebc- Conservación
80 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado
15 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1442 Numistats ref: 585888

Felipe IV Autoridad
Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 680 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 998 Referencias
Philip IV (1621-1665) Categoria
Philip IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1642. Madrid. B. (Cal-680). Ag. 3,16 g. Lions and castles. Assayer inverted. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe IV (1621-1665). 1 real. 1642. Madrid. B. (Cal-680). Ag. 3,16 g. Leones y castillos.
VF Conservación
60 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado
4 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1514 Numistats ref: 585960

Felipe V Autoridad
2 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 824 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1290 Referencias
Philip V (1700-1746) Categoria
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1740. Mexico. MF. (Cal-824). Ag. 6,58 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1740. México. MF. (Cal-824). Ag. 6,58 g. Pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.
MBC+ Conservación
60 EUR Salida
120 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado
8 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1133 Numistats ref: 585410

Augustus Autoridad
Denarius Denominación
Roman Imperatorial Categoria
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 a.C. Rome. (Ric-207). (Bmcre-433). (Rsc-43c). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI F PATER PATRIAE. Laureate head on the right. Rev.: AVGVSTI F COS DESIG PRIN C IVVENT. Gaius and Lucius standing in robes, with two shields and spears, above the simpulum and lituus. In exergue C L CAESARES. Ag. 3,79 g. Full legends. Scratch on obverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a.C. Roma. (Ric-207). (Bmcre-433). (Rsc-43c). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI F PATER PATRIAE. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: AVGVSTI F COS DESIG PRINC IVVENT. Cayo y Lucio en pie togados, con sendos escudos y lanzas, encima simpulum y lituus. En exergo C L CAESARES. Ag. 3,79 g. Leyendas completas. Raya en anverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...140,00.
MBC- Conservación
80 EUR Salida
140 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado
521 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1600 Numistats ref: 586046

Charles IV (1788-1808) Categoria
Charles IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1800. Potosí. (Cal-149). Ag. 0,90 g. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 1/4 real. 1800. Potosí. (Cal-149). Ag. 0,90 g. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Conservación
80 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1074 Numistats ref: 585291

Celtiberian Coins Categoria
Bolskan. Fourée Denarius. 180-20 BC. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). Anv.: Bearded head right, iberian letters BON behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, iberian legend BOLSKAN below. Ag. 3,92 g. A good sample for this type. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Bolskan. Denario forrado. 180-20 a.C. Huesca. (Abh-1911). (Acip-1417). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás letras ibéricas BON. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica BOLSKAN. Ag. 3,92 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
MBC+/EBC- Conservación
70 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2193 Numistats ref: 586639

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 4 coins from the Roman Empire. As Claudius I, As of Tiberius (Scarce), Sestertius of Marcus Aurelius and Sestertius of Philip I. Ae. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 4 monedas del Imperio Romano. As Claudio I, As de Tiberio (Escasa), Sestercio de Marco Aurelio y Sestercio de Filipo I. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...160,00.
MBC Conservación
100 EUR Salida
160 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1862 Numistats ref: 586308

Franco Autoridad
100 Pesetas Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 148 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 Referencias
Spanish State (1936-1975) Categoria
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-148). Ag. 19,36 g. Minor marks on obverse. Curved 9 in star. Scarce. AU/Almost MS. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-148). Ag. 19,36 g. Leves marquitas en anverso. Palo curvo. Escasa. EBC+/SC-. Est...180,00.
EBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado
64 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1607 Numistats ref: 586053

Carlos IV Autoridad
4 Reales Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 864 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 900 Referencias
Charles IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1804. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-864). Ag. 13,20 g. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 4 reales. 1804. Santiago. FJ. (Cal-864). Ag. 13,20 g. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC- Conservación
100 EUR Salida
180 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado
2 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1689 Numistats ref: 586135

Fernando VII Autoridad
Real Denominación
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 510 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1094 Referencias
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1811. Cataluña (Tarragona or Mallorca). SF. (Cal-510). Ag. 2,89 g. Draped bust. Minor hairlines. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1811. Cataluña (Tarragona o Mallorca). SF. (Cal-510). Ag. 2,89 g. Busto drapeado. Leves rayitas. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado
13 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1706 Numistats ref: 586152

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-1291). Ag. 26,54 g. Curious countermarks in reverse E. - R. on both sides of the shield. Hole at 12 o´clock. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-1291). Ag. 26,54 g. Curiosas contramarcas en reverso E. - R. a ambos lados del escudo. Perforación a las 12h. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Conservación
150 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1130 Numistats ref: 585407

