Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Fecha: 2022-06-28

# Objetos: 1226

Total salida: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2133

Spanish Description: Suiza. 10 francs. 1922. Berna. B. (Km-36). (Fried-504). Au. 3,22 g. SC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1253
Constantius Gallus. Follis. 351-355 AD. Sirmium. (Ric-21). Anv.: D N CONSTANTIVS P F AVG Pearl-diademed, draped and cuirassed bust to right; in field to left, A. Rev.:  CONCORDIA MILITVM. Constantius II standing facing, head to left, holding two signa with Chi-Rho on banners; III in left field, ✱SIRM in exergue. Ae. 4,59 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Constancio Galo. Follis. 351-355 d.C. Sirmium. (Ric-21). Anv.: D N CONSTANTIVS P F AVG. Busto con diadema de perlas, drapeado y coraza a derecha; en el campo izquierdo A. Rev.: CONCORDIA MILITVM. Constancio II en pie a izquierda, portando dos Signum con crismón en los estandartes; III en el campo izquierdo, ✱SIRM en exergo. Ae. 4,59 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1797

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1517
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1710. Potosí. Y. (Cal-886). Ag. 6,11 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1710. Potosí. Y. (Cal-886). Ag. 6,11 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1762

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1393
Philip II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1558. Nimega. (Tauler-1179). (Vti-1178). (Vanhoudt-253.NIJ). Ag. 26,39 g. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 1 escudo felipe. 1558. Nimega. (Tauler-1179). (Vti-1178). (Vanhoudt-253.NIJ). Ag. 26,39 g. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1135
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 a.C. Rome. (Ric-207). (Bmcre-433). (Rsc-43c). Anv.: (CAESAR AVGVSTVS) DIVI F PATER P(ATRIAE). Laureate head on the right. Rev.: AVGVSTI F COS DESIG PR(INC IVVENT). Gaius and Lucius standing in robes, with two shields and spears, above the simpulum and lituus. In exergue (C L CAESARES). Ag. 3,73 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a.C. Roma. (Ric-207). (Bmcre-433). (Rsc-43c). Anv.: (CAESAR AVGVSTVS) DIVI F PATER P(ATRIAE). Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: AVGVSTI F COS DESIG PR(INC IVVENT). Cayo y Lucio en pie togados, con sendos escudos y lanzas, encima simpulum y lituus. En exergo (C L CAESARES). Ag. 3,73 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1561
Charles III (1759-1788). 4 maravedis. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,45 g. Scarce in this grade. XF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 4 maravedís. 1788. Segovia. (Cal-67). Ae. 5,45 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1318
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-328). Ve. 0,83 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-328). Ve. 0,83 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1923
Germany. 5 mark. 1900. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-65). (Km-610). Ag. 27,77 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 5 mark. 1900. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-65). (Km-610). Ag. 27,77 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1984
Austria. Wolf Dietrich von Raitenau (1587-1612). 1 thaler. (Dav-8187). Rev.: SANCTVS RVDBERTVS EPS SALISBVR. Ag. 28,54 g. Repaired welding on edge at 12 o´clock. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Wolf Dietrich von Raitenau (1587-1612). 1 thaler. (Dav-8187). Rev.: SANCTVS RVDBERTVS EPS SALISBVR. Ag. 28,54 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12 h. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2140
Charles III (1759-1788). Medal. 1778. (Vq-14126). Ae. 103,24 g. Award from the Academy of Spanish and Public Law. His armoured bust with the necklaces of the Toison and the Carlos III and GIL next to the ponytail. Law, Fame and Justice on a table with books and other characters in the foreground. To the left of Mo and in the centre G-A-Gil. Engraver: Gerónimo Antonio Gil. 59 mm. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). Medalla. 1778. (Vq-14126). Ae. 103,24 g. Premio de la Academia de Derecho Español y Público. Su busto acorazado con los collares del Toisón y de la Carlos III y GIL junto a la coleta. La Ley, la Fama y la Justicia en una mesa con libros y otros personajes en el primer plano. A la izda. Mo y en el centro G-A-Gil. Grabador: Gerónimo Antonio Gil. 59 mm. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2132

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1702
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,53 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Cal-1201). Ag. 26,53 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2224
2 mark. Hambourg. J. (Jaeger-61, 63). (Km-604, 612). Ag. Lot of 9 coins from the next dates: 1876, 1877, 1878, 1893, 1901, 1902, 1903, 1904 and 1906. Includes some rare. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: 2 mark. Hamburgo. J. (Jaeger-61, 63). (Km-604, 612). Ag. Lote de 9 monedas de las siguientes fechas: 1876, 1877, 1878, 1893, 1901, 1902, 1903, 1904 y 1906. Incluye alguna escasa. BC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2225
Lot of 14 coins from Germany, Prussia. 2 Mark of Wilhelm II of the next years: 1893 A, 1896 A, 1898 A, 1899 A, 1901, 1902 A, 1903 A, 1904 A, 1905 A, 1906 A, 1907 A, 1908 A, 1913 and 1913 A. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 14 monedas de Alemania, Prussia. 2 Mark de Wilhelm II de los siguientes años: 1893 A, 1896 A, 1898 A, 1899 A, 1901, 1902 A, 1903 A, 1904 A, 1905 A, 1906 A, 1907 A, 1908 A, 1913 y 1913 A. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1146
Tiberius. Denarius. 14-37 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-30). (Bmcre-48). (Rsc-16a). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI (AVG F AVGVSTVS), laureate head right. Rev.: (PONTIF) MAXIM, female figure (Livia?) seated right on chair with ornamented legs, holding branch and inverted spear; single exergual line below. Ag. 3,56 g. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Tiberio. Denario. 14-37 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-30). (Bmcre-48). (Rsc-16a). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI (AVG F AVGVSTVS). Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: (PONTIF) MAXIM. Figura femenina (Livia?) sedente a derecha, sobre una silla con patas ornametadas, sosteniendo rama y lanza invertida sobre una sola línea. Ag. 3,56 g. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1523
Philip V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,37 g. Soft tone. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 2 reales. 1723. Sevilla. J. (Cal-981). Ag. 5,37 g. Suave tono. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2170
1.000 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed-453). February 19, Luis Vives. Without serie. Slight central bend. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: 1.000 pesetas. 1946. Madrid. (Ed-453). 19 de febrero, Luis Vives. Sin serie. Leve doblez central. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1590
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1193). Ag. 26,60 g. Slight cleaned surfacel rust. Knock on edge. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1787. Potosí. PR. (Cal-1193). Ag. 26,60 g. Leves oxidaciones superficiales limpadas. Golpe en el canto. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2186

Lot of 7 coins of the Roman Empire and Republic. Fourée Denarii and As different: Hosidia, Cassia, Appuleia, Caecilia, Augustus, Domitian and Nero and Agrippina II (Although Denarius fourée we believe it is a 19th century copy). Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Lote de 7 monedas del Imperio y República Romana. Denarios Forrados y un As diferentes: Hosidia, Cassia, Appuleia, Caecilia, Augusto, Domiciano y Neron y Agrippina II (Aunque forrado creemos que copia del S.XIX). Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...120,00.