Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1969
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1912. (Jaeger-110). Ag. 16,67 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1912. (Jaeger-110). Ag. 16,67 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1970
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1913. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-112). Ag. 16,67 g. Lightly toned. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1913. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-112). Ag. 16,67 g. Ligero tono y restos del brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1971
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1914. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-112). Ag. 16,67 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1914. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-112). Ag. 16,67 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1972
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1913. (Jaeger-110). Ag. 16,69 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. AU/Almost MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1913. (Jaeger-110). Ag. 16,69 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC+/SC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1973
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1901. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-106). (AKS-135). Ag. 27,81 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1901. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-106). (AKS-135). Ag. 27,81 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1974
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1913. Berlin. A. (Jaeger-114). Ag. 27,70 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 5 mark. 1913. Berlín. A. (Jaeger-114). Ag. 27,70 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1975
Germany. Saxe-Colburg-Gotha. Ernst II. 1 thaler. 1869. B. (Km-152). (Dav-827). Ag. 18,42 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Saxe-Colburg-Gotha. Ernst II. 1 thaler. 1869. B. (Km-152). (Dav-827). Ag. 18,42 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1976
Germany. Saxony. Anton. 1 thaler. 1832. Dresden. S. (Dav-867). (Km-1120). Ag. 27,93 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Saxony. Anton. 1 thaler. 1832. Dresden. S. (Dav-867). (Km-1120). Ag. 27,93 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1977
Alemania. Wurzburg. Adam Friedrich. 1 thaler. 1769. (Km-398). (Dav-2901A). Ag. 27,84 g. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. Wurzburg. Adam Friedrich. 1 thaler. 1769. (Km-398). (Dav-2901A). Ag. 27,84 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1978
Germany. 50 pfennig. 1902. Stuttgart. F. (Km-15). Ag. 2,79 g. Very scarce. XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 50 pfennig. 1902. Stuttgart. F. (Km-15). Ag. 2,79 g. Escasa. EBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1979
Germany. 10.000 Mark. 1923. Westphalia. (Jaeger-N20a). Ae. 31,30 g. 45 mm.. Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 10.000 Mark. 1923. Westphalia. (Jaeger-N20a). Ae. 31,30 g. 45 mm.. SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1980
Germany. 5.000.000 Mark. 1923. Westphalia. (Jaeger-N22). Ae. 33,46 g. Patina. 44 mm.. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 5.000.000 Mark. 1923. Westphalia. (Jaeger-N22). Ae. 33,46 g. Pátina. 44 mm.. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1981
Germany. 50.000.000 Mark. 1923. Westphalia. (Jaeger-N27). Al. 8,03 g. 44 mm.. Mint state. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alemania. 50.000.000 Mark. 1923. Westphalia. (Jaeger-N27). Al. 8,03 g. 44 mm.. SC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1982
Australia. Victoria Queen. 2 pounds. 1879. Melbourne. M. Au. 16,00 g. Fantasy issue of 17 kt. Mint state. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Australia. Victoria. 2 pounds. 1879. Melbourne. M. Au. 16,00 g. Reproducción moderna de 17 kt. SC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1983
Austria. Salzburg. Hieronymus Graf Colloredo. 1 thaler. 1777. M. (Km-435). (Dav-1263). Ag. 27,63 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Salzburg. Hieronymus Graf Colloredo. 1 thaler. 1777. M. (Km-435). (Dav-1263). Ag. 27,63 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1984
Austria. Wolf Dietrich von Raitenau (1587-1612). 1 thaler. (Dav-8187). Rev.: SANCTVS RVDBERTVS EPS SALISBVR. Ag. 28,54 g. Repaired welding on edge at 12 o´clock. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Wolf Dietrich von Raitenau (1587-1612). 1 thaler. (Dav-8187). Rev.: SANCTVS RVDBERTVS EPS SALISBVR. Ag. 28,54 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12 h. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1985
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 8 florins - 20 francs. 1892. (Km-2269). (Fr-502R). Au. 6,44 g. Official re-struck. XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 8 florins - 20 francs. 1892. (Km-2269). (Fr-502R). Au. 6,44 g. Reacuñación oficial. EBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1986
Austria. Franz Joseph I. Dukat. 1915. (Fried-493). (Km-2815). Au. 3,50 g. Re-struck. Mint state. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. Dukat. 1915. (Fried-493). (Km-2815). Au. 3,50 g. Reacuñación. SC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1987

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1988

Spanish Description: Brasil. Joao VI. 960 reis. 1818. Río de Janeiro. (Km-326.1). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC DETAILS. Limpiada, aun así muy atractivo ejemplar. NGC-UNC. Est...250,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1989