Augustus Autoridad
Quinarius Denominación
RIC ric.1(2).aug.1A RIC 1A RSC 386 Referencias
Roman Imperatorial Categoria
Augustus. P. Carisius. Quinarius. 25-23 a.C. Emerita (Mérida). (Ric-1a). (Rsc-386). Anv.: AVGVST, bare head right. Rev.: P CARISI LEG, Victory standing right, crowning trophy; dagger and curved sword at base. Ag. 1,88 g. A good sample. XF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. P. Carisius. Quinario. 25-23 a.C. Emerita (Mérida). (Ric-1a). (Rsc-386). Anv.: AVGVST, Busto desnudo a derecha. Rev.: P CARISI LEG, Victoria de pie a la derecha, coronando un trofeo; daga y espada curva en la base. Ag. 1,88 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC/EBC-. Est...200,00.
good Conservación
100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado
29 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1492 Numistats ref: 585938

Charles II (1665-1700) Categoria
Charles II (1665-1700). Ducat. 1689. Naples. AG/A. (Tauler-3201). (Vti-193). (Mir-293/1). Ag. 24,49 g. Scarce. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). Ducado. 1689. Nápoles. AG/A. (Tauler-3201). (Vti-193). (Mir-293/1). Ag. 24,49 g. Escasa. BC+. Est...200,00.
BC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1017 Numistats ref: 585194

Greek Coins Categoria
Pamphylia. Side. Tetradrachm. 205-100 BC. Kleuch magistrate. (Sng France-699). Anv.: Head of Athena right, wearing crested Corinthian helmet. Rev.: Nike advancing left, holding wreath; pomegranate to left, ΚΛΕ–YX across field. Ag. 16,76 g. Countermark seleukid anchor within incuse rectangular. Slicht deposits. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Pamphylia. Side. Tetradracma. 205-100 a.C. Magistrado Kleuch. (Sng France-699). Anv.: Cabeza de Athena a la derecha, con casco corintio y penacho. Rev.: Nike avanzando a izquierda portando corona, a la izquierda granada y a los lados KΛE-YX. Ag. 16,76 g. Contramarca de ancla Seleucida dentro de rectangulo incuso. Leves depósitos. MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC Conservación
150 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1047 Numistats ref: 585244

Celtiberian Coins Categoria
Calagurris. Augustus period. Unit. 27 BC - 14 AD. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-415). (Acip-3121). Anv.: MVN. CALAG. IMP. AVGVSTVS. Bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: Bull right, PR. II. VIR. C. MAR. M. VAL above. Ae. 11,72 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Calagurris. Época de Augusto. As. 27 a.C-14 d.C. Calahorra (La Rioja). (Abh-415 var). (Acip-3121). Anv.: Cabeza desnuda de Augusto a derecha, alrededor MVN. CALAG. IMP. AVGVSTVS, leyenda en lectura exterior. Rev.: Toro a derecha, encima PR. II. VIR. C. MAR. M. VAL. Ae. 11,72 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2184 Numistats ref: 586630

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 10 coins from Hispania Antigua. Variety of values and mints: Belikiom, Bilbilis, Bolskan, Calagurris, Cartagonova, Castulo, Colonia Patricia, Emerita Augusta and Lastigi. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 10 monedas de Hispania Antigua. Variedad de valores y cecas como: Belikiom, Bilbilis, Bolskan, Calagurris, Cartagonova, Castulo, Colonia Patricia, Emerita Augusta y Lastigi. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...220,00.
BC+ Conservación
150 EUR Salida
220 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2222 Numistats ref: 586668

Large Lots Categoria
Nice collection of 45 coins from Germany, Prussia of different values such as: 4 Pfenninge 1846 A, 1850 A, 1852 A, 1863 A, 1868 A, 1871 C; 3 Pfenninge 1844, 1847A, 1854A, 1856A, 1858A, 1861A, 1862A, 1863A, 1864A, 1865A, 1866A, 1867A, 1867B, 1868A, 1868C, 1869A, 1870 A, 1870B, 1870C, 1871A, 1871C, 1872A; 2 Pfenninge 1852A, 1854A, 1859A, 1861A, 1862A, 1867A; 1868A, 1868B; 1 Pfenning 1821 A, 1826 D, 1849 A, 1857 A, 1865 A, 1866 A, 1868 B, 1868 C, 1873 A. Some very nice. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Bonita colección de 45 monedas de Alemania, Prusia de Valores diferentes como: 4 Pfenninge 1846 A, 1850 A, 1852 A, 1863 A, 1868 A, 1871 C; 3 Pfenninge 1844, 1847 A, 1854 A, 1856 A, 1858 A, 1861 A, 1862 A, 1863 A, 1864 A, 1865 A, 1866 A, 1867 A, 1867 B, 1868 A, 1868 C, 1869 A, 1870 A, 1870 B, 1870 C, 1871 A, 1871 C, 1872 A; 2 Pfenninge 1852 A, 1854 A, 1859 A, 1861 A, 1862 A, 1867 A; 1868 A, 1868 B; 1 Pfenning 1821 A, 1826 D, 1849 A, 1857 A, 1865 A, 1866 A, 1868 B, 1868 C, 1873 A. Algunas muy bonitas. Ae. EXAMINAR. BC-/EBC. Est...220,00.
EBC Conservación
130 EUR Salida
220 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado