Auction 113 - Summer Sale

Date: 2022-06-28

# Items: 1226

Total starting: 135749

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1163
Domitian. Unit. 80-81 AD. Rome. (Ric-349). Anv.: CAES DIVI VESP F DOMITIANVS COS VII. Laureated head right. Rev.: S - C. Spes with flower at left. Ae. 12,53 g. Deposits. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Domiciano. As. 80-81 d.C. Roma. (Ric-349). Anv.: CAES DIVI VESP F DOMITIANVS COS VII. Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: S - C. Spes con flor a la izquierda. Ae. 12,53 g. Concreciones. EBC-/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1815
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 centimos. 1904*04, invertida. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-8). Ae. 1,86 g. Inverted 04 in star. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1904*04, invertida. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-8). Ae. 1,86 g. Estrella 04 invertida. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1060
Clounioq. Unit. 120-40 BC. Coruña del Conde (Burgos). (Abh-834). Anv.: Male head to right, in front of dolphin, behind Iberian letter KO horizontal. Rev.: Rider with spear to right, below CLOVNIQ. Ae. 10,37 g. Slightly weak coinage. Beautiful patina. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Clounioq. As. 120-40 a.C. Coruña del Conde (Burgos). (Abh-834). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás letra ibérica KO horizontal. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo CLOVNIQ. Ae. 10,37 g. Acuñación algo débil. Bonita pátina. MBC-/MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1077
Sekaisa. Unit. 120-20 BC. Area of Aragon. (Abh-2121). (Acip-1544). Anv.: Male head right, dolphin before, iberian letters SE behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding palm, iberian legend SEKAISA below. Ae. 16,02 g. Attractive. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Sekaisa. As. 120-20 a.C. Zona de Aragón. (Abh-2121). (Acip-1544). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, delante delfín, detrás letras ibéricas SE. Rev.: Jinete con palma a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica SEKAISA. Ae. 16,02 g. Atractiva. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1627
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. Mexico. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,01 g. Most of original luster. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1806. México. TH. (Cal-984). Ag. 27,01 g. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1356
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-89). (Rs-367). Ae. 4,88 g. Castle between ermine and C. Gothic C reverse. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-89). (Rs-367). Ae. 4,88 g. Castillo entre armiño - C, debajo del león C gótica. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2116
Central America Republic. 1 peso. 1897. Paris. A. (Km-16). Ag. 24,98 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Repbública Centroamérica. 1 peso. 1897. París. A. (Km-16). Ag. 24,98 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2148
50 pesetas. 1922. Banco de Valls. (Fr y Ja-unlisted). January 1, Banco de Valls bearer bond. Series B. Without matrix, signed and stamped interest payment. Central bend. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: 50 pesetas. 1922. Banco de Valls. (Fr y Ja-no catalogan). 1 de enero, Obligación al portador del Banco de Valls. Serie B. Sin matriz, firmado y sellado el pago de intereses. Doblez central. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1666
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedis. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-175). Ae. 5,18 g. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 maravedís. 1820. Segovia. (Cal-175). Ae. 5,18 g. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2151
100 pesetas. 1921. Banco de Valls. (Ruiz y Alentorn unlisted). October 1st, Marqués de Vallgornera. Series C. With matrix and upper and lower margins. Without signatures and without serial number. Scarce. Mint state. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: 100 pesetas. 1921. Banco de Valls. (Ruiz y Alentorn falta). 1 de octubre, Marqués de Vallgornera. Serie C. Con matriz y márgenes superior e inferior. Sin firmas y sin numeración. Escaso. SC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1470
Charles II (1665-1700). 4 maravedis. 1691. Orán. (Cal-119). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-Q-08). Ae. 6,55 g. Struck to trade with Oran. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos II (1665-1700). 4 maravedís. 1691. Orán. (Cal-119). (Jarabo-Sanahuja-Q-08). Ae. 6,55 g. Acuñada para el comercio con Orán. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1145
Tiberius. Denarius. 14-37 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-I 26). (Bmcre-34). (Rsc-16). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS, laureate head to right. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM, Livia, as Pax, seated to right on throne with plain legs, holding sceptre and branch; double exergual line below. Ag. 3,63 g. Slighty porous silver. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Tiberio. Denario. 14-37 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-I 26). (Bmcre-34). (Rsc-16). Anv.: TI CAESAR DIVI AVG F AVGVSTVS, Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: PONTIF MAXIM, Livia como Pax, sedente a la derecha en trono con patas lisas, sosteniendo cetro y rama; debajo línea exergual doble. Ag. 3,63 g. Plata algo porosa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1585
Charles III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. Mexico. FF. (Cal-1124). Ag. 26,12 g. Knock on edge. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos III (1759-1788). 8 reales. 1783. México. FF. (Cal-1124). Ag. 26,12 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1639
Charles IV (1788-1808). Token. 1804. Mexico. Ae. 15,63 g. Legends: OVIEDO and A (año) D (ios). 1804. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). Ficha. 1804. México. Ae. 15,63 g. Leyendas: OVIEDO y A (año) D (ios). 1804. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1790
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). Bronze medal. 1868. Madrid. (Cal-35). (Vq-14374). Ae. 24,73 g. Bronze medal that served as a model for the 5 pesetas silver coin of 1869 and 1870. Engraver: Luis Marchionni. Beautiful color. Nicks and hairlines. AU/Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). Medalla en bronce. 1868. Madrid. (Cal-35). (Vq-14374). Ae. 24,61 g. Sirvió de modelo para el duro de 1869. Grabador LM (Luis Marchioni). Golpes y rayitas. EBC+/SC-. Est...150,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1304
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru C.G-2907d). (Cru V.S-864.2). Anv.: + ALFONSVS : DI : GRA : REX · ARAGO. Rev.: + VALENCIE : MAIORICARUM : SAR. Ag. 3,30 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...170,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso IV (1327-1336). 1 real. Valencia. (Cru C.G-2907d). (Cru V.S-864.2). Anv.: + ALFONSVS : DI : GRA : REX · ARAGO. Rev.: + VALENCIE : MAIORICARUM : SAR. Ag. 3,30 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1528
Philip V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736. Mexico. MF. (Cal-1445). Ag. 23,66 g. Corrosion from salt water immersion. Almost F/F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe V (1700-1746). 8 reales. 1736. México. MF. (Cal-1445). Ag. 23,66 g. Oxidaciones marinas. BC-/BC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 2143
1.000 reales de vellon. (1863). Banco de Cádiz. III emisión. (Ed-81). Sello en seco. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: 1.000 reales de vellón. (1863). Banco de Cádiz. III emisión. (Ed-81). Sello en seco. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1386
Philip II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1593. Toledo. C. (Cal-444). Ag. 6,75 g. Scarce. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Felipe II (1556-1598). 2 reales. 1593. Toledo. C. (Cal-444). Ag. 6,75 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1343
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Bautista-919). Ag. 1,61 g. Mint mark "T" below the castle and crowned anagram "EN". Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Toledo. (Bautista-919). Ag. 1,61 g. T debajo del castillo y anagrama "EN" coronado. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 113 - Summer Sale . 1623
Charles IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. Mexico. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 27,10 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Carlos IV (1788-1808). 8 reales. 1803. México. FT. (Cal-977). Ag. 27,10 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...300,00.